Great Britain

Silverstone

Round 4 |16-18 July 2021
Free Practice
Friday
TBC
Qualifying Session
Friday
TBC

Times displayed are track times

Sprint Race 1
Saturday
TBC
Sprint Race 2
Saturday
TBC
Feature Race
Sunday
TBC

Times displayed are track times

Silverstone CircuitSILVERSTONE Latest News

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

5.891 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:38.182

Guanyu Zhou (UNI-Virtuosi Racing) in 2019

Silverstone Results Formula 2 2020

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
21
36:15.140
-
-
204.528
1:42.130
3
2
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
21
36:18.260
3.120
3.120
204.235
1:41.887
3
3
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
21
36:33.133
17.993
14.873
202.850
1:42.095
3
4
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
21
36:35.398
20.258
2.265
202.640
1:42.297
4
5
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
21
36:36.199
21.059
0.801
202.566
1:41.991
4
6
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
21
36:37.294
22.154
1.095
202.465
1:42.505
3
7
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
21
36:38.053
22.913
0.759
202.396
1:42.810
6
8
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
21
36:40.341
25.201
2.288
202.185
1:42.371
3
9
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
21
36:43.812
28.672
3.471
201.867
1:42.872
3
10
25
L. GhiottoGHIHitech Grand Prix
21
36:44.206
29.066
0.394
201.831
1:42.989
7
11
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
21
36:48.826
33.686
4.620
201.408
1:43.001
7
12
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
21
36:49.916
34.776
1.090
201.309
1:43.034
6
13
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
21
36:51.502
36.362
1.586
201.165
1:41.976
3
14
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
21
36:53.135
37.995
1.633
201.016
1:43.527
4
15
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
21
36:55.291
40.151
2.156
200.821
1:43.544
6
16
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
21
36:58.888
43.748
3.597
200.495
1:42.525
5
17
23
M. SatoSATTrident
21
37:02.342
47.202
3.454
200.183
1:43.747
3
18
14
N. MatsushitaMATMP Motorsport
21
37:15.415
60.275
13.073
199.013
1:43.435
7
19
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
21
37:16.850
61.710
1.435
198.885
1:43.978
4
20
17
G. AlesiALEBWT HWA RACELAB
21
37:46.688
91.548
29.838
196.267
1:41.683
21
21
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
20
36:22.348
1 LAP
1 LAP
194.134
1:41.087
20

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
29
51:12.407
-
-
200.018
1:43.164
10
2
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
29
51:20.981
8.574
8.574
199.461
1:44.084
25
3
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
29
51:24.710
12.303
3.729
199.220
1:44.167
28
4
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
29
51:27.427
15.020
2.717
199.045
1:42.794
25
5
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
29
51:29.051
16.644
1.624
198.940
1:44.249
25
6
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
29
51:29.417
17.010
0.366
198.917
1:43.896
28
7
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
29
51:31.639
19.232
2.222
198.774
1:43.870
25
8
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
29
51:32.440
20.033
0.801
198.722
1:43.493
23
9
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
29
51:32.835
20.428
0.395
198.697
1:42.754
25
10
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
29
51:36.534
24.127
3.699
198.459
1:43.191
22
11
14
N. MatsushitaMATMP Motorsport
29
51:38.825
26.418
2.291
198.313
1:43.805
29
12
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
29
51:40.516
28.109
1.691
198.205
1:42.228
24
13
25
L. GhiottoGHIHitech Grand Prix
29
51:48.521
36.114
8.005
197.694
1:43.797
29
14
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
29
51:54.132
41.725
5.611
197.338
1:44.731
10
15
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
29
51:55.516
43.109
1.384
197.250
1:43.932
8
16
17
G. AlesiALEBWT HWA RACELAB
29
51:55.659
43.252
0.143
197.241
1:44.386
21
17
23
M. SatoSATTrident
29
52:02.455
50.048
6.796
196.812
1:44.880
17
18
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
29
52:03.835
51.428
1.380
196.725
1:44.054
22
19
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
29
52:26.600
74.193
22.765
195.302
1:44.961
26
20
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
29
52:27.497
75.090
0.897
195.246
1:43.715
25
21
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
28
52:04.246
1 LAP
1 LAP
189.911
1:43.755
11

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
11
1:39.062
-
-
214.084
17:40:47
2
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
12
1:39.177
0.115
0.115
213.835
17:25:06
3
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
12
1:39.278
0.216
0.101
213.618
17:25:11
4
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
12
1:39.326
0.264
0.048
213.515
17:40:01
5
25
L. GhiottoGHIHitech Grand Prix
11
1:39.362
0.300
0.036
213.437
17:25:39
6
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:39.394
0.332
0.032
213.369
17:40:59
7
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
11
1:39.410
0.348
0.016
213.334
17:25:18
8
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
11
1:39.448
0.386
0.038
213.253
17:40:35
9
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
12
1:39.474
0.412
0.026
213.197
17:39:57
10
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
12
1:39.494
0.432
0.020
213.154
17:39:42
11
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
11
1:39.525
0.463
0.031
213.088
17:40:51
12
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
12
1:39.526
0.464
0.001
213.086
17:25:49
13
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
11
1:39.621
0.559
0.095
212.882
17:25:42
14
23
M. SatoSATTrident
11
1:39.679
0.617
0.058
212.758
17:40:54
15
1
S. GelaelGELDAMS
10
1:39.783
0.721
0.104
212.537
17:39:54
16
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
12
1:39.790
0.728
0.007
212.522
17:40:19
17
14
N. MatsushitaMATMP Motorsport
12
1:39.961
0.899
0.171
212.158
17:25:17
18
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
9
1:40.094
1.032
0.133
211.876
17:35:06
19
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
12
1:40.299
1.237
0.205
211.443
17:43:40
20
17
G. AlesiALEBWT HWA RACELAB
12
1:40.485
1.423
0.186
211.052
17:25:30
21
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
12
1:40.615
1.553
0.130
210.779
17:25:56
22
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
12
1:41.061
1.999
0.446
209.849
17:25:45

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
20
1:39.783
-
-
212.537
13:13:00
2
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
19
1:39.814
0.031
0.031
212.471
13:23:06
3
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
19
1:39.984
0.201
0.170
212.109
13:23:14
4
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
18
1:40.044
0.261
0.060
211.982
13:13:10
5
1
S. GelaelGELDAMS
19
1:40.152
0.369
0.108
211.754
13:22:06
6
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
19
1:40.189
0.406
0.037
211.675
13:11:40
7
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
17
1:40.252
0.469
0.063
211.542
13:12:28
8
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
20
1:40.280
0.497
0.028
211.483
13:07:29
9
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
18
1:40.283
0.500
0.003
211.477
13:17:10
10
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
19
1:40.310
0.527
0.027
211.420
13:07:58
11
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
18
1:40.348
0.565
0.038
211.340
13:09:37
12
25
L. GhiottoGHIHitech Grand Prix
18
1:40.350
0.567
0.002
211.336
13:24:26
13
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
20
1:40.370
0.587
0.020
211.294
13:19:39
14
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
16
1:40.492
0.709
0.122
211.037
13:21:15
15
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
17
1:40.599
0.816
0.107
210.813
13:40:35
16
14
N. MatsushitaMATMP Motorsport
19
1:40.646
0.863
0.047
210.714
13:23:10
17
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
19
1:41.055
1.272
0.409
209.861
13:15:52
18
17
G. AlesiALEBWT HWA RACELAB
10
1:41.296
1.513
0.241
209.362
13:12:34
19
23
M. SatoSATTrident
11
1:41.368
1.585
0.072
209.213
13:10:26
20
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
19
1:41.551
1.768
0.183
208.836
13:10:18
21
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
19
1:41.712
1.929
0.161
208.506
13:22:15
22
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
18
1:42.716
2.933
1.004
206.468
13:32:59