Azerbaijan

Baku

Round 5 |TBC
Free Practice
Friday
TBC
Qualifying Session
Friday
TBC

Times displayed are track times

Feature Race
Saturday
TBC
Sprint Race
Sunday
TBC

Times displayed are track times

Baku City Circuit

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

6.003 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:52.129

Charles Leclerc (PREMA Racing) in 2017

Baku Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

Campos Racing

Jack Aitken

Sprint Race Winner

DAMS

Nicholas Latifi

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
19
48:43.284
-
-
140.332
1:57.949
5
2
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
48:44.245
0.961
0.961
140.286
1:58.306
19
3
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
19
48:44.805
1.521
0.560
140.259
1:58.137
19
4
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
19
48:45.886
2.602
1.081
140.207
1:58.114
5
5
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
19
48:46.531
3.247
0.645
140.176
1:57.945
19
6
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
19
48:47.344
4.060
0.813
140.137
1:57.941
19
7
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
19
48:49.787
6.503
2.443
140.020
1:58.918
4
8
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
19
48:51.008
7.724
1.221
139.962
1:58.645
5
9
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
48:51.013
7.729
0.005
139.962
1:59.443
6
10
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
19
48:52.577
9.293
1.564
139.887
1:59.431
6
11
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
19
48:54.358
11.074
1.781
139.802
1:58.970
6
12
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
19
48:54.519
11.235
0.161
139.794
1:58.336
19
13
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
19
49:00.868
17.584
6.349
139.493
2:02.480
8

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
26
1:02:27.628
-
-
149.829
1:56.961
25
2
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
26
1:02:29.849
2.221
2.221
149.741
1:57.449
25
3
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
26
1:02:31.762
4.134
1.913
149.664
1:57.616
25
4
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
26
1:02:32.232
4.604
0.470
149.645
1:57.331
26
5
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
26
1:02:37.127
9.499
4.895
149.451
1:58.879
12
6
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
26
1:02:39.941
12.313
2.700
149.339
1:59.064
14
7
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
26
1:02:40.782
13.154
0.841
149.305
1:58.964
26
8
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
26
1:02:41.304
13.676
0.522
149.285
1:58.647
26
9
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
26
1:02:37.241
9.613
0.114
149.446
1:57.489
26
10
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
26
1:02:45.828
18.200
4.524
149.105
1:58.289
26
11
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
26
1:02:57.426
29.798
11.598
148.647
2:03.946
12
12
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
26
1:03:28.135
60.507
30.709
147.449
1:58.827
26
13
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
25
1:03:23.672
1 LAP
1 LAP
141.940
1:56.778
25

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
10
1:54.555
-
-
188.649
16:05:22
2
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
11
1:54.999
0.444
0.444
187.921
16:05:02
3
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:55.037
0.482
0.038
187.859
16:05:21
4
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
12
1:55.677
1.122
0.640
186.820
16:05:45
5
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
10
1:55.704
1.149
0.027
186.776
16:05:59
6
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
10
1:55.797
1.242
0.093
186.626
16:05:56
7
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
12
1:55.835
1.280
0.038
186.565
16:05:05
8
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
10
1:55.949
1.394
0.114
186.381
16:05:49
9
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
11
1:56.138
1.583
0.189
186.078
16:06:21
10
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
11
1:56.153
1.598
0.015
186.054
16:05:35
11
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:56.215
1.660
0.062
185.955
16:05:31
12
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
10
1:56.326
1.771
0.111
185.777
16:05:28
13
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:56.454
1.899
0.128
185.573
16:05:34
14
20
G. AlesiALETrident
11
1:56.555
2.000
0.101
185.412
16:05:51
15
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
12
1:56.568
2.013
0.013
185.392
16:07:18
16
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
10
1:56.653
2.098
0.085
185.257
16:06:02
17
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:56.936
2.381
0.283
184.808
16:05:48
18
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
11
1:58.164
3.609
1.228
182.888
16:06:09
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
11
2:00.747
6.192
2.583
178.975
16:06:17
20
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
1
-
-
-
-
-

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
15
1:56.637
-
-
185.282
11:45:47
2
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
15
1:56.919
0.282
0.282
184.835
11:40:55
3
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
15
1:57.023
0.386
0.104
184.671
11:45:54
4
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
17
1:57.441
0.804
0.418
184.014
11:40:46
5
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
16
1:57.446
0.809
0.005
184.006
11:45:50
6
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
17
1:57.576
0.939
0.130
183.802
11:42:37
7
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
17
1:57.887
1.250
0.311
183.317
11:41:48
8
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
16
1:58.029
1.392
0.142
183.097
11:45:46
9
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
16
1:58.273
1.636
0.244
182.719
11:44:40
10
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
17
1:58.377
1.740
0.104
182.559
11:41:59
11
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
16
1:58.647
2.010
0.270
182.143
11:36:57
12
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
14
1:58.685
2.048
0.038
182.085
11:24:01
13
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
14
1:59.010
2.373
0.325
181.588
11:29:45
14
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
16
1:59.699
3.062
0.689
180.542
11:43:09
15
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
17
1:59.753
3.116
0.054
180.461
11:40:02
16
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
19
1:59.801
3.164
0.048
180.389
11:23:45
17
20
G. AlesiALETrident
17
1:59.994
3.357
0.193
180.099
11:23:50
18
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
17
2:01.994
5.357
2.000
177.146
11:42:19
19
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
13
2:02.474
5.837
0.480
176.452
11:17:48
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
7
2:09.848
13.211
7.374
166.431
11:16:39