Russia

Sochi

Round 11 |27-29 September 2019

ROUND 11 Summary

Free Practice
N. Latifi1:48.885
Qualifying Session
N. de Vries1:47.440
Feature Race
N. de Vries54:12.087
Sprint Race
L. Ghiotto1:18:21.329

Standings after round 11

1st
N. De Vries266
2nd
N. Latifi194
3rd
L. Ghiotto184

Sochi Autodrom

First F2 Race

2018

Circuit length

5.848 KM

Feature Race

28 Laps

163.744 KM

Sprint Race

21 Laps

122.808 KM

Sochi Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

ART Grand Prix

Nyck de Vries

Sprint Race Winner

UNI-Virtuosi

Luca Ghiotto

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
15
1:18:21.329
-
-
67.018
1:52.354
4
2
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
15
1:18:22.041
0.712
0.712
67.008
1:52.381
5
3
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
1:18:23.001
1.672
0.960
66.994
1:52.532
4
4
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
15
1:18:24.712
3.383
1.711
66.970
1:52.272
12
5
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
15
1:18:25.149
3.820
0.437
66.964
1:52.334
10
6
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
15
1:18:28.665
7.336
3.516
66.913
1:52.360
12
7
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
15
1:18:31.672
10.343
3.007
66.871
1:53.051
13
8
20
G. AlesiALETrident
15
1:18:34.437
13.108
2.765
66.832
1:52.923
12
9
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
15
1:18:36.180
14.851
1.743
66.807
1:52.834
15
10
22
A. MarkelovMARBWT Arden
15
1:18:38.098
16.769
1.918
66.780
1:52.822
15
11
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
15
1:18:45.227
23.898
7.129
66.679
1:53.077
11
12
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
15
1:18:47.887
26.558
2.660
66.641
1:53.089
7
13
12
M. IsaakyanISASauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
1:18:48.743
27.414
0.856
66.629
1:53.061
12
14
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
15
1:18:53.262
31.933
4.519
66.566
1:52.347
12
15
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
15
1:18:57.801
36.472
4.539
66.502
1:53.849
12
16
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
15
1:19:04.386
43.057
6.585
66.410
1:54.201
10
17
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
15
1:19:22.835
61.506
18.449
66.152
1:55.632
9

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
28
54:12.087
-
-
181.041
1:52.174
25
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
28
54:17.005
4.918
4.918
180.767
1:52.069
23
3
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
28
54:18.082
5.995
1.077
180.708
1:51.844
24
4
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
28
54:19.694
7.607
1.612
180.618
1:51.104
26
5
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
28
54:23.465
11.378
3.771
180.410
1:51.620
26
6
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
28
54:32.451
20.364
8.986
179.914
1:51.185
25
7
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
28
54:39.490
27.403
7.039
179.528
1:52.548
24
8
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
28
54:40.659
28.572
1.169
179.464
1:52.317
26
9
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
28
54:44.481
32.394
3.822
179.255
1:53.040
9
10
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
28
54:45.843
33.756
1.362
179.181
1:52.750
28
11
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
28
54:55.452
43.365
9.609
178.658
1:53.450
11
12
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
28
54:59.580
47.493
4.128
178.435
1:52.107
22
13
20
G. AlesiALETrident
28
55:00.707
48.620
1.127
178.374
1:51.612
24
14
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
28
55:11.108
59.021
10.401
177.814
1:52.380
24
15
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
28
55:21.971
69.884
10.863
177.232
1:53.351
24
16
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
28
55:58.305
106.218
36.334
175.315
1:54.531
22
17
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
27
54:13.250
1 LAP
1 LAP
174.505
1:54.500
24
18
12
M. IsaakyanISASauber Junior Team by Charouz
27
54:21.039
1 LAP
7.789
174.088
1:53.236
12

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
11
1:47.440
-
-
195.949
17:26:04
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
12
1:47.700
0.260
0.260
195.476
17:26:23
3
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:47.737
0.297
0.037
195.409
17:26:31
4
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:47.767
0.327
0.030
195.354
17:26:28
5
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:47.843
0.403
0.076
195.217
17:26:58
6
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
12
1:48.031
0.591
0.188
194.877
17:26:15
7
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
12
1:48.188
0.748
0.157
194.594
17:26:09
8
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
12
1:48.226
0.786
0.038
194.526
17:30:22
9
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
10
1:48.320
0.880
0.094
194.357
17:26:46
10
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
8
1:48.396
0.956
0.076
194.221
17:15:35
11
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
10
1:48.444
1.004
0.048
194.135
17:27:08
12
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
11
1:48.477
1.037
0.033
194.076
17:12:22
13
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
10
1:48.567
1.127
0.090
193.915
17:26:38
14
20
G. AlesiALETrident
10
1:48.850
1.410
0.283
193.411
17:26:35
15
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
10
1:48.880
1.440
0.030
193.357
17:26:34
16
22
A. MarkelovMARBWT Arden
11
1:49.244
1.804
0.364
192.713
17:27:17
17
12
M. IsaakyanISASauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:49.497
2.057
0.253
192.268
17:26:43
18
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
11
1:50.255
2.815
0.758
190.946
17:27:03
19
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
10
1:50.311
2.871
0.056
190.849
17:11:51
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
12
1:51.949
4.509
1.638
188.057
17:26:56

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
17
1:48.885
-
-
193.348
10:00:12
2
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
17
1:49.215
0.330
0.330
192.764
09:48:12
3
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
16
1:49.410
0.525
0.195
192.421
10:02:32
4
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
16
1:49.574
0.689
0.164
192.133
09:53:50
5
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
20
1:49.587
0.702
0.013
192.110
09:51:19
6
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
20
1:49.775
0.890
0.188
191.781
10:02:09
7
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
18
1:49.833
0.948
0.058
191.680
09:52:03
8
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
17
1:50.011
1.126
0.178
191.369
10:00:22
9
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
15
1:50.090
1.205
0.079
191.232
09:44:22
10
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
19
1:50.126
1.241
0.036
191.170
09:52:06
11
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
15
1:50.307
1.422
0.181
190.856
10:07:55
12
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
19
1:50.481
1.596
0.174
190.555
10:01:41
13
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
18
1:50.497
1.612
0.016
190.528
09:51:13
14
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
17
1:50.652
1.767
0.155
190.261
10:06:28
15
20
G. AlesiALETrident
18
1:50.676
1.791
0.024
190.220
10:00:07
16
12
M. IsaakyanISASauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
1:51.244
2.359
0.568
189.248
10:02:38
17
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
13
1:51.758
2.873
0.514
188.378
09:51:56
18
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
18
1:52.164
3.279
0.406
187.696
10:04:34
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
19
1:52.988
4.103
0.824
186.327
10:07:02
20
22
A. MarkelovMARBWT Arden
10
1:53.244
4.359
0.256
185.906
09:46:34