Russia

Sochi

Round 6 |24-26 September 2021
Free Practice
Friday
11:55-12:25
Qualifying Session
Friday
15:55-16:25

Times displayed are track times

Sprint Race
Saturday
10:35-11:20
Feature Race
Sunday
15:40-15:40

Times displayed are track times

Sochi AutodromSOCHI Latest News

First F2 Race

2018

Circuit length

5.848 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:46.476

Nyck de Vries (PERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing) in 2018

Sochi Results Formula 2 2020

Feature Race Winner

PREMA Racing

Mick Schumacher

Sprint Race Winner

UNI-Virtuosi

Guanyu Zhou

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
5
10:01.184
-
-
173.902
1:52.150
5
2
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
5
10:02.002
0.818
0.818
173.666
1:51.873
5
3
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
5
10:06.000
4.816
3.998
172.520
1:52.625
5
4
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
5
10:07.643
6.459
1.643
172.054
1:52.844
5
5
25
L. GhiottoGHIHitech Grand Prix
5
10:08.854
7.670
1.211
171.712
1:52.499
5
6
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
5
10:09.466
8.282
0.612
171.539
1:52.506
5
7
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
5
10:10.325
9.141
0.859
171.298
1:52.737
5
8
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
5
10:10.953
9.769
0.628
171.122
1:52.880
5
9
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
5
10:11.690
10.506
0.737
170.915
1:52.585
5
10
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
5
10:12.428
11.244
0.738
170.710
1:52.911
5
11
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
5
10:13.172
11.988
0.744
170.502
1:52.652
5
12
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
5
10:13.622
12.438
0.450
170.377
1:53.631
5
13
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
5
10:14.720
13.536
1.098
170.073
1:53.832
4
14
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
5
10:15.237
14.053
0.517
169.930
1:54.071
4
15
23
M. SatoSATTrident
5
10:15.795
14.611
0.558
169.776
1:53.805
4
16
14
G. AlesiALEMP Motorsport
5
10:16.216
15.032
0.421
169.660
1:53.857
4
17
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
5
10:16.901
15.717
0.685
169.472
1:54.121
4
18
1
J. VipsVIPDAMS
5
10:18.284
17.100
1.383
169.093
1:53.771
5
19
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
5
10:18.941
17.757
0.657
168.913
1:53.666
5
20
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
5
10:39.186
38.002
20.245
163.563
1:53.988
5

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
28
55:02.871
-
-
178.257
1:52.304
28
2
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
28
55:09.229
6.358
6.358
177.915
1:52.303
25
3
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
28
55:12.353
9.482
3.124
177.747
1:52.593
21
4
25
L. GhiottoGHIHitech Grand Prix
28
55:12.378
9.507
0.025
177.746
1:52.541
25
5
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
28
55:18.096
15.225
5.718
177.439
1:52.521
26
6
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
28
55:25.054
22.183
6.958
177.068
1:52.197
26
7
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
28
55:26.000
23.129
0.946
177.018
1:51.963
22
8
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
28
55:28.263
25.392
2.263
176.897
1:52.255
20
9
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
28
55:29.811
26.940
1.548
176.815
1:52.540
25
10
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
28
55:32.396
29.525
2.585
176.678
1:51.700
28
11
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
28
55:38.453
35.582
6.057
176.357
1:52.779
14
12
17
J. HughesHUGBWT HWA RACELAB
28
55:40.406
37.535
1.953
176.254
1:53.103
11
13
23
M. SatoSATTrident
28
55:49.197
46.326
8.791
175.791
1:52.914
21
14
14
G. AlesiALEMP Motorsport
28
55:50.916
48.045
1.719
175.701
1:53.252
12
15
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
28
55:54.978
52.107
4.062
175.489
1:52.639
28
16
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
28
56:09.877
67.006
14.899
174.713
1:52.784
23
17
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
28
56:11.575
68.704
1.698
174.625
1:51.894
28
18
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
28
56:37.178
94.30
25.603
173.309
1:51.009
28

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
12
1:48.688
-
-
193.699
14:29:42
2
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
12
1:48.694
0.006
0.006
193.688
14:29:59
3
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
12
1:48.883
0.195
0.189
193.352
14:29:49
4
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:49.047
0.359
0.164
193.061
14:30:01
5
25
L. GhiottoGHIHitech Grand Prix
11
1:49.230
0.542
0.183
192.738
14:29:57
6
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
11
1:49.252
0.564
0.022
192.699
14:30:31
7
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
11
1:49.284
0.596
0.032
192.643
14:29:31
8
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
12
1:49.306
0.618
0.022
192.604
14:29:35
9
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
11
1:49.311
0.623
0.005
192.595
14:26:26
10
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
11
1:49.474
0.786
0.163
192.308
14:11:04
11
1
J. VipsVIPDAMS
11
1:49.639
0.951
0.165
192.019
14:29:52
12
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
11
1:49.680
0.992
0.041
191.947
14:29:39
13
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
11
1:49.699
1.011
0.019
191.914
14:29:13
14
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
10
1:49.869
1.181
0.170
191.617
14:25:14
15
17
J. HughesHUGBWT HWA RACELAB
10
1:49.962
1.274
0.093
191.455
14:26:02
16
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
9
1:49.976
1.288
0.014
191.430
14:30:44
17
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
11
1:50.214
1.526
0.238
191.017
14:30:39
18
23
M. SatoSATTrident
11
1:50.349
1.661
0.135
190.783
14:30:05
19
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
11
1:50.456
1.768
0.107
190.598
14:25:18
20
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
10
1:50.488
1.800
0.032
190.543
14:26:36
21
14
G. AlesiALEMP Motorsport
8
1:50.943
2.255
0.455
189.762
14:30:47
22
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
11
1:51.375
2.687
0.432
189.026
14:12:01

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
25
L. GhiottoGHIHitech Grand Prix
16
1:49.631
-
-
192.033
09:54:40
2
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
16
1:49.712
0.081
0.081
191.891
09:59:49
3
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
16
1:49.741
0.110
0.029
191.840
09:49:36
4
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
14
1:49.858
0.227
0.117
191.636
09:59:14
5
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
16
1:49.953
0.322
0.095
191.470
09:57:30
6
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
17
1:49.959
0.328
0.006
191.460
09:53:07
7
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
16
1:49.999
0.368
0.040
191.390
10:00:56
8
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
14
1:50.331
0.700
0.332
190.814
10:09:20
9
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
13
1:50.387
0.756
0.056
190.718
09:55:11
10
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
16
1:50.491
0.860
0.104
190.538
10:11:55
11
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
17
1:50.643
1.012
0.152
190.276
10:09:25
12
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
14
1:50.661
1.030
0.018
190.245
10:08:32
13
1
J. VipsVIPDAMS
16
1:50.719
1.088
0.058
190.146
09:53:52
14
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
15
1:50.801
1.170
0.082
190.005
10:01:50
15
23
M. SatoSATTrident
11
1:50.872
1.241
0.071
189.883
10:01:33
16
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
14
1:50.882
1.251
0.010
189.866
09:53:45
17
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
14
1:50.894
1.263
0.012
189.846
09:56:09
18
14
G. AlesiALEMP Motorsport
16
1:51.212
1.581
0.318
189.303
09:53:48
19
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
15
1:51.409
1.778
0.197
188.968
09:46:03
20
17
J. HughesHUGBWT HWA RACELAB
16
1:51.521
1.890
0.112
188.778
09:54:21
21
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
15
1:51.607
1.976
0.086
188.633
09:56:41
22
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
16
1:52.311
2.680
0.704
187.450
09:54:14