Race 2 - WINNER: Nobuharu Matsushita

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 28 44:52.900 163.935 1:30.484 26
2 9 O. Rowland DAMS 28 44:57.207 4.307 163.673 1:31.087 28
3 18 N. de Vries Rapax 28 45:00.043 7.143 2.836 163.501 1:31.303 10
4 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 28 45:04.535 11.635 4.492 163.229 1:30.513 9
5 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 28 45:05.358 12.458 0.823 163.180 1:31.334 12
6 10 N. Latifi DAMS 28 45:06.385 13.485 1.027 163.118 1:30.909 13
7 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 28 45:09.654 16.754 3.269 162.921 1:31.622 20
8 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 28 45:17.743 24.843 8.089 162.436 1:31.096 10
9 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 28 45:18.477 25.577 0.734 162.392 1:29.257 27
10 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 28 45:26.787 33.887 8.310 161.897 1:31.675 9
11 15 J. King MP Motorsport 28 45:28.670 35.770 1.883 161.786 1:31.761 15
12 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 28 45:28.723 35.823 0.053 161.782 1:30.274 25
13 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 28 45:34.747 41.847 6.024 161.426 1:32.094 7
14 17 S. Ferrucci Trident 28 45:35.022 42.122 0.275 161.410 1:31.823 9
15 16 N. Jeffri Trident 28 46:19.847 86.947 44.825 158.807 1:32.040 14
16 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 27 45:35.649 1 LAP 1 LAP 155.608 1:31.763 19
17 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 27 45:43.321 1 LAP 7.672 155.172 1:29.121 23
4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 23 46:15.591 5 LAPS 130.639 1:30.128 23
19 S. Canamasas Rapax 21 33:15.329 DNF 165.917 1:31.716 5
12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 20 31:04.029 DNF 169.143 1:31.944 14

Race 1 - WINNER: Oliver Rowland

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 9 O. Rowland DAMS 36 58:37.062 161.394 1:30.247 12
2 10 N. Latifi DAMS 36 58:37.297 0.235 161.383 1:30.153 18
3 18 N. de Vries Rapax 36 58:37.735 0.673 0.438 161.363 1:30.847 17
4 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 36 58:38.467 1.405 0.732 161.329 1:30.816 31
5 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 36 58:38.695 1.633 0.228 161.319 1:30.899 31
6 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 36 58:39.596 2.534 0.901 161.278 1:31.453 14
7 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 36 58:40.141 3.079 0.545 161.253 1:31.856 29
8 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 36 58:40.412 3.350 0.271 161.240 1:30.736 23
9 17 S. Ferrucci Trident 36 58:41.300 4.238 0.327 161.199 1:31.220 10
10 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 36 58:43.689 6.627 2.389 161.090 1:31.761 32
11 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 36 58:44.612 7.550 0.923 161.048 1:31.983 14
12 16 N. Jeffri Trident 36 58:45.241 8.179 0.629 161.019 1:31.806 12
13 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 36 58:46.524 9.462 0.393 160.961 1:31.475 18
14 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 36 58:50.973 3.911 0.561 161.214 1:31.546 31
15 15 J. King MP Motorsport 36 58:53.188 16.126 6.664 160.657 1:31.845 24
16 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 36 58:56.131 9.069 0.890 160.979 1:32.066 32
17 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 33 52:25.830 DNF 165.399 1:30.473 30
19 S. Canamasas Rapax 24 37:43.818 DNF 167.139 1:31.473 12
12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 24 37:43.409 DNF 167.170 1:31.458 12
2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 11 17:11.886 DNF 167.987 1:32.462 10

Qualifying Session

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 9 O. Rowland DAMS 9 1:26.731 0.463 181.845 16:01:47
2 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 11 1:26.806 0.538 0.075 181.687 16:23:38
3 15 J. King MP Motorsport 9 1:26.849 0.581 0.043 181.597 16:15:43
4 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 11 1:26.885 0.617 0.036 181.522 16:04:56
5 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 12 1:26.968 0.700 0.083 181.349 16:27:50
6 10 N. Latifi DAMS 11 1:26.973 0.705 0.005 181.339 16:01:18
7 18 N. de Vries Rapax 12 1:27.026 0.758 0.053 181.228 16:22:32
8 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 11 1:27.103 0.835 0.077 181.068 16:22:25
9 19 S. Canamasas Rapax 12 1:27.129 0.861 0.026 181.014 16:22:23
10 17 S. Ferrucci Trident 12 1:27.139 0.871 0.010 180.993 16:23:12
11 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 11 1:27.221 0.953 0.082 180.823 16:13:13
12 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 12 1:27.238 0.970 0.017 180.788 16:04:49
13 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 12 1:27.301 1.033 0.063 180.657 16:16:20
14 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 9 1:27.339 1.071 0.038 180.579 16:22:15
15 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 12 1:27.582 1.314 0.090 180.078 16:22:28
16 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 11 1:27.804 1.536 0.222 179.622 16:00:21
17 16 N. Jeffri Trident 11 1:28.248 1.980 0.444 178.719 16:28:25
18 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 12 1:27.492 1.224 0.153 180.263 16:04:00
21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 2 1:46.783 20.515 18.535 147.697 16:06:10

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 20 1:27.516 180.213 12:07:47
2 9 O. Rowland DAMS 19 1:27.586 0.070 180.069 12:07:55
3 18 N. de Vries Rapax 10 1:27.674 0.158 0.088 179.889 12:07:29
4 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 23 1:27.746 0.230 0.072 179.741 12:09:27
5 10 N. Latifi DAMS 19 1:27.876 0.360 0.130 179.475 12:07:16
6 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 18 1:27.954 0.438 0.078 179.316 12:07:33
7 19 S. Canamasas Rapax 18 1:27.978 0.462 0.024 179.267 12:27:25
8 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 19 1:28.036 0.520 0.058 179.149 12:06:38
9 15 J. King MP Motorsport 19 1:28.122 0.606 0.086 178.974 12:09:47
10 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 20 1:28.140 0.624 0.018 178.938 12:07:22
11 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 19 1:28.259 0.743 0.119 178.696 12:08:01
12 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 20 1:28.260 0.744 0.001 178.694 12:21:07
13 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 20 1:28.359 0.843 0.099 178.494 12:27:02
14 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 16 1:28.407 0.891 0.048 178.397 12:26:29
15 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 18 1:28.425 0.909 0.018 178.361 12:27:06
16 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 20 1:28.563 1.047 0.138 178.083 12:04:30
17 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 19 1:28.645 1.129 0.082 177.918 12:18:11
18 17 S. Ferrucci Trident 22 1:28.685 1.169 0.040 177.838 12:08:56
19 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 19 1:28.886 1.370 0.201 177.436 12:30:55
20 16 N. Jeffri Trident 20 1:29.129 1.613 0.243 176.952 12:14:16
Our Partners