Race 2 - WINNER: Norman Nato

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 21 40:37.601 186.024 1:54.413 19
2 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 21 40:46.318 8.717 185.361 1:53.635 17
3 10 N. Latifi DAMS 21 40:49.175 11.574 2.857 185.144 1:55.088 20
4 8 S. Sirotkin ART Grand Prix 21 40:50.393 12.792 0.287 185.052 1:55.032 21
5 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 21 40:50.491 12.890 0.098 185.045 1:54.733 21
6 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 21 40:52.073 14.472 1.582 184.926 1:54.969 19
7 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 21 40:54.489 16.888 2.416 184.744 1:54.980 20
8 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 21 40:58.988 21.387 4.499 184.406 1:54.971 21
9 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 21 41:04.944 27.343 5.956 183.960 1:55.345 16
10 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 21 41:05.428 27.827 0.484 183.924 1:55.020 21
11 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 21 41:09.213 31.612 3.785 183.642 1:55.802 21
12 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 21 41:10.265 32.664 1.052 183.564 1:54.969 20
13 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 21 41:12.246 34.645 1.981 183.417 1:55.690 21
14 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 21 41:13.390 35.789 1.144 183.332 1:54.649 21
15 17 S. Canamasas Trident 21 41:26.844 49.243 13.454 182.340 1:55.353 20
16 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 21 41:34.753 57.152 7.909 181.762 1:57.045 18
17 16 N. Jeffri Trident 21 42:16.532 98.931 41.779 178.768 1:56.949 19
15 J. King MP Motorsport 21 40:50.106 12.505 0.931 185.074 1:55.114 19
18 N. de Vries Rapax 8 15:41.663 DNF 183.199 1:55.601 5
9 O. Rowland DAMS 7 13:41.689 DNF 183.647 1:55.812 7

Race 1 - WINNER: Charles Leclerc

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 24 52:33.196 164.368 1:54.025 24
2 18 N. de Vries Rapax 24 52:36.665 3.469 164.187 1:54.736 22
3 10 N. Latifi DAMS 24 52:39.586 6.390 2.921 164.035 1:54.884 22
4 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 24 52:44.890 11.694 2.604 163.760 1:55.168 22
5 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 24 52:50.270 17.074 5.380 163.482 1:55.426 21
6 15 J. King MP Motorsport 24 52:51.766 18.570 1.496 163.405 1:56.281 21
7 9 O. Rowland DAMS 24 52:52.286 9.090 2.700 163.895 1:54.662 23
8 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 24 52:54.544 21.348 2.778 163.262 1:55.990 23
9 17 S. Canamasas Trident 24 52:56.066 22.870 1.522 163.184 1:56.085 23
10 8 S. Sirotkin ART Grand Prix 24 52:57.238 24.042 1.172 163.124 1:56.129 24
11 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 24 52:58.024 24.828 0.786 163.083 1:55.802 23
12 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 24 52:58.892 25.696 0.868 163.039 1:55.422 23
13 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 24 53:02.871 29.675 3.979 162.835 1:55.438 23
14 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 24 53:06.297 33.101 3.426 162.660 1:56.335 23
15 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 24 53:06.516 33.320 0.219 162.649 1:56.067 24
16 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 24 53:22.403 49.207 15.887 161.842 1:54.886 21
3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 11 25:04.273 DNF 157.780 1:57.441 9
16 N. Jeffri Trident 9 20:03.787 DNF 161.260 1:57.977 9
2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 6 14:00.436 DNF 153.837 1:58.774 5
19 J. Cecotto Rapax 0 DNF

Qualifying Session

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 10 1:52.129 192.731 15:42:09
2 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 9 1:52.697 0.568 191.760 15:42:08
3 10 N. Latifi DAMS 10 1:52.865 0.736 0.168 191.474 15:37:51
4 18 N. de Vries Rapax 10 1:53.018 0.889 0.153 191.215 15:36:25
5 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 10 1:53.135 1.006 0.117 191.017 15:07:07
6 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 11 1:53.220 1.091 0.085 190.874 15:38:22
7 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 10 1:53.313 1.184 0.093 190.717 15:06:59
8 17 S. Canamasas Trident 13 1:53.354 1.225 0.041 190.648 15:37:00
9 9 O. Rowland DAMS 11 1:53.479 1.350 0.125 190.438 15:26:07
10 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 10 1:53.670 1.541 0.191 190.118 15:43:04
11 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 8 1:53.853 1.724 0.183 189.813 15:38:45
12 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 10 1:53.900 1.771 0.047 189.734 15:42:45
13 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 10 1:54.032 1.903 0.132 189.515 15:40:38
14 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 10 1:54.286 2.157 0.254 189.094 15:39:15
15 15 J. King MP Motorsport 10 1:54.295 2.166 0.009 189.079 15:36:49
16 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 10 1:54.339 2.210 0.044 189.006 15:37:47
17 8 S. Sirotkin ART Grand Prix 13 1:54.384 2.255 0.045 188.932 15:36:54
18 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 11 1:54.688 2.559 0.304 188.431 15:42:53
19 16 N. Jeffri Trident 11 1:54.857 2.728 0.169 188.153 15:37:39
5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 3 2:06.148 14.019 171.313 15:07:33

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 18 N. de Vries Rapax 15 1:54.187 189.257 11:42:31
2 15 J. King MP Motorsport 13 1:54.308 0.121 189.057 11:44:29
3 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 12 1:54.734 0.547 0.426 188.355 11:45:31
4 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 14 1:54.835 0.648 0.101 188.190 11:44:31
5 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 13 1:54.894 0.707 0.059 188.093 11:45:50
6 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 13 1:55.098 0.911 0.204 187.759 11:42:43
7 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 13 1:55.129 0.942 0.031 187.709 11:45:20
8 10 N. Latifi DAMS 12 1:55.258 1.071 0.129 187.499 11:42:46
9 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 15 1:55.260 1.073 0.002 187.496 11:46:48
10 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 13 1:55.416 1.229 0.156 187.242 11:44:02
11 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 13 1:55.442 1.255 0.026 187.200 11:13:17
12 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 7 1:55.718 1.531 0.276 186.754 11:12:56
13 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 13 1:55.771 1.584 0.053 186.668 11:44:35
14 9 O. Rowland DAMS 6 1:55.893 1.706 0.122 186.472 11:34:03
15 8 S. Sirotkin ART Grand Prix 6 1:56.138 1.951 0.245 186.078 11:12:47
16 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 14 1:56.337 2.150 0.199 185.760 11:45:44
17 17 S. Canamasas Trident 11 1:56.539 2.352 0.202 185.438 11:45:17
18 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 14 1:56.570 2.383 0.031 185.389 11:43:06
19 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 14 1:56.636 2.449 0.066 185.284 11:43:03
20 16 N. Jeffri Trident 4 1:58.840 4.653 2.204 181.847 11:12:03
Our Partners