Monaco

Monte Carlo

Round 2 |20-22 May 2021
Free Practice
Thursday
09:45-10:30
Qualifying Group A
Thursday
13:20-13:36
Qualifying Group B
Thursday
13:44-14:00

Times displayed are track times

Sprint Race 1
Friday
11:45-12:30
Sprint Race 2
Saturday
08:20-09:05
Feature Race
Saturday
17:15-18:15

Times displayed are track times

Circuit de MonacoMONTE CARLO Latest News

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

3.337 KM

Sprint Race 1

30 Laps

100.11 KM

Sprint Race 2

30 Laps

100.11 KM

Feature Race

40 Laps

133.48 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:19.309

Charles Leclerc (PREMA Racing) in 2017

Monte Carlo Results Formula 2 2019

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
30
44:23.388
-
-
135.314
1:24.280
6
2
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
30
44:23.447
0.059
0.059
135.311
1:24.387
10
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
30
44:24.310
0.922
0.863
135.268
1:24.436
10
4
16
A. MarkelovMARMP Motorsport
30
44:25.847
2.459
1.537
135.190
1:24.368
10
5
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
30
44:37.077
13.689
11.230
134.622
1:25.141
18
6
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
30
44:39.710
16.322
2.633
134.490
1:25.032
16
7
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
30
44:40.340
16.952
0.630
134.459
1:25.223
16
8
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
30
44:40.725
17.337
0.385
134.439
1:25.332
17
9
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
30
44:42.158
18.770
1.433
134.367
1:25.361
27
10
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
30
44:42.723
19.335
0.565
134.339
1:23.868
30
11
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
30
44:44.947
21.559
2.224
134.228
1:24.708
24
12
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
30
44:46.027
22.639
1.080
134.174
1:25.143
18
13
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
30
44:46.672
23.284
0.645
134.142
1:25.237
26
14
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
30
44:48.201
24.813
1.529
134.065
1:24.410
25
15
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
29
44:27.053
1 LAP
1 LAP
130.624
1:23.318
27

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
41
1:30:56.153
-
-
90.272
1:22.280
28
2
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
41
1:31:00.199
4.046
0.997
90.205
1:22.243
38
3
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
41
1:31:01.623
5.470
1.424
90.182
1:23.142
25
4
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
41
1:31:05.273
9.120
3.650
90.121
1:23.032
38
5
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
41
1:31:58.701
62.548
53.428
89.249
1:24.736
25
6
16
A. MarkelovMARMP Motorsport
40
1:31:02.154
1 LAP
1 LAP
87.974
1:23.394
24
7
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
40
1:31:19.126
1 LAP
16.972
87.701
1:24.449
23
8
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
40
1:31:31.567
1 LAP
12.441
87.502
1:24.718
23
9
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
40
1:31:37.408
1 LAP
5.841
87.409
1:24.715
24
10
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
40
1:31:37.519
1 LAP
0.111
87.408
1:25.419
36
11
20
G. AlesiALETrident
40
1:31:38.584
1 LAP
1.065
87.391
1:25.759
27
12
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
40
1:31:39.247
1 LAP
0.663
87.380
1:24.068
18
13
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
40
1:31:42.849
1 LAP
3.602
87.323
1:24.185
25
14
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
39
1:32:15.851
2 LAPS
11.028
84.632
1:25.667
26
15
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
39
1:32:04.823
2 LAPS
1 LAP
84.801
1:26.690
34
16
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
37
1:24:50.048
DNF
-
87.324
1:24.973
24
17
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
36
1:25:18.196
DNF
-
84.497
1:25.771
23

Qualifying Group B Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
11
1:20.676
-
-
148.906
13:58:04
2
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:20.924
0.248
0.248
148.450
14:01:15
3
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
9
1:21.130
0.454
0.206
148.073
13:58:34
4
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
10
1:21.598
0.922
0.468
147.224
13:59:08
5
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
11
1:21.807
1.131
0.209
146.848
13:58:23
6
16
A. MarkelovMARMP Motorsport
11
1:22.086
1.410
0.279
146.348
13:58:41
7
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
8
1:22.290
1.614
0.204
145.986
13:54:41
8
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:22.437
1.761
0.147
145.725
14:01:10
9
20
G. AlesiALETrident
11
1:22.785
2.109
0.348
145.113
14:00:58
10
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
10
1:24.791
4.115
2.006
141.680
14:00:39

Qualifying Group A Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:21.462
-
-
147.469
13:34:14
2
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
11
1:21.469
0.007
0.007
147.457
13:37:21
3
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
10
1:21.537
0.075
0.068
147.334
13:36:09
4
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
9
1:21.675
0.213
0.138
147.085
13:34:38
5
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
11
1:21.936
0.474
0.261
146.616
13:36:57
6
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
11
1:22.089
0.627
0.153
146.343
13:37:07
7
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
11
1:22.233
0.771
0.144
146.087
13:34:08
8
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:22.772
1.310
0.539
145.136
13:33:42
9
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
10
1:22.877
1.415
0.105
144.952
13:31:20
10
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
11
1:26.522
5.060
3.645
138.845
13:37:19

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
25
1:21.887
-
-
146.704
09:54:29
2
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
24
1:22.001
0.114
0.114
146.500
09:52:20
3
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
24
1:22.327
0.440
0.326
145.920
09:55:24
4
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
26
1:22.470
0.583
0.143
145.667
09:55:31
5
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
24
1:22.569
0.682
0.099
145.492
09:55:49
6
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
26
1:22.838
0.951
0.269
145.020
09:55:44
7
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
23
1:22.872
0.985
0.034
144.960
09:54:51
8
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
26
1:22.980
1.093
0.108
144.772
09:36:58
9
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
26
1:23.135
1.248
0.155
144.502
09:56:54
10
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
25
1:23.167
1.280
0.032
144.446
09:54:43
11
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
25
1:23.530
1.643
0.363
143.818
09:38:01
12
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
1:23.834
1.947
0.304
143.297
09:54:40
13
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
28
1:23.854
1.967
0.020
143.263
09:55:37
14
20
G. AlesiALETrident
27
1:24.199
2.312
0.345
142.676
09:57:38
15
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
25
1:24.315
2.428
0.116
142.479
09:51:22
16
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
26
1:24.640
2.753
0.325
141.932
09:55:18
17
16
A. MarkelovMARMP Motorsport
22
1:24.821
2.934
0.181
141.630
09:38:57
18
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
9
1:25.023
3.136
0.202
141.293
09:28:13
19
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
24
1:26.050
4.163
1.027
139.607
09:53:30
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
25
1:26.784
4.897
0.734
138.426
09:56:39