default imageSpain

Barcelona

Round 3 |11-13 May 2018

ROUND 3 Summary

Free Practice
A. Albon1:29.327
Qualifying Session
A. Albon1:28.142
Feature Race
G. Russell1:02:58.902
Sprint Race
J. Aitken45:21.511

Standings after round 3

1st
L. Norris80
2nd
A. Albon67
3rd
G. Russell62

Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya BARCELONA Latest News

Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

4.675 KM

Feature Race

37 Laps

172.975 KM

Sprint Race

26 Laps

121.55 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:29.285

Charles Leclerc (PREMA Racing) in 2017

Barcelona Results Formula 2 2018

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
7
J. AitkenAITART Grand Prix
26
45:21.511
-
-
159.931
1:31.237
26
2
5
A. AlbonALBDAMS
26
45:23.061
1.550
1.550
159.840
1:31.444
26
3
19
L. NorrisNORCarlin
26
45:24.375
2.864
1.314
159.763
1:31.298
26
4
8
G. RussellRUSART Grand Prix
26
45:29.617
8.106
5.242
159.456
1:30.987
26
5
14
L. GhiottoGHICampos Vexatec Racing
26
45:32.620
11.109
3.003
159.280
1:31.887
16
6
3
S. GelaelGELPERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing
26
45:35.213
13.702
2.593
159.129
1:31.865
25
7
21
A. FuocoFUOCharouz Racing System
26
45:36.348
14.837
1.135
159.063
1:31.695
25
8
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
26
45:50.189
28.678
13.841
158.263
1:32.426
15
9
1
A. MarkelovMARRUSSIAN TIME
26
45:50.576
29.065
0.387
158.241
1:32.259
25
10
20
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
26
45:50.948
29.437
0.372
158.219
1:32.641
15
11
17
S. FerrucciFERTrident
26
45:52.507
30.996
1.559
158.130
1:33.301
25
12
11
M. GüntherGUNBWT Arden
26
45:53.939
32.428
1.432
158.047
1:32.645
25
13
16
A. MainiMAITrident
26
45:54.747
33.236
0.808
158.001
1:32.644
15
14
15
R. NissanyNISCampos Vexatec Racing
26
45:57.183
35.672
2.436
157.861
1:32.123
25

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
8
G. RussellRUSART Grand Prix
36
1:02:58.902
-
-
159.526
1:30.624
33
2
4
N. de VriesDEVPERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing
36
1:02:59.938
1.036
1.036
159.482
1:30.821
33
3
19
L. NorrisNORCarlin
36
1:03:00.662
1.760
0.724
159.452
1:30.660
34
4
14
L. GhiottoGHICampos Vexatec Racing
36
1:03:04.616
5.714
3.954
159.285
1:30.905
32
5
5
A. AlbonALBDAMS
36
1:03:05.000
6.098
0.384
159.269
1:30.556
35
6
7
J. AitkenAITART Grand Prix
36
1:03:07.116
8.214
2.116
159.180
1:30.918
34
7
18
S. Sette CâmaraSETCarlin
36
1:03:08.732
9.830
1.616
159.112
1:30.606
34
8
1
A. MarkelovMARRUSSIAN TIME
36
1:03:19.759
20.857
11.027
158.650
1:30.550
36
9
2
T. MakinoMAKRUSSIAN TIME
36
1:03:22.852
23.950
3.093
158.521
1:31.341
33
10
21
A. FuocoFUOCharouz Racing System
36
1:03:24.191
25.289
1.339
158.465
1:31.673
34
11
12
N. FukuzumiFUKBWT Arden
36
1:03:28.052
29.150
3.861
158.305
1:30.143
35
12
15
R. NissanyNISCampos Vexatec Racing
36
1:03:35.621
36.719
7.569
157.991
1:31.304
33
13
9
R. MerhiMERMP Motorsport
36
1:03:57.673
58.771
22.052
157.083
1:31.781
36
14
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
35
1:03:12.520
1 LAP
1 LAP
154.534
1:30.039
34

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
5
A. AlbonALBDAMS
11
1:28.142
-
-
190.125
17:19:38
2
4
N. de VriesDEVPERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing
11
1:28.369
0.227
0.227
189.636
17:30:13
3
14
L. GhiottoGHICampos Vexatec Racing
11
1:28.400
0.258
0.031
189.570
17:30:21
4
8
G. RussellRUSART Grand Prix
11
1:28.524
0.382
0.124
189.304
17:30:03
5
7
J. AitkenAITART Grand Prix
11
1:28.579
0.437
0.055
189.187
17:29:45
6
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
11
1:28.605
0.463
0.026
189.131
17:19:10
7
2
T. MakinoMAKRUSSIAN TIME
11
1:28.620
0.478
0.015
189.099
17:29:55
8
19
L. NorrisNORCarlin
10
1:28.923
0.781
0.303
188.455
17:26:03
9
10
R. BoschungBOSMP Motorsport
11
1:28.970
0.828
0.047
188.355
17:30:16
10
9
R. MerhiMERMP Motorsport
11
1:29.081
0.939
0.111
188.120
17:30:06
11
21
A. FuocoFUOCharouz Racing System
13
1:29.130
0.988
0.049
188.017
17:29:12
12
20
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
11
1:29.136
0.994
0.006
188.004
17:04:17
13
11
M. GüntherGUNBWT Arden
12
1:29.143
1.001
0.007
187.990
17:29:30
14
18
S. Sette CâmaraSETCarlin
5
1:29.256
1.114
0.113
187.752
17:31:35
15
15
R. NissanyNISCampos Vexatec Racing
11
1:29.284
1.142
0.028
187.693
17:30:30
16
3
S. GelaelGELPERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing
11
1:29.307
1.165
0.023
187.644
17:30:01
17
12
N. FukuzumiFUKBWT Arden
12
1:29.376
1.234
0.069
187.5
17:29:23
18
16
A. MainiMAITrident
11
1:29.407
1.265
0.031
187.434
17:26:31
19
1
A. MarkelovMARRUSSIAN TIME
11
1:29.585
1.443
0.178
187.062
17:27:12
20
17
S. FerrucciFERTrident
6
1:30.440
2.298
0.855
185.294
17:04:00

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
5
A. AlbonALBDAMS
14
1:29.327
-
-
187.602
13:28:04
2
18
S. Sette CâmaraSETCarlin
15
1:29.621
0.294
0.294
186.987
13:26:41
3
14
L. GhiottoGHICampos Vexatec Racing
16
1:29.764
0.437
0.143
186.689
13:26:57
4
4
N. de VriesDEVPERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing
14
1:29.878
0.551
0.114
186.452
13:33:00
5
19
L. NorrisNORCarlin
17
1:29.991
0.664
0.113
186.218
13:26:26
6
21
A. FuocoFUOCharouz Racing System
16
1:30.161
0.834
0.170
185.867
13:34:04
7
9
R. MerhiMERMP Motorsport
16
1:30.182
0.855
0.021
185.824
13:45:59
8
8
G. RussellRUSART Grand Prix
17
1:30.292
0.965
0.110
185.597
13:46:30
9
15
R. NissanyNISCampos Vexatec Racing
17
1:30.337
1.010
0.045
185.505
13:26:51
10
7
J. AitkenAITART Grand Prix
17
1:30.387
1.060
0.050
185.402
13:32:12
11
20
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
18
1:30.438
1.111
0.051
185.298
13:32:06
12
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
16
1:30.650
1.323
0.212
184.864
13:31:09
13
2
T. MakinoMAKRUSSIAN TIME
12
1:30.669
1.342
0.019
184.826
13:26:17
14
1
A. MarkelovMARRUSSIAN TIME
16
1:30.675
1.348
0.006
184.813
13:30:46
15
11
M. GüntherGUNBWT Arden
16
1:30.826
1.499
0.151
184.506
13:31:06
16
16
A. MainiMAITrident
18
1:30.914
1.587
0.088
184.328
13:27:07
17
12
N. FukuzumiFUKBWT Arden
16
1:31.035
1.708
0.121
184.083
13:46:11
18
3
S. GelaelGELPERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing
14
1:31.179
1.852
0.144
183.792
13:28:59
19
17
S. FerrucciFERTrident
2
1:50.513
21.186
19.334
151.638
13:04:02
20
10
R. BoschungBOSMP Motorsport
4
1:53.538
24.211
3.025
147.598
13:15:15