Race 2 - WINNER: Artem Markelov

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 28 40:32.190 178.769 1:16.119 21
2 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 28 40:33.648 1.458 178.662 1:16.781 13
3 9 O. Rowland DAMS 28 40:34.245 2.055 0.597 178.618 1:16.582 26
4 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 28 40:38.030 5.840 3.785 178.341 1:16.539 10
5 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 28 40:38.819 6.629 0.789 178.283 1:16.697 9
6 15 J. King MP Motorsport 28 40:42.705 10.515 3.886 177.999 1:16.699 10
7 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 28 40:45.846 13.656 3.141 177.771 1:16.526 8
8 10 N. Latifi DAMS 28 40:48.112 15.922 2.266 177.606 1:16.607 10
9 19 S. Canamasas Rapax 28 40:48.169 15.979 0.057 177.602 1:16.757 13
10 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 28 40:48.472 16.282 0.303 177.580 1:16.760 12
11 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 28 40:51.039 18.849 2.567 177.394 1:16.255 11
12 16 N. Jeffri Trident 28 40:53.138 20.948 2.099 177.242 1:16.494 9
13 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 28 40:53.491 21.301 0.353 177.217 1:16.754 9
14 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 28 40:54.633 22.443 1.142 177.134 1:16.694 13
15 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 28 41:40.112 67.922 45.479 173.912 1:16.571 10
16 18 N. de Vries Rapax 26 38:44.210 DNF 173.698 1:16.525 13
17 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 25 38:01.268 DNF 170.153 1:16.568 11
11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 15 24:26.728 DNF 158.664 1:16.697 9
1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 4 8:29.963 DNF 121.039 1:51.552 4
17 R. Marciello Trident 0 DNF

Race 1 - WINNER: Charles Leclerc

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 40 52:21.629 197.775 1:16.113 33
2 10 N. Latifi DAMS 40 52:22.974 1.345 197.691 1:16.773 29
3 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 40 52:26.789 5.160 3.815 197.451 1:16.479 32
4 9 O. Rowland DAMS 40 52:27.311 5.682 0.522 197.418 1:16.498 13
5 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 40 52:31.475 9.846 4.164 197.157 1:16.382 33
6 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 40 52:33.808 12.179 2.333 197.012 1:15.854 34
7 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 40 52:41.029 19.400 7.221 196.562 1:16.924 14
8 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 40 52:42.014 20.385 0.985 196.500 1:16.740 33
9 15 J. King MP Motorsport 40 52:52.110 30.481 10.096 195.875 1:17.280 13
10 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 40 52:55.291 33.662 3.181 195.679 1:16.710 14
11 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 40 52:57.265 35.636 1.974 195.557 1:17.106 13
12 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 40 52:57.640 36.011 0.375 195.534 1:17.092 13
13 18 N. de Vries Rapax 40 53:05.774 44.145 8.134 195.035 1:17.296 11
14 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 40 53:08.525 46.896 2.751 194.866 1:16.614 13
15 19 S. Canamasas Rapax 40 53:10.512 48.883 1.987 194.745 1:17.206 13
16 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 40 53:12.569 50.940 2.057 194.620 1:17.180 30
17 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 40 53:15.052 53.423 2.483 194.468 1:16.808 14
18 16 N. Jeffri Trident 40 53:18.510 56.881 3.458 194.258 1:17.222 15
19 17 R. Marciello Trident 39 52:34.631 1 LAP 1 LAP 192.033 1:18.327 31
20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 5 6:42.882 DNF 191.794 1:18.686 2

Qualifying Session

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 14 1:13.396 211.793 16:21:12
2 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 14 1:13.776 0.380 0.040 210.702 16:23:33
3 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 15 1:13.888 0.492 0.112 210.383 16:20:14
4 9 O. Rowland DAMS 14 1:13.903 0.507 0.015 210.340 16:23:36
5 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 14 1:13.922 0.526 0.019 210.286 16:20:24
6 18 N. de Vries Rapax 15 1:14.034 0.638 0.112 209.968 16:20:19
7 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 14 1:14.180 0.784 0.146 209.555 16:22:34
8 10 N. Latifi DAMS 14 1:14.193 0.797 0.013 209.518 16:24:01
9 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 14 1:14.203 0.807 0.010 209.490 16:21:04
10 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 16 1:14.363 0.967 0.160 209.039 16:23:12
11 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 16 1:14.377 0.981 0.014 209.000 16:20:22
12 15 J. King MP Motorsport 14 1:14.384 0.988 0.007 208.980 16:20:28
13 19 S. Canamasas Rapax 15 1:14.489 1.093 0.105 208.685 16:01:39
14 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 16 1:14.534 1.138 0.045 208.559 16:20:07
15 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 15 1:14.555 1.159 0.021 208.501 16:23:55
16 17 R. Marciello Trident 14 1:14.643 1.247 0.088 208.255 16:13:21
17 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 15 1:14.653 1.257 0.010 208.227 16:21:15
18 16 N. Jeffri Trident 17 1:14.672 1.276 0.019 208.174 16:20:59
19 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 16 1:15.121 1.725 0.449 206.930 16:21:59
14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 13 1:13.736 0.340 210.816 16:20:39

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 25 1:14.356 209.059 12:15:06
2 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 23 1:14.721 0.365 208.037 12:30:33
3 18 N. de Vries Rapax 24 1:14.730 0.374 0.009 208.012 12:19:10
4 10 N. Latifi DAMS 27 1:14.822 0.466 0.092 207.757 12:13:28
5 9 O. Rowland DAMS 25 1:14.865 0.509 0.043 207.637 12:15:42
6 19 S. Canamasas Rapax 23 1:14.877 0.521 0.012 207.604 12:16:28
7 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 20 1:14.915 0.559 0.038 207.499 12:28:07
8 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 26 1:14.951 0.595 0.036 207.399 12:14:07
9 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 20 1:15.029 0.673 0.078 207.183 12:16:32
10 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 23 1:15.031 0.675 0.002 207.178 12:14:31
11 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 28 1:15.066 0.710 0.035 207.081 12:21:02
12 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 24 1:15.081 0.725 0.015 207.040 12:14:13
13 15 J. King MP Motorsport 26 1:15.099 0.743 0.018 206.990 12:14:24
14 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 25 1:15.100 0.744 0.001 206.988 12:16:54
15 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 20 1:15.174 0.818 0.074 206.784 12:32:16
16 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 26 1:15.246 0.890 0.072 206.586 12:11:57
17 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 24 1:15.480 1.124 0.234 205.945 12:13:23
18 17 R. Marciello Trident 25 1:15.488 1.132 0.008 205.924 12:14:00
19 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 26 1:15.554 1.198 0.066 205.744 12:15:09
20 16 N. Jeffri Trident 26 1:15.643 1.287 0.089 205.502 12:20:53
Our Partners