United Arab Emirates

Yas Island

Round 12 |27-29 November 2020
Free Practice
Friday
11:55-12:25
Qualifying Session
Friday
15:55-16:25

Times displayed are track times

Feature Race
Saturday
15:40
Sprint Race
Sunday
10:35

Times displayed are track times

Yas Marina Circuit

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

5.554 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:47.181

Artem Markelov (RUSSIAN TIME) in 2017

Yas Island Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

DAMS

Sérgio Sette Câmara

Sprint Race Winner

UNI-Virtuosi

Luca Ghiotto

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
22
44:22.552
-
-
165.053
1:55.746
3
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
22
44:29.826
7.274
7.274
164.603
1:55.526
6
3
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
22
44:32.787
10.235
2.961
164.421
1:56.038
6
4
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
44:38.658
16.106
5.871
164.060
1:56.256
3
5
20
G. AlesiALETrident
22
44:39.825
17.273
1.167
163.989
1:56.194
2
6
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
22
44:42.003
19.451
2.178
163.856
1:56.421
3
7
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
22
44:50.782
28.230
8.779
163.321
1:56.491
4
8
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
22
44:51.664
29.112
0.882
163.268
1:56.741
4
9
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
22
44:54.084
31.532
2.420
163.121
1:56.644
3
10
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
22
44:54.627
32.075
0.543
163.088
1:56.677
3
11
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
22
44:56.130
33.578
1.503
162.997
1:56.506
3
12
21
C. LundgaardLUNTrident
22
44:59.570
37.018
3.440
162.789
1:57.145
3
13
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
22
45:02.988
40.436
3.418
162.584
1:56.930
3
14
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
22
45:05.701
43.149
2.713
162.421
1:57.355
4
15
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
22
45:15.145
52.593
9.444
161.856
1:58.024
5
16
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
22
45:22.271
59.719
7.126
161.432
1:56.678
3
17
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
19
39:10.298
DNF
-
161.460
1:57.187
3

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
31
1:02:17.011
-
-
165.750
1:57.189
8
2
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
31
1:02:22.160
5.149
5.149
165.522
1:55.226
29
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
31
1:02:24.776
7.765
2.616
165.407
1:54.077
30
4
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
31
1:02:27.930
10.919
3.154
165.267
1:56.162
8
5
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
31
1:02:32.992
15.981
5.062
165.044
1:56.606
8
6
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
31
1:02:37.396
20.385
4.404
164.851
1:54.593
29
7
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
31
1:02:42.796
25.785
5.400
164.614
1:56.378
10
8
20
G. AlesiALETrident
31
1:02:49.260
32.249
6.464
164.332
1:54.706
28
9
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
31
1:02:58.913
41.902
9.653
163.912
1:56.709
10
10
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
31
1:03:05.691
48.680
6.778
163.619
1:56.658
27
11
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
31
1:03:06.571
49.560
0.880
163.581
1:57.311
10
12
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
31
1:03:07.490
50.479
0.919
163.541
1:56.427
10
13
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
31
1:03:10.466
53.455
2.976
163.413
1:56.727
10
14
21
C. LundgaardLUNTrident
31
1:03:10.974
53.963
0.508
163.391
1:57.674
27
15
12
M. IsaakyanISASauber Junior Team by Charouz
31
1:03:13.604
56.593
2.630
163.278
1:57.471
11
16
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
31
1:03:15.613
58.602
2.009
163.191
1:57.356
11
17
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
31
1:03:19.911
62.900
4.298
163.007
1:56.924
12
18
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
31
1:03:54.481
97.470
34.570
161.537
1:56.988
29

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
10
1:49.751
-
-
182.179
19:28:08
2
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:49.840
0.089
0.089
182.032
19:28:29
3
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
9
1:49.931
0.180
0.091
181.881
19:28:18
4
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
10
1:50.157
0.406
0.226
181.508
19:28:16
5
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
9
1:50.190
0.439
0.033
181.453
19:28:37
6
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
8
1:50.288
0.537
0.098
181.292
19:28:02
7
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
9
1:50.303
0.552
0.015
181.267
19:16:49
8
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
8
1:50.520
0.769
0.217
180.912
19:16:54
9
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
5
1:50.618
0.867
0.098
180.751
19:28:13
10
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
7
1:50.652
0.901
0.034
180.696
19:17:05
11
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:50.858
1.107
0.206
180.360
19:07:41
12
20
G. AlesiALETrident
10
1:50.920
1.169
0.062
180.259
19:28:22
13
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
10
1:51.174
1.423
0.254
179.847
19:29:06
14
22
A. MarkelovMARBWT Arden
10
1:51.412
1.661
0.238
179.463
19:08:08
15
12
M. IsaakyanISASauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:51.522
1.771
0.110
179.286
19:07:19
16
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
10
1:51.829
2.078
0.307
178.794
19:07:24
17
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
8
1:51.884
2.133
0.055
178.706
19:06:58
18
21
C. LundgaardLUNTrident
10
1:52.140
2.389
0.256
178.298
19:11:44
19
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
10
1:52.412
2.661
0.272
177.867
19:07:47
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
6
1:53.363
3.612
0.951
176.375
19:07:34

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
11
1:51.941
-
-
178.615
11:46:07
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
11
1:52.112
0.171
0.171
178.343
11:47:32
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
11
1:52.113
0.172
0.001
178.341
11:51:18
4
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:52.140
0.199
0.027
178.298
11:45:16
5
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
11
1:52.156
0.215
0.016
178.273
11:45:43
6
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:52.200
0.259
0.044
178.203
11:50:59
7
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
10
1:52.303
0.362
0.103
178.039
11:46:53
8
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
10
1:52.361
0.420
0.058
177.947
11:45:20
9
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
8
1:52.378
0.437
0.017
177.920
11:54:55
10
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
12
1:52.653
0.712
0.275
177.486
11:45:26
11
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
10
1:52.657
0.716
0.004
177.480
11:46:34
12
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
9
1:52.807
0.866
0.150
177.244
11:52:12
13
22
A. MarkelovMARBWT Arden
12
1:53.051
1.110
0.244
176.861
11:45:35
14
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
8
1:53.410
1.469
0.359
176.301
11:54:13
15
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
13
1:54.136
2.195
0.726
175.180
11:46:00
16
12
M. IsaakyanISASauber Junior Team by Charouz
9
1:54.296
2.355
0.160
174.935
12:00:24
17
20
G. AlesiALETrident
12
1:54.501
2.560
0.205
174.622
11:45:41
18
21
C. LundgaardLUNTrident
12
1:54.865
2.924
0.364
174.068
11:50:10
19
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
11
1:54.901
2.960
0.036
174.014
11:51:39
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
12
1:55.210
3.269
0.309
173.547
11:59:52