Race 2 - WINNER: Nyck de Vries

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 18 N. de Vries Rapax 30 41:51.284 143.510 1:23.012 27
2 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 30 42:01.118 9.834 142.950 1:23.206 4
3 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 30 42:01.699 10.415 0.581 142.917 1:23.331 8
4 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 30 42:02.165 10.881 0.466 142.891 1:21.999 12
5 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 30 42:02.542 11.258 0.377 142.870 1:21.674 8
6 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 30 42:03.185 11.901 0.643 142.833 1:22.014 12
7 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 30 42:04.911 13.627 1.726 142.736 1:22.419 4
8 15 J. King MP Motorsport 30 42:05.254 13.970 0.343 142.716 1:22.257 11
9 9 O. Rowland DAMS 30 42:20.277 28.993 15.023 141.872 1:22.557 10
10 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 30 42:20.335 29.051 0.058 141.869 1:23.024 20
11 16 N. Jeffri Trident 30 42:25.325 34.041 4.990 141.591 1:23.493 14
12 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 30 42:34.016 42.732 8.691 141.109 1:23.272 21
13 10 N. Latifi DAMS 30 42:34.714 43.430 0.698 141.070 1:22.504 25
14 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 30 42:37.707 46.423 2.993 140.905 1:23.756 6
15 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 30 42:38.291 47.007 0.584 140.873 1:23.555 22
16 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 30 42:44.463 53.179 6.172 140.534 1:23.308 26
17 17 S. Canamasas Trident 30 42:46.961 55.677 2.498 140.397 1:22.782 29
1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 20 28:46.556 DNF 139.157 1:23.539 16
11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 14 19:58.362 DNF 140.345 1:23.642 11
20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 2 3:06.025 DNF 129.156 1:25.598 2

Race 1 - WINNER: Oliver Rowland

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 9 O. Rowland DAMS 41 1:00:46.545 135.070 1:21.562 27
2 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 41 1:00:47.409 0.864 135.038 1:21.592 30
3 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 41 1:01:00.314 13.769 12.905 134.562 1:21.654 28
4 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 41 1:01:06.283 19.738 5.969 134.343 1:22.198 6
5 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 41 1:01:11.202 24.657 4.919 134.163 1:23.113 6
6 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 41 1:01:14.627 28.082 3.425 134.038 1:23.369 34
7 18 N. de Vries Rapax 41 1:01:14.998 28.453 0.371 134.024 1:23.146 17
8 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 41 1:01:15.670 29.125 0.672 134.000 1:23.402 28
9 15 J. King MP Motorsport 41 1:01:32.097 45.552 16.427 133.404 1:22.910 6
10 17 S. Canamasas Trident 41 1:01:33.126 46.581 1.029 133.367 1:22.875 6
11 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 41 1:01:34.363 47.818 1.237 133.322 1:23.702 18
12 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 41 1:01:37.317 50.772 2.954 133.215 1:23.588 5
13 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 41 1:01:40.239 53.694 2.922 133.110 1:23.313 17
14 16 N. Jeffri Trident 40 1:01:37.787 1 LAP 1 LAP 129.950 1:23.583 27
15 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 39 1:01:58.772 2 LAPS 1 LAP 125.986 1:21.983 27
14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 33 50:06.302 DNF 131.868 1:23.451 28
1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 26 40:31.258 DNF 128.469 1:21.403 18
20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 23 35:49.444 DNF 128.546 1:23.574 7
12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 20 30:07.212 DNF 132.947 1:23.087 17
10 N. Latifi DAMS 6 8:41.888 DNF 138.112 1:24.555 5

Qualifying Group B

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 11 1:19.321 151.450 16:52:46
2 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 10 1:19.647 0.326 150.830 16:55:23
3 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 8 1:19.803 0.482 0.156 150.535 16:50:23
4 18 N. de Vries Rapax 9 1:19.814 0.493 0.011 150.514 16:50:53
5 10 N. Latifi DAMS 9 1:20.042 0.721 0.228 150.086 16:53:02
6 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 11 1:20.282 0.961 0.240 149.637 16:53:13
7 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 11 1:20.593 1.272 0.311 149.060 16:55:33
8 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 10 1:20.867 1.546 0.274 148.555 16:53:41
9 16 N. Jeffri Trident 11 1:21.239 1.918 0.372 147.874 16:52:52
10 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 11 1:21.271 1.950 0.032 147.816 16:53:09

Qualifying Group A

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 10 1:19.309 151.473 16:29:15
2 9 O. Rowland DAMS 9 1:19.541 0.232 151.031 16:26:26
3 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 10 1:19.922 0.613 0.381 150.311 16:28:54
4 15 J. King MP Motorsport 10 1:20.058 0.749 0.136 150.056 16:30:27
5 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 9 1:20.089 0.780 0.031 149.998 16:29:35
6 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 11 1:20.272 0.963 0.183 149.656 16:31:23
7 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 11 1:20.413 1.104 0.141 149.393 16:24:31
8 17 S. Canamasas Trident 11 1:20.415 1.106 0.002 149.390 16:29:29
9 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 12 1:21.592 2.283 1.177 147.235 16:30:32
10 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 10 1:21.664 2.355 0.072 147.105 16:29:20

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 25 1:19.722 150.688 12:35:05
2 17 S. Canamasas Trident 23 1:19.861 0.139 150.426 12:30:59
3 9 O. Rowland DAMS 24 1:19.868 0.146 0.007 150.413 12:46:00
4 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 25 1:20.058 0.336 0.190 150.056 12:34:34
5 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 26 1:20.366 0.644 0.308 149.481 12:38:15
6 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 24 1:20.515 0.793 0.149 149.204 12:38:46
7 18 N. de Vries Rapax 26 1:20.530 0.808 0.015 149.176 12:30:28
8 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 23 1:20.540 0.818 0.010 149.158 12:40:01
9 10 N. Latifi DAMS 26 1:20.866 1.144 0.326 148.556 12:37:38
10 19 J. Cecotto Rapax 22 1:20.944 1.222 0.078 148.413 12:32:39
11 15 J. King MP Motorsport 25 1:21.013 1.291 0.069 148.287 12:24:24
12 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 23 1:21.099 1.377 0.086 148.130 12:36:40
13 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 26 1:21.103 1.381 0.004 148.122 12:32:33
14 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 26 1:21.123 1.401 0.020 148.086 12:33:23
15 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 26 1:21.305 1.583 0.182 147.754 12:32:14
16 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 23 1:21.791 2.069 0.486 146.876 12:38:09
17 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 24 1:21.987 2.265 0.196 146.525 12:30:43
18 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 26 1:22.064 2.342 0.077 146.388 12:35:00
19 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 26 1:22.111 2.389 0.047 146.304 12:30:16
20 16 N. Jeffri Trident 24 1:22.130 2.408 0.019 146.270 12:36:00
Our Partners