United Arab Emirates

Yas Island

Round 12 |29-01 December 2019

ROUND 12 Summary

Free Practice
S. Sette Câmara1:51.941
Qualifying Session
S. Sette Câmara1:49.751
Feature Race
S. Sette Câmara1:02:17.011
Sprint Race
L. Ghiotto44:22.552

Standings after round 12

1st
N. De Vries266
2nd
N. Latifi214
3rd
L. Ghiotto207

Yas Marina CircuitYAS MARINA Latest News

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

5.554 KM

Feature Race

31 Laps

172.174 KM

Sprint Race

22 Laps

122.188 KM

Yas Island Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

DAMS

Sérgio Sette Câmara

Sprint Race Winner

UNI-Virtuosi

Luca Ghiotto

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
22
44:22.552
-
-
165.053
1:55.746
3
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
22
44:29.826
7.274
7.274
164.603
1:55.526
6
3
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
22
44:32.787
10.235
2.961
164.421
1:56.038
6
4
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
44:38.658
16.106
5.871
164.060
1:56.256
3
5
20
G. AlesiALETrident
22
44:39.825
17.273
1.167
163.989
1:56.194
2
6
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
22
44:42.003
19.451
2.178
163.856
1:56.421
3
7
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
22
44:50.782
28.230
8.779
163.321
1:56.491
4
8
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
22
44:51.664
29.112
0.882
163.268
1:56.741
4
9
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
22
44:54.084
31.532
2.420
163.121
1:56.644
3
10
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
22
44:54.627
32.075
0.543
163.088
1:56.677
3
11
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
22
44:56.130
33.578
1.503
162.997
1:56.506
3
12
21
C. LundgaardLUNTrident
22
44:59.570
37.018
3.440
162.789
1:57.145
3
13
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
22
45:02.988
40.436
3.418
162.584
1:56.930
3
14
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
22
45:05.701
43.149
2.713
162.421
1:57.355
4
15
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
22
45:15.145
52.593
9.444
161.856
1:58.024
5
16
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
22
45:22.271
59.719
7.126
161.432
1:56.678
3
17
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
19
39:10.298
DNF
-
161.460
1:57.187
3

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
31
1:02:17.011
-
-
165.750
1:57.189
8
2
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
31
1:02:22.160
5.149
5.149
165.522
1:55.226
29
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
31
1:02:24.776
7.765
2.616
165.407
1:54.077
30
4
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
31
1:02:27.930
10.919
3.154
165.267
1:56.162
8
5
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
31
1:02:32.992
15.981
5.062
165.044
1:56.606
8
6
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
31
1:02:37.396
20.385
4.404
164.851
1:54.593
29
7
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
31
1:02:42.796
25.785
5.400
164.614
1:56.378
10
8
20
G. AlesiALETrident
31
1:02:49.260
32.249
6.464
164.332
1:54.706
28
9
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
31
1:02:58.913
41.902
9.653
163.912
1:56.709
10
10
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
31
1:03:05.691
48.680
6.778
163.619
1:56.658
27
11
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
31
1:03:06.571
49.560
0.880
163.581
1:57.311
10
12
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
31
1:03:07.490
50.479
0.919
163.541
1:56.427
10
13
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
31
1:03:10.466
53.455
2.976
163.413
1:56.727
10
14
21
C. LundgaardLUNTrident
31
1:03:10.974
53.963
0.508
163.391
1:57.674
27
15
12
M. IsaakyanISASauber Junior Team by Charouz
31
1:03:13.604
56.593
2.630
163.278
1:57.471
11
16
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
31
1:03:15.613
58.602
2.009
163.191
1:57.356
11
17
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
31
1:03:19.911
62.900
4.298
163.007
1:56.924
12
18
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
31
1:03:54.481
97.470
34.570
161.537
1:56.988
29

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
10
1:49.751
-
-
182.179
19:28:08
2
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:49.840
0.089
0.089
182.032
19:28:29
3
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
9
1:49.931
0.180
0.091
181.881
19:28:18
4
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
10
1:50.157
0.406
0.226
181.508
19:28:16
5
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
9
1:50.190
0.439
0.033
181.453
19:28:37
6
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
8
1:50.288
0.537
0.098
181.292
19:28:02
7
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
9
1:50.303
0.552
0.015
181.267
19:16:49
8
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
8
1:50.520
0.769
0.217
180.912
19:16:54
9
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
5
1:50.618
0.867
0.098
180.751
19:28:13
10
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
7
1:50.652
0.901
0.034
180.696
19:17:05
11
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:50.858
1.107
0.206
180.360
19:07:41
12
20
G. AlesiALETrident
10
1:50.920
1.169
0.062
180.259
19:28:22
13
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
10
1:51.174
1.423
0.254
179.847
19:29:06
14
22
A. MarkelovMARBWT Arden
10
1:51.412
1.661
0.238
179.463
19:08:08
15
12
M. IsaakyanISASauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:51.522
1.771
0.110
179.286
19:07:19
16
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
10
1:51.829
2.078
0.307
178.794
19:07:24
17
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
8
1:51.884
2.133
0.055
178.706
19:06:58
18
21
C. LundgaardLUNTrident
10
1:52.140
2.389
0.256
178.298
19:11:44
19
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
10
1:52.412
2.661
0.272
177.867
19:07:47
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
6
1:53.363
3.612
0.951
176.375
19:07:34

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
11
1:51.941
-
-
178.615
11:46:07
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
11
1:52.112
0.171
0.171
178.343
11:47:32
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
11
1:52.113
0.172
0.001
178.341
11:51:18
4
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:52.140
0.199
0.027
178.298
11:45:16
5
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
11
1:52.156
0.215
0.016
178.273
11:45:43
6
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:52.200
0.259
0.044
178.203
11:50:59
7
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
10
1:52.303
0.362
0.103
178.039
11:46:53
8
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
10
1:52.361
0.420
0.058
177.947
11:45:20
9
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
8
1:52.378
0.437
0.017
177.920
11:54:55
10
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
12
1:52.653
0.712
0.275
177.486
11:45:26
11
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
10
1:52.657
0.716
0.004
177.480
11:46:34
12
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
9
1:52.807
0.866
0.150
177.244
11:52:12
13
22
A. MarkelovMARBWT Arden
12
1:53.051
1.110
0.244
176.861
11:45:35
14
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
8
1:53.410
1.469
0.359
176.301
11:54:13
15
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
13
1:54.136
2.195
0.726
175.180
11:46:00
16
12
M. IsaakyanISASauber Junior Team by Charouz
9
1:54.296
2.355
0.160
174.935
12:00:24
17
20
G. AlesiALETrident
12
1:54.501
2.560
0.205
174.622
11:45:41
18
21
C. LundgaardLUNTrident
12
1:54.865
2.924
0.364
174.068
11:50:10
19
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
11
1:54.901
2.960
0.036
174.014
11:51:39
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
12
1:55.210
3.269
0.309
173.547
11:59:52