Austria

Spielberg

Round 6 |28-30 June 2019

ROUND 6 Summary

Free Practice
L. Delétraz1:14.782
Qualifying Session
N. de Vries1:14.143
Feature Race
N. Matsushita53:32.606
Sprint Race
S. Sette Câmara38:45.691

Standings after round 6

1st
N. De Vries152
2nd
N. Latifi115
3rd
S. Sette Câmara107

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

4.318 KM

Feature Race

40 Laps

172.72 KM

Sprint Race

28 Laps

120.904 KM

Spielberg Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

Carlin

Nobuharu Matsushita

Sprint Race Winner

DAMS

Sérgio Sette Câmara

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
28
38:45.691
-
-
186.955
1:18.159
7
2
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
28
38:46.254
0.563
0.563
186.910
1:18.476
3
3
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
28
38:51.227
5.536
4.973
186.511
1:18.159
3
4
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
28
38:51.472
5.781
0.245
186.491
1:18.722
4
5
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
28
38:51.960
6.269
0.488
186.452
1:18.597
28
6
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
28
38:58.921
13.230
6.961
185.898
1:18.797
4
7
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
28
38:59.786
14.095
0.865
185.829
1:18.713
8
8
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
28
39:00.777
15.086
0.991
185.750
1:18.195
3
9
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
28
39:01.350
15.659
0.573
185.705
1:18.703
4
10
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
28
39:02.298
16.607
0.948
185.630
1:18.768
4
11
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
28
39:03.981
18.290
1.683
185.496
1:18.665
6
12
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
28
39:05.177
19.486
1.196
185.402
1:18.837
8
13
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
28
39:06.827
21.136
1.650
185.271
1:19.440
7
14
17
P. O'WardOWAMP Motorsport
28
39:07.985
22.294
1.158
185.180
1:18.932
7
15
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
28
39:08.547
22.856
0.562
185.136
1:19.097
9
16
21
R. TveterTVETrident
28
39:10.993
25.302
1.245
184.943
1:18.974
7
17
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
28
39:09.748
24.057
1.201
185.041
1:18.829
4
18
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
28
39:21.228
35.537
10.235
184.141
1:18.844
3

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
40
53:32.606
-
-
193.406
1:18.735
30
2
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
40
53:35.569
2.963
2.963
193.228
1:18.602
9
3
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
40
53:43.034
10.428
7.465
192.780
1:18.625
12
4
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
40
53:43.392
10.786
0.358
192.759
1:18.573
10
5
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
40
53:45.326
12.720
1.934
192.643
1:18.209
34
6
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
40
53:48.120
15.514
2.794
192.476
1:18.468
15
7
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
40
53:49.147
16.541
1.027
192.415
1:18.833
14
8
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
40
53:54.927
22.321
5.780
192.071
1:18.640
15
9
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
40
53:55.790
23.184
0.863
192.020
1:18.336
32
10
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
40
54:05.525
32.919
9.735
191.444
1:19.086
22
11
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
40
54:08.498
35.892
2.973
191.269
1:18.811
15
12
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
40
54:08.594
35.988
0.096
191.263
1:18.938
38
13
20
G. AlesiALETrident
40
54:12.496
39.890
3.902
191.034
1:18.608
13
14
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
40
54:18.744
46.138
6.248
190.668
1:18.617
11
15
21
R. TveterTVETrident
40
54:42.663
70.057
20.603
189.278
1:19.483
20
16
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
40
54:48.348
75.742
5.685
188.951
1:19.128
10
17
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
40
54:49.192
76.586
0.844
188.903
1:19.837
34
18
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
39
53:37.351
1 LAP
1 LAP
188.289
1:18.638
11
19
17
P. O'WardOWAMP Motorsport
39
53:38.637
1 LAP
1.286
188.214
1:19.879
35

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
12
1:14.143
-
-
209.659
17:22:29
2
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
12
1:14.309
0.166
0.166
209.191
17:14:40
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:14.371
0.228
0.062
209.016
17:22:35
4
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
12
1:14.399
0.256
0.028
208.938
17:22:48
5
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:14.429
0.286
0.030
208.854
17:25:47
6
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
13
1:14.483
0.340
0.054
208.702
17:22:26
7
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
11
1:14.488
0.345
0.005
208.688
17:22:40
8
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
12
1:14.625
0.482
0.137
208.305
17:22:38
9
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
13
1:14.709
0.566
0.084
208.071
17:22:33
10
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:14.755
0.612
0.046
207.943
17:22:51
11
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
11
1:14.808
0.665
0.053
207.795
17:01:56
12
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
12
1:14.882
0.739
0.074
207.590
17:22:44
13
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:14.887
0.744
0.005
207.576
17:01:43
14
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
13
1:14.986
0.843
0.099
207.302
17:01:21
15
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
13
1:15.139
0.996
0.153
206.880
17:23:07
16
20
G. AlesiALETrident
13
1:15.212
1.069
0.073
206.679
17:23:02
17
17
P. O'WardOWAMP Motorsport
13
1:15.327
1.184
0.115
206.364
17:01:33
18
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
14
1:15.363
1.220
0.036
206.265
17:23:10
19
21
R. TveterTVETrident
11
1:15.435
1.292
0.072
206.068
17:10:36
20
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
15
1:16.164
2.021
0.729
204.096
17:23:21

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
26
1:14.782
-
-
207.868
13:11:27
2
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
24
1:14.840
0.058
0.058
207.707
13:13:52
3
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
24
1:14.869
0.087
0.029
207.626
13:25:27
4
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
23
1:15.040
0.258
0.171
207.153
13:24:38
5
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
25
1:15.053
0.271
0.013
207.117
13:25:45
6
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
24
1:15.083
0.301
0.030
207.034
13:14:35
7
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
27
1:15.151
0.369
0.068
206.847
13:25:05
8
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
25
1:15.177
0.395
0.026
206.776
13:25:53
9
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
24
1:15.199
0.417
0.022
206.715
13:19:26
10
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
25
1:15.261
0.479
0.062
206.545
13:09:55
11
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
25
1:15.277
0.495
0.016
206.501
13:25:02
12
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
25
1:15.288
0.506
0.011
206.471
13:31:19
13
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
27
1:15.323
0.541
0.035
206.375
13:26:00
14
20
G. AlesiALETrident
27
1:15.529
0.747
0.206
205.812
13:10:04
15
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
27
1:15.714
0.932
0.185
205.309
13:14:43
16
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
28
1:15.949
1.167
0.235
204.674
13:19:07
17
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
16
1:16.009
1.227
0.060
204.512
13:13:29
18
17
P. O'WardOWAMP Motorsport
24
1:16.264
1.482
0.255
203.828
13:33:01
19
21
R. TveterTVETrident
26
1:16.388
1.606
0.124
203.497
13:17:57
20
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
24
1:17.159
2.377
0.771
201.464
13:25:20