Race 2 - WINNER: Artem Markelov

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 28 43:01.086 173.039 1:30.747 5
2 10 N. Latifi DAMS 28 43:12.926 11.840 172.249 1:30.878 6
3 9 O. Rowland DAMS 28 43:14.372 13.286 1.446 172.153 1:30.838 10
4 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 28 43:15.777 14.691 1.405 172.060 1:29.307 20
5 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 28 43:17.583 16.497 1.806 171.940 1:30.158 24
6 3 N. de Vries Racing Engineering 28 43:21.287 20.201 3.704 171.695 1:29.296 22
7 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 28 43:21.596 20.510 0.309 171.675 1:29.579 23
8 12 Á. Palou Campos Racing 28 43:26.113 25.027 4.517 171.377 1:30.848 2
9 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 28 43:26.699 25.613 0.586 171.339 1:31.369 6
10 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 28 43:31.497 30.411 4.798 171.024 1:31.249 6
11 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 28 43:35.145 34.059 3.648 170.786 1:31.505 6
12 18 L. Delétraz Rapax 28 43:39.160 38.074 4.015 170.524 1:31.470 9
13 17 S. Ferrucci Trident 28 43:45.343 44.257 6.183 170.122 1:30.280 14
14 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 28 43:53.122 52.036 7.779 169.620 1:30.443 26
15 16 N. Jeffri Trident 28 43:53.481 52.395 0.359 169.596 1:31.197 6
16 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 28 43:53.602 52.516 0.121 169.589 1:31.793 18
17 19 R. Binder Rapax 28 43:53.744 52.658 0.142 169.580 1:29.032 26
18 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 28 44:05.922 64.836 12.178 168.799 1:31.434 20
19 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 27 42:08.048 DNF 170.364 1:31.772 10
15 J. King MP Motorsport 3 4:40.966 DNF 171.232 1:31.695 3

Race 1 - WINNER: Charles Leclerc

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 39 1:01:31.999 168.466 1:30.242 2
2 9 O. Rowland DAMS 39 1:01:32.229 0.230 168.456 1:29.906 22
3 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 39 1:01:32.916 0.917 0.687 168.424 1:30.787 37
4 10 N. Latifi DAMS 39 1:01:33.235 1.236 0.319 168.410 1:31.054 12
5 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 39 1:01:34.684 2.685 1.449 168.344 1:30.804 27
6 15 J. King MP Motorsport 39 1:01:38.743 6.744 4.059 168.159 1:31.220 27
7 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 39 1:01:40.016 8.017 1.273 168.101 1:30.675 26
8 12 Á. Palou Campos Racing 39 1:01:40.261 8.262 0.245 168.090 1:30.462 10
9 16 N. Jeffri Trident 39 1:01:46.482 14.483 6.221 167.808 1:31.379 14
10 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 39 1:01:48.225 16.226 1.743 167.729 1:30.909 11
11 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 39 1:01:48.255 16.256 0.030 167.728 1:30.626 9
12 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 39 1:01:49.121 17.122 0.866 167.689 1:30.621 11
13 3 N. de Vries Racing Engineering 39 1:01:49.656 17.657 0.535 167.664 1:31.699 11
14 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 39 1:01:56.854 24.855 7.198 167.340 1:30.627 25
15 19 R. Binder Rapax 39 1:01:58.941 26.942 2.087 167.246 1:31.728 12
16 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 38 1:01:32.320 1 LAP 1 LAP 164.134 1:30.036 31
17 18 L. Delétraz Rapax 38 1:01:32.365 1 LAP 0.045 164.132 1:30.450 9
18 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 38 1:01:35.162 1 LAP 2.797 164.008 1:31.832 3
17 S. Ferrucci Trident 31 48:30.494 DNF 1:31.538 28
11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 27 42:46.847 DNF 1:30.944 24

Qualifying Session

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 11 1:24.682 188.243
2 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 10 1:24.942 0.260 187.666
3 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 9 1:25.257 0.575 0.315 186.973
4 9 O. Rowland DAMS 10 1:25.316 0.634 0.059 186.844
5 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 11 1:25.422 0.740 0.106 186.612
6 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 9 1:25.426 0.744 0.004 186.603
7 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 11 1:25.450 0.768 0.024 186.551
8 3 N. de Vries Racing Engineering 11 1:25.470 0.788 0.020 186.507
9 10 N. Latifi DAMS 14 1:25.477 0.795 0.007 186.492
10 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 11 1:25.583 0.901 0.106 186.261
11 12 Á. Palou Campos Racing 11 1:25.600 0.918 0.017 186.224
12 18 L. Delétraz Rapax 11 1:25.627 0.945 0.027 186.165
13 17 S. Ferrucci Trident 11 1:25.632 0.950 0.005 186.154
14 15 J. King MP Motorsport 10 1:25.653 0.971 0.021 186.109
15 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 11 1:25.739 1.057 0.086 185.922
16 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 11 1:25.916 1.234 0.177 185.539
17 19 R. Binder Rapax 10 1:26.121 1.439 0.205 185.097
18 16 N. Jeffri Trident 11 1:26.148 1.466 0.027 185.039
19 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 11 1:26.163 1.481 0.015 185.007
20 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 13 1:26.647 1.965 0.484 183.974

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 1 C. Leclerc PREMA Racing 18 1:25.293
2 9 O. Rowland DAMS 18 1:25.461 0.169 0.169
3 3 N. de Vries Racing Engineering 16 1:25.735 0.442 0.273
4 14 S. Sette Câmara MP Motorsport 19 1:25.868 0.575 0.133
5 10 N. Latifi DAMS 19 1:25.940 0.647 0.072
6 7 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 19 1:25.975 0.682 0.035
7 20 N. Nato Pertamina Arden 19 1:25.985 0.693 0.011
8 8 A. Albon ART Grand Prix 18 1:25.988 0.695 0.002
9 18 L. Delétraz Rapax 18 1:26.050 0.757 0.062
10 6 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 18 1:26.072 0.780 0.023
11 4 G. Malja Racing Engineering 18 1:26.108 0.815 0.035
12 21 S. Gelael Pertamina Arden 18 1:26.195 0.902 0.087
13 5 L. Ghiotto RUSSIAN TIME 17 1:26.203 0.910 0.008
14 17 S. Ferrucci Trident 19 1:26.214 0.921 0.011
15 2 A. Fuoco PREMA Racing 13 1:26.247 0.954 0.033
16 12 Á. Palou Campos Racing 19 1:26.287 0.994 0.040
17 15 J. King MP Motorsport 16 1:26.430 1.137 0.143
18 16 N. Jeffri Trident 17 1:26.801 1.508 0.371
19 19 R. Binder Rapax 18 1:26.981 1.688 0.180
20 11 R. Boschung Campos Racing 3 1:46.217 20.924 19.236
Our Partners