default imageRussia

Sochi

Round 13 |23-25 September 2022
Free Practice
Friday
TBC
Qualifying Session
Friday
TBC

Times displayed are track times

Sprint Race
Saturday
TBC
Feature Race
Sunday
TBC

Times displayed are track times

Sochi AutodromSOCHI Latest News

Sochi Autodrom

First F2 Race

2018

Circuit length

5.848 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:46.476

Nyck de Vries (PERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing) in 2018

Sochi Results Formula 2 2021

Feature Race Results

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
2
O. PiastriPIAPREMA Racing
28
53:20.402
-
-
183.965
1:51.566
19
2
10
T. PourchairePOUART Grand Prix
28
53:22.330
1.928
1.928
183.854
1:51.256
14
3
6
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin Racing
28
53:33.003
12.601
10.673
183.243
1:51.319
16
4
1
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
28
53:34.887
14.485
1.884
183.136
1:51.732
20
5
5
D. TicktumTICCarlin Racing
28
53:38.460
18.058
3.573
182.932
1:51.457
15
6
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
28
53:42.579
22.177
4.119
182.699
1:51.179
16
7
7
L. LawsonLAWHitech Grand Prix
28
53:50.998
30.596
8.419
182.222
1:50.917
20
8
11
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
28
53:53.853
33.451
2.855
182.062
1:51.662
17
9
9
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
28
53:58.177
37.775
4.324
181.818
1:51.365
15
10
20
D. BeckmannBECCampos Racing
28
53:59.520
39.118
1.343
181.743
1:51.916
15
11
17
M. ArmstrongARMDAMS
28
54:04.226
43.824
4.706
181.479
1:51.537
14
12
14
E. FittipaldiFITCharouz Racing System
28
54:04.884
44.482
0.658
181.443
1:51.937
14
13
15
G. SamaiaSAMCharouz Racing System
28
54:06.200
45.798
1.316
181.369
1:51.141
21
14
25
M. SatoSATTrident
28
54:12.304
51.902
6.104
181.029
1:51.264
21
15
16
R. NissanyNISDAMS
28
54:18.593
58.191
6.289
180.679
1:51.727
21
16
12
L. ZendeliZENMP Motorsport
28
54:28.772
68.370
10.179
180.117
1:51.389
16
17
23
A. DeleddaDELHWA RACELAB
28
54:45.355
84.953
16.583
179.208
1:52.625
22
18
22
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
27
53:24.706
1 LAP
1 LAP
177.148
1:50.960
23
19
21
R. BoschungBOSCampos Racing
25
48:05.267
DNF
-
182.168
1:51.668
17

Sprint Race 1 Results

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
5
D. TicktumTICCarlin Racing
18
36:37.195
-
-
172.144
1:50.899
16
2
8
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
18
36:41.617
4.422
4.422
171.798
1:50.886
15
3
1
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
18
36:43.833
6.638
2.216
171.625
1:51.280
14
4
22
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
18
36:46.089
8.894
2.256
171.450
1:51.502
14
5
10
T. PourchairePOUART Grand Prix
18
36:47.019
9.824
0.930
171.377
1:50.669
16
6
21
R. BoschungBOSCampos Racing
18
36:50.189
12.994
3.170
171.131
1:51.724
13
7
9
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
18
36:50.864
13.669
0.675
171.079
1:51.802
14
8
11
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
18
36:51.367
14.172
0.503
171.040
1:51.750
14
9
2
O. PiastriPIAPREMA Racing
18
36:52.116
14.921
0.749
170.982
1:51.462
16
10
12
L. ZendeliZENMP Motorsport
18
36:54.463
17.268
2.347
170.801
1:51.526
14
11
17
M. ArmstrongARMDAMS
18
36:55.374
18.179
0.911
170.731
1:51.620
13
12
6
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin Racing
18
37:05.326
28.131
9.952
169.967
1:51.362
14
13
15
G. SamaiaSAMCharouz Racing System
18
37:05.959
28.764
0.633
169.919
1:51.311
16
14
25
M. SatoSATTrident
18
37:17.856
40.661
11.897
169.016
1:51.227
16
15
20
D. BeckmannBECCampos Racing
18
37:34.866
57.671
17.010
167.741
1:50.680
15
16
16
R. NissanyNISDAMS
18
37:47.660
70.465
12.794
166.794
1:51.584
18
17
14
E. FittipaldiFITCharouz Racing System
18
37:48.867
71.672
1.207
166.706
1:51.727
18
18
23
A. DeleddaDELHWA RACELAB
18
38:10.534
93.339
21.667
165.129
1:54.052
15

Qualifying Session Results *

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
2
O. PiastriPIAPREMA Racing
12
1:47.465
-
-
195.903
16:49:09
2
6
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin Racing
12
1:47.653
0.188
0.188
195.561
16:48:56
3
10
T. PourchairePOUART Grand Prix
12
1:47.891
0.426
0.238
195.130
16:49:20
4
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:47.994
0.529
0.103
194.944
16:31:47
5
21
R. BoschungBOSCampos Racing
12
1:48.024
0.559
0.030
194.890
16:48:51
6
22
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
12
1:48.073
0.608
0.049
194.801
16:49:22
7
1
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
12
1:48.098
0.633
0.025
194.756
16:44:52
8
7
L. LawsonLAWHitech Grand Prix
12
1:48.129
0.664
0.031
194.700
16:44:56
9
8
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
12
1:48.139
0.674
0.010
194.682
16:48:53
10
5
D. TicktumTICCarlin Racing
12
1:48.171
0.706
0.032
194.625
16:49:02
11
17
M. ArmstrongARMDAMS
12
1:48.190
0.725
0.019
194.590
16:49:05
12
9
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
12
1:48.255
0.790
0.065
194.474
16:49:04
13
4
F. DrugovichDRUUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:48.286
0.821
0.031
194.418
16:31:49
14
20
D. BeckmannBECCampos Racing
12
1:48.428
0.963
0.142
194.163
16:31:55
15
11
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
12
1:48.587
1.122
0.159
193.879
16:49:26
16
24
B. ViscaalVISTrident
12
1:48.662
1.197
0.075
193.745
16:49:12
17
12
L. ZendeliZENMP Motorsport
12
1:48.785
1.320
0.123
193.526
16:49:38
18
16
R. NissanyNISDAMS
12
1:48.989
1.524
0.204
193.164
16:49:47
19
15
G. SamaiaSAMCharouz Racing System
11
1:49.226
1.761
0.237
192.745
16:49:51
20
25
M. SatoSATTrident
12
1:49.339
1.874
0.113
192.546
16:31:00
21
14
E. FittipaldiFITCharouz Racing System
12
1:49.465
2.000
0.126
192.324
16:49:29
22
23
A. DeleddaDELHWA RACELAB
12
1:50.389
2.924
0.924
190.714
16:49:34

* These results are provisional

Free Practice Results

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
4
F. DrugovichDRUUNI-Virtuosi
15
1:49.423
-
-
192.398
10:24:44
2
21
R. BoschungBOSCampos Racing
16
1:49.444
0.021
0.021
192.361
10:28:08
3
10
T. PourchairePOUART Grand Prix
17
1:49.602
0.179
0.158
192.084
10:28:33
4
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
16
1:49.651
0.228
0.049
191.998
10:28:39
5
8
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
15
1:49.680
0.257
0.029
191.947
10:49:53
6
24
B. ViscaalVISTrident
16
1:49.802
0.379
0.122
191.734
10:40:45
7
1
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
17
1:49.839
0.416
0.037
191.669
10:37:34
8
9
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
16
1:49.871
0.448
0.032
191.613
10:19:37
9
11
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
16
1:49.929
0.506
0.058
191.512
10:23:47
10
2
O. PiastriPIAPREMA Racing
16
1:49.991
0.568
0.062
191.404
10:35:39
11
6
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin Racing
17
1:50.052
0.629
0.061
191.298
10:23:33
12
17
M. ArmstrongARMDAMS
15
1:50.122
0.699
0.070
191.177
10:27:48
13
16
R. NissanyNISDAMS
15
1:50.127
0.704
0.005
191.168
10:50:12
14
12
L. ZendeliZENMP Motorsport
16
1:50.408
0.985
0.281
190.681
10:50:22
15
7
L. LawsonLAWHitech Grand Prix
15
1:50.466
1.043
0.058
190.581
10:19:21
16
15
G. SamaiaSAMCharouz Racing System
16
1:50.489
1.066
0.023
190.542
10:32:15
17
22
J. HughesHUGHWA RACELAB
17
1:50.610
1.187
0.121
190.333
10:39:01
18
20
D. BeckmannBECCampos Racing
16
1:50.764
1.341
0.154
190.068
10:28:54
19
14
E. FittipaldiFITCharouz Racing System
16
1:50.803
1.380
0.039
190.002
10:32:24
20
25
M. SatoSATTrident
16
1:50.944
1.521
0.141
189.760
10:32:47
21
5
D. TicktumTICCarlin Racing
15
1:50.992
1.569
0.048
189.678
10:19:16
22
23
A. DeleddaDELHWA RACELAB
12
1:52.531
3.108
1.539
187.084
10:36:48