Race 2 - WINNER: Charles Leclerc

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 23 43:01.023 173.275 1:44.074 16
2 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 23 43:02.592 1.569 173.170 1:47.043 7
3 9 O. Rowland DAMS 23 43:03.921 2.898 1.329 173.081 1:47.175 8
4 10 N. Latifi DAMS 23 43:08.598 7.575 4.677 172.768 1:47.760 14
5 15 J. King MP Motorsport 23 43:10.985 9.962 2.387 172.609 1:46.998 7
6 18 N. de Vries Rapax 23 43:11.888 10.865 0.903 172.549 1:47.632 10
7 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 23 43:12.405 11.382 0.517 172.514 1:47.821 8
8 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 23 43:19.976 18.953 7.571 172.012 1:45.891 11
9 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 23 43:20.173 19.150 0.197 171.999 1:47.868 13
10 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 23 43:21.006 19.983 0.833 171.944 1:46.884 7
11 17 S. Canamasas Trident 23 43:29.852 28.829 8.846 171.361 1:48.247 10
12 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 23 43:32.210 31.187 2.358 171.206 1:48.033 8
13 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 23 43:34.645 33.622 2.435 171.047 1:48.684 8
14 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 23 43:35.415 34.392 0.770 170.996 1:45.961 12
15 12 S. Coletti Campos Racing 23 43:36.924 35.901 1.509 170.898 1:47.837 11
16 16 N. Jeffri Trident 23 43:42.618 41.595 5.694 170.527 1:48.576 8
17 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 23 43:53.052 52.029 10.434 169.851 1:46.512 13
18 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 23 44:09.593 68.570 16.541 168.791 1:43.950 22
11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 9 18:00.533 DNF 161.460 1:48.243 9
20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 0 DNF

Race 1 - WINNER: Artem Markelov

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 32 58:18.977 177.931 1:46.038 24
2 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 32 58:26.868 7.891 177.530 1:46.187 18
3 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 32 58:32.757 13.780 5.889 177.233 1:46.550 24
4 15 J. King MP Motorsport 32 58:36.455 17.478 3.698 177.046 1:46.729 19
5 9 O. Rowland DAMS 32 58:37.121 18.144 0.666 177.013 1:46.761 21
6 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 32 58:38.721 19.744 1.600 176.932 1:46.171 19
7 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 32 58:46.033 27.056 7.312 176.565 1:46.787 20
8 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 32 58:48.948 29.971 2.915 176.419 1:46.668 23
9 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 32 58:49.927 30.950 0.979 176.370 1:46.969 28
10 18 N. de Vries Rapax 32 58:54.703 35.726 4.776 176.132 1:46.901 22
11 10 N. Latifi DAMS 32 59:06.555 47.578 11.852 175.544 1:47.731 24
12 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 32 59:11.506 52.529 2.383 175.299 1:46.520 19
13 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 32 59:14.123 50.146 2.568 175.417 1:47.610 27
14 17 S. Canamasas Trident 32 59:15.288 56.311 3.782 175.112 1:48.907 7
15 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 32 59:25.700 66.723 10.412 174.601 1:46.798 20
16 12 S. Coletti Campos Racing 32 59:31.910 72.933 6.210 174.298 1:45.843 26
17 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 32 59:37.556 78.579 5.646 174.022 1:46.989 17
18 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 32 59:43.460 84.483 5.904 173.736 1:48.343 13
19 16 N. Jeffri Trident 32 59:57.959 98.982 14.499 173.036 1:48.976 25
20 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 32 59:58.083 99.106 0.124 173.030 1:46.796 25

Qualifying Session

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 8 1:38.907 196.985 20:19:15
2 18 N. de Vries Rapax 10 1:39.665 0.758 0.080 195.486 20:27:37
3 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 10 1:39.696 0.789 0.031 195.426 20:10:36
4 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 10 1:39.948 1.041 0.252 194.933 20:11:07
5 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 11 1:39.585 0.678 195.643 20:10:12
6 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 10 1:40.011 1.104 0.063 194.810 20:26:41
7 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 10 1:40.018 1.111 0.007 194.796 20:11:10
8 9 O. Rowland DAMS 10 1:40.053 1.146 0.035 194.728 20:26:27
9 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 10 1:40.140 1.233 0.087 194.559 20:11:19
10 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 11 1:40.168 1.261 0.028 194.505 20:26:44
11 15 J. King MP Motorsport 10 1:40.201 1.294 0.033 194.441 20:10:21
12 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 11 1:40.262 1.355 0.061 194.322 20:10:18
13 10 N. Latifi DAMS 11 1:40.280 1.373 0.018 194.287 20:26:34
14 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 11 1:40.453 1.546 0.173 193.953 20:09:45
15 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 11 1:40.501 1.594 0.028 193.860 20:26:36
16 16 N. Jeffri Trident 9 1:41.604 2.697 0.188 191.756 20:11:16
17 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 9 1:40.473 1.566 0.020 193.914 20:09:54
18 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 10 1:40.778 1.871 0.277 193.327 20:10:46
19 17 S. Canamasas Trident 10 1:40.810 1.903 0.032 193.266 20:07:14
20 12 S. Coletti Campos Racing 11 1:41.416 2.509 0.606 192.111 20:10:31

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 9 O. Rowland DAMS 16 1:42.221 190.598 11:39:59
2 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 13 1:42.313 0.092 190.427 11:40:16
3 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 15 1:42.372 0.151 0.059 190.317 11:44:29
4 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 12 1:42.381 0.160 0.009 190.300 11:40:08
5 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 13 1:42.594 0.373 0.213 189.905 11:45:24
6 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 14 1:42.715 0.494 0.121 189.682 11:47:06
7 18 N. de Vries Rapax 6 1:43.052 0.831 0.337 189.061 11:46:57
8 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 16 1:43.146 0.925 0.094 188.889 11:42:34
9 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 15 1:43.213 0.992 0.067 188.766 11:39:18
10 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 14 1:43.230 1.009 0.017 188.735 11:36:17
11 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 15 1:43.260 1.039 0.030 188.680 11:40:55
12 15 J. King MP Motorsport 15 1:43.265 1.044 0.005 188.671 11:36:22
13 10 N. Latifi DAMS 15 1:43.323 1.102 0.058 188.565 11:36:12
14 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 13 1:43.355 1.134 0.032 188.507 11:47:10
15 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 12 1:43.479 1.258 0.124 188.281 11:41:46
16 12 S. Coletti Campos Racing 16 1:43.632 1.411 0.153 188.003 11:57:14
17 16 N. Jeffri Trident 16 1:43.891 1.670 0.259 187.535 11:39:24
18 17 S. Canamasas Trident 15 1:43.958 1.737 0.067 187.414 11:38:32
19 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 14 1:44.016 1.795 0.058 187.309 11:36:09
20 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 15 1:44.360 2.139 0.344 186.692 11:47:31
Our Partners