France

Le Castellet

Round 5 |21-23 June 2019

ROUND 5 Summary

Free Practice
S. Sette Câmara1:44.009
Qualifying Session
S. Sette Câmara1:43.024
Feature Race
N. de Vries1:15:35.425
Sprint Race
A. Hubert37:19.524

Standings after round 5

1st
N. De Vries121
2nd
N. Latifi109
3rd
J. Aitken85

Circuit Paul RicardLE CASTELLET Latest News

First F2 Race

2018

Circuit length

5.842 KM

Feature Race

30 Laps

175.26 KM

Sprint Race

21 Laps

122.682 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:42.226

Lando Norris (Carlin) in 2018

Le Castellet Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

ART Grand Prix

Nyck de Vries

Sprint Race Winner

BWT Arden

Anthoine Hubert

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
21
37:19.524
-
-
197.312
1:45.633
18
2
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
21
37:21.726
2.202
2.202
197.118
1:45.584
18
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
21
37:23.744
4.220
2.018
196.941
1:45.590
18
4
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
21
37:25.655
6.131
1.911
196.773
1:45.578
21
5
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
21
37:27.312
7.788
1.657
196.628
1:45.297
18
6
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
21
37:30.319
10.795
3.007
196.365
1:45.758
18
7
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
21
37:32.646
13.122
2.327
196.162
1:45.193
19
8
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
21
37:34.931
15.407
2.285
195.964
1:45.708
20
9
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
21
37:35.724
16.200
0.793
195.895
1:44.702
18
10
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
21
37:37.212
17.688
1.488
195.766
1:45.863
18
11
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
21
37:40.618
21.094
3.406
195.471
1:45.774
19
12
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
21
37:45.778
26.254
5.160
195.025
1:45.289
19
13
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
21
37:46.592
27.068
0.814
194.955
1:45.896
19
14
20
G. AlesiALETrident
21
37:51.501
31.977
4.909
194.534
1:45.965
17
15
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
21
37:53.125
33.601
1.624
194.395
1:45.843
17
16
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
21
37:53.377
33.853
0.252
194.374
1:45.855
16
17
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
21
37:53.955
34.431
0.578
194.324
1:45.670
19
18
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
21
38:32.977
73.453
39.022
191.046
1:47.484
21
19
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
18
32:51.508
DNF
-
192.133
1:47.736
13

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
30
1:15:35.425
-
-
139.163
1:44.584
30
2
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
30
1:15:43.813
8.388
8.388
138.906
1:45.113
22
3
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
30
1:15:45.200
9.775
1.387
138.864
1:45.207
21
4
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
30
1:15:55.578
20.153
10.378
138.548
1:45.741
23
5
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
30
1:15:58.024
22.599
2.446
138.473
1:45.605
28
6
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
30
1:15:59.556
24.131
1.532
138.427
1:45.263
29
7
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
30
1:16:04.093
28.668
4.537
138.289
1:46.132
28
8
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
30
1:16:05.384
29.959
1.291
138.250
1:45.300
27
9
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
30
1:16:08.245
32.820
2.861
138.163
1:45.418
27
10
20
G. AlesiALETrident
30
1:16:15.182
39.757
6.937
137.954
1:45.135
27
11
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
30
1:16:44.796
69.371
29.614
137.067
1:47.182
29
12
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
29
1:15:48.982
1 LAP
1 LAP
134.125
1:48.811
28

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
12
1:43.024
-
-
204.138
17:14:32
2
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
13
1:43.344
0.320
0.320
203.506
17:36:14
3
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
13
1:43.401
0.377
0.057
203.394
17:36:04
4
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
14
1:43.453
0.429
0.052
203.292
17:36:11
5
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:43.565
0.541
0.112
203.072
17:27:16
6
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
13
1:43.650
0.626
0.085
202.905
17:13:40
7
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
13
1:43.763
0.739
0.113
202.684
17:14:03
8
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
12
1:43.768
0.744
0.005
202.675
17:35:57
9
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
14
1:43.812
0.788
0.044
202.589
17:14:00
10
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
13
1:43.895
0.871
0.083
202.427
17:13:29
11
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:43.983
0.959
0.088
202.256
17:10:39
12
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
13
1:44.025
1.001
0.042
202.174
17:36:08
13
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:44.120
1.096
0.095
201.990
17:13:57
14
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
10
1:44.371
1.347
0.251
201.504
17:13:50
15
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
12
1:44.612
1.588
0.241
201.040
17:18:07
16
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
13
1:44.882
1.858
0.270
200.522
17:36:35
17
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
12
1:47.006
3.982
2.124
196.542
17:14:11
18
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
13
1:48.374
5.350
1.368
194.061
17:36:41

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
17
1:44.009
-
-
202.205
13:36:48
2
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
19
1:44.609
0.600
0.600
201.045
13:12:49
3
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
16
1:44.669
0.660
0.060
200.930
13:17:53
4
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
17
1:44.778
0.769
0.109
200.721
13:15:41
5
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
21
1:44.829
0.820
0.051
200.623
13:16:48
6
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
18
1:44.908
0.899
0.079
200.472
13:21:44
7
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
18
1:45.037
1.028
0.129
200.226
13:35:30
8
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
18
1:45.054
1.045
0.017
200.194
13:12:06
9
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
19
1:45.112
1.103
0.058
200.083
13:15:38
10
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
18
1:45.127
1.118
0.015
200.055
13:17:56
11
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
20
1:45.134
1.125
0.007
200.041
13:36:15
12
20
G. AlesiALETrident
20
1:45.296
1.287
0.162
199.734
13:34:05
13
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
19
1:45.417
1.408
0.121
199.504
13:16:44
14
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
17
1:45.499
1.490
0.082
199.349
13:27:24
15
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
19
1:45.506
1.497
0.007
199.336
13:10:29
16
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
1:45.520
1.511
0.014
199.310
13:15:19
17
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
18
1:45.886
1.877
0.366
198.621
13:39:59
18
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
19
1:46.043
2.034
0.157
198.327
13:31:36
19
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
20
1:47.822
3.813
1.779
195.054
13:39:14
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
18
1:51.923
7.914
4.101
187.907
13:37:51