Race 2 - WINNER: Luca Ghiotto

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 21 33:15.078 218.958 1:34.104 7
2 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 21 33:17.374 2.296 218.706 1:34.258 3
3 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 21 33:19.583 4.505 2.209 218.464 1:34.080 4
4 18 L. Delétraz Rapax 21 33:21.324 6.246 1.741 218.274 1:34.253 4
5 19 R. Merhi Rapax 21 33:26.881 11.803 5.557 217.670 1:34.662 4
6 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 21 33:32.383 17.305 5.502 217.075 1:34.728 2
7 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 21 33:35.088 20.010 2.705 216.783 1:34.480 5
8 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 21 33:35.666 20.588 0.578 216.721 1:34.315 4
9 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 21 33:38.341 23.263 2.675 216.434 1:34.199 3
10 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 21 33:38.782 23.704 0.441 216.387 1:34.559 5
11 9 O. Rowland DAMS 21 33:42.497 27.419 3.715 215.989 1:34.661 5
12 3 N. de Vries Racing Engineering 21 33:44.385 29.307 1.888 215.788 1:34.325 4
13 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 21 33:44.737 29.659 0.352 215.750 1:34.482 4
14 17 S. Ferrucci Trident 21 33:44.984 29.906 0.247 215.724 1:34.392 4
15 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 21 33:47.123 32.045 2.139 215.496 1:34.324 4
16 10 N. Latifi DAMS 21 33:48.043 32.965 0.920 215.398 1:34.251 4
17 16 N. Jeffri Trident 21 33:48.315 33.237 0.272 215.370 1:35.063 4
18 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 21 34:12.525 57.447 24.210 212.829 1:33.523 19
19 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 21 34:15.207 60.129 2.682 212.551 1:34.493 14
20 15 J. King MP Motorsport 21 34:21.380 66.302 6.173 211.915 1:32.921 21

Race 1 - WINNER: Antonio Fuoco

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 23 44:10.800 180.529 1:47.650 23
2 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 23 44:11.151 0.351 0.351 180.505 1:47.436 23
3 10 N. Latifi DAMS 23 44:12.277 1.477 1.126 180.429 1:47.648 23
4 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 23 44:13.885 3.085 180.660 1:47.151 23
5 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 23 44:14.644 3.844 1.798 180.268 1:48.359 23
6 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 23 44:16.068 5.268 1.424 180.171 1:48.448 18
7 18 L. Delétraz Rapax 23 44:16.831 6.031 0.763 180.119 1:49.415 23
8 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 23 44:17.730 6.930 0.899 180.058 1:49.259 18
9 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 23 44:18.678 7.878 0.948 179.994 1:48.349 16
10 15 J. King MP Motorsport 23 44:19.019 8.219 0.341 179.971 1:47.988 18
11 19 R. Merhi Rapax 23 44:20.512 9.712 1.493 179.870 1:49.386 23
12 16 N. Jeffri Trident 23 44:22.479 11.679 1.967 179.737 1:50.687 23
13 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 23 44:22.779 11.979 0.300 179.717 1:49.267 15
14 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 23 44:22.846 12.046 0.569 180.390 1:47.930 23
15 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 23 44:23.206 12.406 0.427 179.688 1:48.472 15
16 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 23 44:24.331 13.531 1.125 179.612 1:49.731 17
17 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 23 44:44.789 33.989 20.458 178.244 1:48.047 15
18 3 N. de Vries Racing Engineering 23 45:23.209 72.409 18.420 177.029 1:48.095 17
9 O. Rowland DAMS 18 33:07.352 DNF 188.327 1:47.902 15
17 S. Ferrucci Trident 5 10:16.438 DNF 167.351 1:53.752 4

Qualifying Session

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 9 1:30.982 229.218 16:25:31
2 3 N. de Vries Racing Engineering 9 1:31.071 0.089 228.994 16:28:42
3 18 L. Delétraz Rapax 9 1:31.239 0.257 0.168 228.573 16:28:59
4 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 9 1:31.266 0.284 0.027 228.505 16:29:52
5 19 R. Merhi Rapax 9 1:31.323 0.341 0.057 228.363 16:53:26
6 15 J. King MP Motorsport 9 1:31.355 0.373 0.032 228.283 16:53:41
7 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 10 1:31.378 0.396 0.023 228.225 16:30:14
8 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 8 1:31.426 0.444 0.048 228.105 16:28:39
9 17 S. Ferrucci Trident 8 1:31.482 0.500 0.056 227.966 16:28:44
10 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 9 1:31.511 0.529 0.029 227.893 16:28:32
11 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 9 1:31.529 0.547 0.018 227.849 16:53:47
12 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 8 1:31.653 0.671 0.124 227.540 16:28:58
13 9 O. Rowland DAMS 8 1:31.711 0.729 0.058 227.396 16:29:40
14 10 N. Latifi DAMS 9 1:31.747 0.765 0.036 227.307 16:29:53
15 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 9 1:31.772 0.790 0.025 227.245 16:29:56
16 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 8 1:31.878 0.896 0.106 226.983 16:29:46
17 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 8 1:31.942 0.960 0.064 226.825 16:29:44
18 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 9 1:32.171 1.189 0.229 226.262 16:26:36
19 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 8 1:32.267 1.285 0.096 226.026 16:25:46
20 16 N. Jeffri Trident 7 1:32.373 1.391 0.106 225.767 16:29:05

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 16 1:31.128 228.851 12:07:44
2 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 19 1:31.362 0.234 228.265 12:12:00
3 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 18 1:31.367 0.239 0.005 228.253 12:11:38
4 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 17 1:31.406 0.278 0.039 228.155 12:16:24
5 3 N. de Vries Racing Engineering 17 1:31.446 0.318 0.040 228.055 12:11:30
6 9 O. Rowland DAMS 18 1:31.514 0.386 0.068 227.886 12:12:28
7 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 18 1:31.516 0.388 0.002 227.881 12:07:29
8 15 J. King MP Motorsport 20 1:31.657 0.529 0.141 227.530 12:10:57
9 18 L. Delétraz Rapax 19 1:31.671 0.543 0.014 227.496 12:07:17
10 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 19 1:31.727 0.599 0.056 227.357 12:11:16
11 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 19 1:31.744 0.616 0.017 227.315 12:11:42
12 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 17 1:31.793 0.665 0.049 227.193 12:07:19
13 10 N. Latifi DAMS 19 1:32.064 0.936 0.271 226.525 12:04:14
14 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 16 1:32.095 0.967 0.031 226.448 12:10:41
15 19 R. Merhi Rapax 16 1:32.107 0.979 0.012 226.419 12:27:51
16 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 18 1:32.131 1.003 0.024 226.360 12:11:57
17 17 S. Ferrucci Trident 21 1:32.300 1.172 0.169 225.945 12:04:43
18 12 R. Visoiu Campos Racing 18 1:32.543 1.415 0.243 225.352 12:10:31
19 16 N. Jeffri Trident 21 1:32.822 1.694 0.279 224.675 12:10:49
20 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 16 1:32.839 1.711 0.017 224.634 12:06:46
Our Partners