Azerbaijan

Baku

Round 3 |04-06 June 2021
Free Practice
Friday
11:55-12:25
Qualifying Session
Friday
15:55-16:25

Times displayed are track times

Sprint Race
Saturday
10:35-11:20
Feature Race
Sunday
15:40-15:40

Times displayed are track times

Baku City CircuitBAKU Latest News

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

6.003 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:52.129

Charles Leclerc (PREMA Racing) in 2017

Baku Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

Campos Racing

Jack Aitken

Sprint Race Winner

DAMS

Nicholas Latifi

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
19
48:43.284
-
-
140.332
1:57.949
5
2
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
48:44.245
0.961
0.961
140.286
1:58.306
19
3
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
19
48:44.805
1.521
0.560
140.259
1:58.137
19
4
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
19
48:45.886
2.602
1.081
140.207
1:58.114
5
5
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
19
48:46.531
3.247
0.645
140.176
1:57.945
19
6
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
19
48:47.344
4.060
0.813
140.137
1:57.941
19
7
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
19
48:49.787
6.503
2.443
140.020
1:58.918
4
8
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
19
48:51.008
7.724
1.221
139.962
1:58.645
5
9
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
48:51.013
7.729
0.005
139.962
1:59.443
6
10
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
19
48:52.577
9.293
1.564
139.887
1:59.431
6
11
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
19
48:54.358
11.074
1.781
139.802
1:58.970
6
12
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
19
48:54.519
11.235
0.161
139.794
1:58.336
19
13
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
19
49:00.868
17.584
6.349
139.493
2:02.480
8

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
26
1:02:27.628
-
-
149.829
1:56.961
25
2
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
26
1:02:29.849
2.221
2.221
149.741
1:57.449
25
3
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
26
1:02:31.762
4.134
1.913
149.664
1:57.616
25
4
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
26
1:02:32.232
4.604
0.470
149.645
1:57.331
26
5
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
26
1:02:37.127
9.499
4.895
149.451
1:58.879
12
6
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
26
1:02:39.941
12.313
2.700
149.339
1:59.064
14
7
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
26
1:02:40.782
13.154
0.841
149.305
1:58.964
26
8
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
26
1:02:41.304
13.676
0.522
149.285
1:58.647
26
9
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
26
1:02:37.241
9.613
0.114
149.446
1:57.489
26
10
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
26
1:02:45.828
18.200
4.524
149.105
1:58.289
26
11
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
26
1:02:57.426
29.798
11.598
148.647
2:03.946
12
12
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
26
1:03:28.135
60.507
30.709
147.449
1:58.827
26
13
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
25
1:03:23.672
1 LAP
1 LAP
141.940
1:56.778
25

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
10
1:54.555
-
-
188.649
16:05:22
2
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
11
1:54.999
0.444
0.444
187.921
16:05:02
3
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:55.037
0.482
0.038
187.859
16:05:21
4
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
12
1:55.677
1.122
0.640
186.820
16:05:45
5
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
10
1:55.704
1.149
0.027
186.776
16:05:59
6
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
10
1:55.797
1.242
0.093
186.626
16:05:56
7
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
12
1:55.835
1.280
0.038
186.565
16:05:05
8
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
10
1:55.949
1.394
0.114
186.381
16:05:49
9
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
11
1:56.138
1.583
0.189
186.078
16:06:21
10
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
11
1:56.153
1.598
0.015
186.054
16:05:35
11
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:56.215
1.660
0.062
185.955
16:05:31
12
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
10
1:56.326
1.771
0.111
185.777
16:05:28
13
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:56.454
1.899
0.128
185.573
16:05:34
14
20
G. AlesiALETrident
11
1:56.555
2.000
0.101
185.412
16:05:51
15
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
12
1:56.568
2.013
0.013
185.392
16:07:18
16
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
10
1:56.653
2.098
0.085
185.257
16:06:02
17
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:56.936
2.381
0.283
184.808
16:05:48
18
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
11
1:58.164
3.609
1.228
182.888
16:06:09
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
11
2:00.747
6.192
2.583
178.975
16:06:17
20
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
1
-
-
-
-
-

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
15
1:56.637
-
-
185.282
11:45:47
2
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
15
1:56.919
0.282
0.282
184.835
11:40:55
3
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
15
1:57.023
0.386
0.104
184.671
11:45:54
4
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
17
1:57.441
0.804
0.418
184.014
11:40:46
5
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
16
1:57.446
0.809
0.005
184.006
11:45:50
6
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
17
1:57.576
0.939
0.130
183.802
11:42:37
7
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
17
1:57.887
1.250
0.311
183.317
11:41:48
8
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
16
1:58.029
1.392
0.142
183.097
11:45:46
9
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
16
1:58.273
1.636
0.244
182.719
11:44:40
10
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
17
1:58.377
1.740
0.104
182.559
11:41:59
11
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
16
1:58.647
2.010
0.270
182.143
11:36:57
12
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
14
1:58.685
2.048
0.038
182.085
11:24:01
13
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
14
1:59.010
2.373
0.325
181.588
11:29:45
14
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
16
1:59.699
3.062
0.689
180.542
11:43:09
15
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
17
1:59.753
3.116
0.054
180.461
11:40:02
16
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
19
1:59.801
3.164
0.048
180.389
11:23:45
17
20
G. AlesiALETrident
17
1:59.994
3.357
0.193
180.099
11:23:50
18
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
17
2:01.994
5.357
2.000
177.146
11:42:19
19
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
13
2:02.474
5.837
0.480
176.452
11:17:48
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
7
2:09.848
13.211
7.374
166.431
11:16:39