default imageAustralia

Melbourne

Round 3 |22-24 March 2024
Free Practice
Friday
TBC
Qualifying Session
Friday
TBC

Times displayed are track times

Sprint Race
Saturday
TBC
Feature Race
Sunday
TBC

Times displayed are track times

Albert Park CircuitMELBOURNE Latest News

Albert Park Circuit

First F2 Race

2023

Circuit length

5.278 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:45.118

180.756 KM/H • Ayumu Iwasa (DAMS) in 2023

Melbourne Results Formula 2 2023

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
11
A. IwasaIWADAMS
33
1:00:30.247
-
-
172.722
1:30.933
33
2
5
T. PourchairePOUART Grand Prix
33
1:00:31.129
0.882
0.882
172.680
1:30.825
33
3
12
A. LeclercLECDAMS
33
1:00:31.731
1.484
0.602
172.652
1:30.815
32
4
7
F. VestiVESPREMA Racing
33
1:00:32.062
1.815
0.331
172.636
1:30.712
32
5
3
Z. MaloneyMALCarlin
33
1:00:35.537
5.290
3.475
172.471
1:31.623
32
6
2
J. DaruvalaDARMP Motorsport
33
1:00:37.026
6.779
1.489
172.400
1:31.684
32
7
22
R. VerschoorVERVan Amersfoort Racing
33
1:00:37.354
7.107
0.328
172.385
1:31.511
32
8
14
J. DoohanDOOInvicta Virtuosi Racing
33
1:00:38.011
7.764
0.657
172.354
1:31.568
32
9
24
K. MainiMAICampos Racing
33
1:00:38.541
8.294
0.530
172.329
1:30.993
33
10
23
J. CorreaJCOVan Amersfoort Racing
33
1:00:41.373
11.126
2.832
172.195
1:32.152
25
11
21
C. NovalakNOVTrident
33
1:00:41.840
11.593
0.467
172.172
1:31.425
32
12
17
B. BenavidesBENPHM Racing by Charouz
33
1:00:44.149
13.902
2.309
172.063
1:31.842
33
13
15
A. CordeelACOInvicta Virtuosi Racing
33
1:00:44.523
14.276
0.374
172.046
1:31.455
33
14
20
R. StanekSTATrident
33
1:00:46.13
15.89
1.616
171.969
1:32.304
24
15
10
I. HadjarHADHitech Pulse-Eight
33
1:00:57.54
17.437
1.545
171.897
1:31.610
32
16
25
R. BoschungBOSCampos Racing
33
1:00:54.286
24.039
6.602
171.586
1:33.690
22
17
8
O. BearmanBEAPREMA Racing
33
1:00:56.98
26.73
2.695
171.460
1:31.300
33
18
6
V. MartinsMARART Grand Prix
33
1:00:47.546
27.29
0.565
171.433
1:31.706
17
19
1
D. HaugerHAUMP Motorsport
30
56:03.998
DNF
-
169.448
1:31.041
24

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
1
D. HaugerHAUMP Motorsport
22
40:03.429
-
-
173.925
1:31.267
13
2
9
J. CrawfordCRAHitech Pulse-Eight
22
40:04.549
1.120
1.120
173.844
1:31.947
11
3
24
K. MainiMAICampos Racing
22
40:05.145
1.716
0.596
173.801
1:31.955
13
4
12
A. LeclercLECDAMS
22
40:05.493
2.064
0.348
173.776
1:31.964
9
5
3
Z. MaloneyMALCarlin
22
40:05.876
2.447
0.383
173.748
1:31.857
10
6
10
I. HadjarHADHitech Pulse-Eight
22
40:06.271
2.842
0.395
173.720
1:31.815
11
7
8
O. BearmanBEAPREMA Racing
22
40:08.287
4.858
2.016
173.574
1:31.783
10
8
7
F. VestiVESPREMA Racing
22
40:08.728
5.299
0.441
173.542
1:31.709
11
9
16
R. NissanyNISPHM Racing by Charouz
22
40:09.020
5.591
0.292
173.521
1:32.057
11
10
22
R. VerschoorVERVan Amersfoort Racing
22
40:09.188
5.759
0.168
173.509
1:32.337
11
11
21
C. NovalakNOVTrident
22
40:09.846
6.417
0.658
173.462
1:32.261
11
12
15
A. CordeelACOInvicta Virtuosi Racing
22
40:15.280
11.851
5.434
173.072
1:32.406
11
13
11
A. IwasaIWADAMS
22
40:15.824
12.395
0.544
173.033
1:31.587
11
14
23
J. CorreaJCOVan Amersfoort Racing
22
40:20.245
16.816
4.421
172.717
1:32.175
22
15
6
V. MartinsMARART Grand Prix
22
40:40.069
36.640
19.824
171.313
1:31.772
10
16
20
R. StanekSTATrident
22
40:40.651
37.222
0.582
171.272
1:32.299
11
17
2
J. DaruvalaDARMP Motorsport
22
40:44.505
41.076
3.854
171.002
1:32.169
11
18
5
T. PourchairePOUART Grand Prix
20
37:02.903
DNF
-
170.954
1:32.354
10

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
11
A. IwasaIWADAMS
13
1:45.118
-
-
180.756
18:12:11
2
5
T. PourchairePOUART Grand Prix
12
1:45.732
0.614
0.614
179.707
18:11:40
3
6
V. MartinsMARART Grand Prix
12
1:45.736
0.618
0.004
179.700
18:02:19
4
10
I. HadjarHADHitech Pulse-Eight
13
1:46.037
0.919
0.301
179.190
18:01:52
5
3
Z. MaloneyMALCarlin
13
1:46.045
0.927
0.008
179.176
18:10:56
6
8
O. BearmanBEAPREMA Racing
12
1:46.058
0.940
0.013
179.154
18:12:02
7
12
A. LeclercLECDAMS
13
1:46.309
1.191
0.251
178.731
18:10:33
8
24
K. MainiMAICampos Racing
12
1:46.530
1.412
0.221
178.361
18:04:47
9
9
J. CrawfordCRAHitech Pulse-Eight
12
1:46.687
1.569
0.157
178.098
18:00:13
10
1
D. HaugerHAUMP Motorsport
12
1:46.737
1.619
0.050
178.015
18:00:20
11
25
R. BoschungBOSCampos Racing
12
1:46.859
1.741
0.122
177.811
18:11:27
12
2
J. DaruvalaDARMP Motorsport
12
1:46.896
1.778
0.037
177.750
18:11:10
13
7
F. VestiVESPREMA Racing
12
1:46.899
1.781
0.003
177.745
18:11:58
14
16
R. NissanyNISPHM Racing by Charouz
12
1:47.194
2.076
0.295
177.256
18:12:30
15
14
J. DoohanDOOInvicta Virtuosi Racing
13
1:47.266
2.148
0.072
177.137
17:59:34
16
4
E. FittipaldiFITCarlin
13
1:47.267
2.149
0.001
177.135
18:04:35
17
20
R. StanekSTATrident
13
1:47.470
2.352
0.203
176.800
18:09:26
18
22
R. VerschoorVERVan Amersfoort Racing
11
1:47.533
2.415
0.063
176.697
18:11:22
19
21
C. NovalakNOVTrident
13
1:47.578
2.460
0.045
176.623
18:03:11
20
23
J. CorreaJCOVan Amersfoort Racing
12
1:47.989
2.871
0.411
175.951
17:58:46
21
15
A. CordeelACOInvicta Virtuosi Racing
13
1:48.198
3.080
0.209
175.611
17:59:46
22
17
B. BenavidesBENPHM Racing by Charouz
10
1:50.122
5.004
1.924
172.543
18:04:44

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
14
J. DoohanDOOInvicta Virtuosi Racing
17
1:28.989
-
-
213.518
10:43:14
2
10
I. HadjarHADHitech Pulse-Eight
16
1:29.302
0.313
0.313
212.770
10:43:36
3
6
V. MartinsMARART Grand Prix
16
1:29.312
0.323
0.010
212.746
10:43:43
4
9
J. CrawfordCRAHitech Pulse-Eight
17
1:29.379
0.390
0.067
212.586
10:43:32
5
4
E. FittipaldiFITCarlin
17
1:29.465
0.476
0.086
212.382
10:43:49
6
8
O. BearmanBEAPREMA Racing
15
1:29.562
0.573
0.097
212.152
10:44:07
7
11
A. IwasaIWADAMS
15
1:29.585
0.596
0.023
212.098
10:42:47
8
3
Z. MaloneyMALCarlin
17
1:29.658
0.669
0.073
211.925
10:43:56
9
22
R. VerschoorVERVan Amersfoort Racing
17
1:29.691
0.702
0.033
211.847
10:44:16
10
25
R. BoschungBOSCampos Racing
16
1:29.958
0.969
0.267
211.218
10:44:10
11
24
K. MainiMAICampos Racing
15
1:30.035
1.046
0.077
211.037
10:44:00
12
1
D. HaugerHAUMP Motorsport
16
1:30.231
1.242
0.196
210.579
10:43:47
13
20
R. StanekSTATrident
16
1:30.237
1.248
0.006
210.565
10:44:21
14
5
T. PourchairePOUART Grand Prix
16
1:30.268
1.279
0.031
210.493
10:43:40
15
12
A. LeclercLECDAMS
16
1:30.333
1.344
0.065
210.341
10:43:26
16
15
A. CordeelACOInvicta Virtuosi Racing
16
1:30.347
1.358
0.014
210.309
10:43:19
17
7
F. VestiVESPREMA Racing
16
1:30.621
1.632
0.274
209.673
10:43:54
18
23
J. CorreaJCOVan Amersfoort Racing
16
1:31.054
2.065
0.433
208.676
10:44:05
19
17
B. BenavidesBENPHM Racing by Charouz
16
1:31.183
2.194
0.129
208.380
10:44:14
20
21
C. NovalakNOVTrident
15
1:31.432
2.443
0.249
207.813
10:44:26
21
16
R. NissanyNISPHM Racing by Charouz
6
1:34.096
5.107
2.664
201.929
10:08:55
22
2
J. DaruvalaDARMP Motorsport
8
1:40.683
11.694
6.587
188.719
10:09:53