Race 2 - WINNER: Nobuharu Matsushita

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 26 42:20.450 171.329 1:35.246 11
2 9 O. Rowland DAMS 26 42:23.759 3.309 171.106 1:35.178 9
3 10 N. Latifi DAMS 26 42:25.071 4.621 1.312 171.018 1:34.811 3
4 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 26 42:29.627 9.177 4.556 170.712 1:35.136 12
5 15 J. King MP Motorsport 26 42:35.783 15.333 6.156 170.301 1:35.534 4
6 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 26 42:38.437 17.987 2.654 170.125 1:35.246 3
7 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 26 42:38.542 18.092 0.105 170.118 1:35.492 9
8 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 26 42:41.585 21.135 3.043 169.915 1:35.096 11
9 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 26 42:42.002 21.552 0.417 169.888 1:35.400 10
10 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 26 42:51.194 30.744 9.192 169.281 1:35.574 8
11 17 S. Canamasas Trident 26 42:51.999 31.549 0.805 169.228 1:36.315 9
12 12 R. Merhi Campos Racing 26 42:54.884 34.434 2.885 169.038 1:35.765 11
13 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 26 42:55.721 35.271 0.837 168.983 1:35.855 4
14 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 26 42:58.540 38.090 2.819 168.798 1:36.532 6
15 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 26 42:59.896 39.446 1.356 168.710 1:36.330 5
16 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 26 43:07.400 46.950 7.504 168.220 1:36.084 7
17 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 26 43:10.676 50.226 3.276 168.008 1:34.670 5
18 16 N. Jeffri Trident 26 43:20.362 59.912 9.686 167.382 1:36.672 4
18 N. de Vries Rapax 0 DNF
2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 0 DNF

Race 1 - WINNER: Charles Leclerc

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 37 1:02:33.684 165.062 1:35.729 3
2 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 37 1:02:37.414 3.730 164.898 1:35.583 34
3 9 O. Rowland DAMS 37 1:02:44.830 11.146 7.416 164.573 1:34.340 31
4 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 37 1:02:47.787 14.103 2.957 164.444 1:36.548 5
5 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 37 1:02:51.003 17.319 3.216 164.304 1:34.630 29
6 10 N. Latifi DAMS 37 1:02:57.563 23.879 6.560 164.019 1:34.865 31
7 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 37 1:02:58.463 24.779 0.900 163.979 1:37.161 33
8 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 37 1:02:59.087 25.403 0.624 163.952 1:34.294 29
9 15 J. King MP Motorsport 37 1:03:04.651 30.967 5.564 163.711 1:36.436 2
10 18 N. de Vries Rapax 37 1:03:17.516 43.832 5.631 163.157 1:36.442 28
11 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 37 1:03:23.967 50.283 6.451 162.880 1:35.114 27
12 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 37 1:03:11.885 38.201 7.234 163.399 1:36.638 34
13 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 37 1:03:39.654 65.970 9.997 162.211 1:36.008 29
14 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 37 1:03:29.657 55.973 5.690 162.637 1:34.706 28
15 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 37 1:03:42.017 68.333 0.549 162.111 1:35.716 29
16 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 37 1:03:42.925 69.241 0.908 162.072 1:36.627 27
17 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 37 1:03:41.468 67.784 1.814 162.134 1:35.355 28
18 16 N. Jeffri Trident 37 1:04:03.205 89.521 20.280 161.217 1:36.913 28
19 12 R. Merhi Campos Racing 33 57:40.374 DNF 159.682 1:35.965 22
17 S. Canamasas Trident 8 13:18.132 DNF 167.403 1:37.204 3

Qualifying Session

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 7 1:29.285 187.691 16:31:09
2 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 10 1:29.478 0.193 187.286 16:17:48
3 18 N. de Vries Rapax 10 1:29.550 0.265 0.072 187.135 16:14:15
4 15 J. King MP Motorsport 9 1:29.585 0.300 0.035 187.062 16:00:25
5 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 10 1:29.732 0.447 0.147 186.756 16:30:36
6 9 O. Rowland DAMS 9 1:29.744 0.459 0.012 186.731 16:30:24
7 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 7 1:29.790 0.505 0.046 186.635 16:30:27
8 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 8 1:29.834 0.549 0.044 186.544 16:31:18
9 10 N. Latifi DAMS 9 1:29.885 0.600 0.051 186.438 16:14:28
10 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 9 1:29.975 0.690 0.090 186.251 16:00:49
11 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 10 1:30.046 0.761 0.071 186.104 16:30:08
12 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 10 1:30.065 0.780 0.019 186.065 16:31:13
13 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 8 1:30.177 0.892 0.112 185.834 16:01:40
14 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 10 1:30.231 0.946 0.054 185.723 16:00:34
15 12 R. Merhi Campos Racing 8 1:30.389 1.104 0.158 185.398 16:31:04
16 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 9 1:30.441 1.156 0.052 185.292 16:04:11
17 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 9 1:30.772 1.487 0.331 184.616 16:01:45
18 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 9 1:30.814 1.529 0.042 184.531 16:00:29
19 17 S. Canamasas Trident 9 1:31.148 1.863 0.334 183.854 16:01:13
20 16 N. Jeffri Trident 6 1:32.303 3.018 1.155 181.554 16:04:30

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 16 1:29.974 186.253 12:14:13
2 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 21 1:30.016 0.042 186.166 12:10:59
3 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 17 1:30.484 0.510 0.468 185.204 12:15:12
4 15 J. King MP Motorsport 19 1:30.599 0.625 0.115 184.968 12:13:58
5 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 17 1:30.644 0.670 0.045 184.877 12:11:17
6 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 16 1:30.843 0.869 0.199 184.472 12:10:24
7 18 N. de Vries Rapax 21 1:30.882 0.908 0.039 184.392 12:10:46
8 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 19 1:30.886 0.912 0.004 184.384 12:14:17
9 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 15 1:31.043 1.069 0.157 184.066 12:17:00
10 17 S. Canamasas Trident 19 1:31.086 1.112 0.043 183.979 12:19:41
11 9 O. Rowland DAMS 16 1:31.094 1.120 0.008 183.963 12:26:25
12 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 21 1:31.157 1.183 0.063 183.836 12:11:59
13 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 16 1:31.355 1.381 0.198 183.438 12:15:15
14 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 17 1:31.355 1.381 0.000 183.438 12:17:29
15 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 9 1:31.394 1.420 0.039 183.359 12:07:11
16 12 R. Merhi Campos Racing 20 1:31.444 1.470 0.050 183.259 12:14:51
17 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 18 1:31.560 1.586 0.116 183.027 12:14:25
18 10 N. Latifi DAMS 18 1:31.600 1.626 0.040 182.947 12:26:31
19 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 17 1:32.845 2.871 1.245 180.494 12:39:56
20 16 N. Jeffri Trident 12 1:32.989 3.015 0.144 180.214 12:18:50
Our Partners