Race 2 - WINNER: Nicholas Latifi

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 10 N. Latifi DAMS 21 37:17.053 198.867 1:43.443 6
2 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 21 37:18.770 1.717 198.714 1:43.630 3
3 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 21 37:22.353 5.300 3.583 198.397 1:43.769 14
4 19 S. Canamasas Rapax 21 37:24.751 7.698 2.398 198.185 1:43.657 13
5 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 21 37:24.996 7.943 0.245 198.163 1:43.219 13
6 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 21 37:25.332 8.279 0.336 198.134 1:44.192 6
7 18 N. de Vries Rapax 21 37:25.854 8.801 0.522 198.088 1:44.404 18
8 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 21 37:26.537 9.484 0.683 198.027 1:44.248 6
9 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 21 37:27.671 10.618 1.134 197.928 1:44.621 15
10 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 21 37:30.315 13.262 0.999 197.695 1:44.364 4
11 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 21 37:30.588 13.535 0.273 197.671 1:44.958 17
12 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 21 37:30.878 13.825 0.290 197.646 1:44.865 13
13 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 21 37:31.439 14.386 0.561 197.596 1:45.168 14
14 17 C. Ilott Trident 21 37:31.718 14.665 0.279 197.572 1:44.972 15
15 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 21 37:31.978 14.925 0.260 197.549 1:44.430 16
16 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 21 37:32.924 15.871 0.946 197.466 1:44.333 4
17 9 O. Rowland DAMS 21 37:49.316 12.263 1.645 197.783 1:43.550 6
18 16 N. Jeffri Trident 21 38:02.971 45.918 30.047 194.867 1:44.605 21
11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 17 29:56.599 DNF 200.404 1:44.645 7
15 J. King MP Motorsport 1 2:09.458 DNF 160.091

Race 1 - WINNER: Charles Leclerc

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 28 49:23.075 200.241 1:43.440 25
2 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 28 49:31.941 8.866 199.644 1:43.901 12
3 9 O. Rowland DAMS 28 49:32.680 9.605 0.739 199.594 1:43.786 22
4 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 28 49:40.818 17.743 8.138 199.049 1:44.157 11
5 19 S. Canamasas Rapax 28 49:41.790 18.715 0.972 198.984 1:43.584 23
6 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 28 49:47.359 24.284 5.569 198.613 1:43.722 14
7 15 J. King MP Motorsport 28 49:49.573 26.498 2.214 198.466 1:44.060 11
8 10 N. Latifi DAMS 28 49:50.880 27.805 1.307 198.379 1:43.880 13
9 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 28 49:51.979 28.904 1.099 198.306 1:44.131 16
10 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 28 49:57.635 34.560 5.656 197.932 1:42.512 23
11 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 28 50:07.839 44.764 10.204 197.261 1:43.457 22
12 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 28 50:09.611 46.536 1.772 197.145 1:44.783 9
13 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 28 50:10.125 47.050 0.514 197.111 1:44.572 23
14 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 28 50:13.748 50.673 3.623 196.874 1:44.830 12
15 16 N. Jeffri Trident 28 50:19.532 56.457 5.784 196.497 1:44.856 13
16 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 28 50:24.430 61.355 4.898 196.179 1:43.718 28
17 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 28 50:32.618 69.543 8.188 195.649 1:44.076 23
18 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 28 50:35.624 72.549 3.006 195.455 1:43.713 21
19 17 C. Ilott Trident 27 49:25.486 1 LAP 1 LAP 192.927 1:44.092 22
18 N. de Vries Rapax 0 DNS

Qualifying Session

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 11 1:38.427 215.465 15:40:24
2 9 O. Rowland DAMS 10 1:38.885 0.458 214.467 15:40:23
3 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 9 1:38.906 0.479 0.021 214.421 15:40:03
4 15 J. King MP Motorsport 10 1:38.988 0.561 0.082 214.244 15:40:28
5 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 11 1:39.062 0.635 0.074 214.084 15:41:21
6 10 N. Latifi DAMS 10 1:39.138 0.711 0.076 213.919 15:40:35
7 19 S. Canamasas Rapax 12 1:39.368 0.941 0.230 213.424 15:40:18
8 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 9 1:39.405 0.978 0.037 213.345 15:40:38
9 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 12 1:39.413 0.986 0.008 213.328 15:40:48
10 18 N. de Vries Rapax 12 1:39.594 1.167 0.028 212.940 15:40:42
11 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 11 1:39.879 1.452 0.285 212.332 15:41:17
12 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 12 1:39.959 1.532 0.080 212.162 15:22:20
13 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 11 1:39.566 1.139 0.153 213.000 15:41:12
14 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 11 1:39.966 1.539 0.007 212.148 15:40:33
15 17 C. Ilott Trident 13 1:39.996 1.569 0.030 212.084 15:40:56
16 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 12 1:40.394 1.967 0.398 211.243 15:41:00
17 16 N. Jeffri Trident 12 1:40.454 2.027 0.042 211.117 15:41:28
18 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 8 1:40.478 2.051 0.024 211.067 15:24:57
19 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 12 1:40.568 2.141 0.090 210.878 15:44:29
20 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 12 1:40.412 1.985 0.018 211.205 15:41:06

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 17 1:40.695 210.612 16:03:00
2 9 O. Rowland DAMS 18 1:41.010 0.315 209.955 16:01:04
3 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 16 1:41.247 0.552 0.237 209.463 15:46:34
4 10 N. Latifi DAMS 17 1:41.283 0.588 0.036 209.389 15:56:22
5 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 17 1:41.316 0.621 0.033 209.321 16:05:10
6 19 S. Canamasas Rapax 17 1:41.328 0.633 0.012 209.296 16:13:53
7 15 J. King MP Motorsport 19 1:41.329 0.634 0.001 209.294 15:55:16
8 18 N. de Vries Rapax 20 1:41.359 0.664 0.030 209.232 15:47:38
9 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 19 1:41.377 0.682 0.018 209.195 16:02:23
10 3 L. Delétraz Racing Engineering 18 1:41.631 0.936 0.254 208.672 16:02:28
11 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 16 1:41.660 0.965 0.029 208.613 15:50:50
12 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 13 1:41.742 1.047 0.082 208.444 15:46:26
13 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 16 1:41.755 1.060 0.013 208.418 16:03:48
14 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 18 1:41.824 1.129 0.069 208.277 15:58:24
15 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 17 1:41.885 1.190 0.061 208.152 15:49:18
16 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 19 1:42.224 1.529 0.339 207.462 16:06:01
17 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 15 1:42.284 1.589 0.060 207.340 16:03:39
18 17 C. Ilott Trident 17 1:42.314 1.619 0.030 207.279 16:03:08
19 16 N. Jeffri Trident 17 1:42.317 1.622 0.003 207.273 15:45:18
20 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 18 1:42.677 1.982 0.360 206.546 16:05:15
Our Partners