Monaco

Monte Carlo

Round 4 |23-25 May 2019

ROUND 4 Summary

Free Practice
N. Latifi1:21.887
Qualifying Group A
C. Ilott1:21.462
Qualifying Group B
N. de Vries1:20.676
Feature Race
N. de Vries1:30:56.153
Sprint Race
A. Hubert44:23.388

Standings after round 4

1st
N. Latifi95
2nd
N. De Vries94
3rd
L. Ghiotto67

Circuit de MonacoMONTE CARLO Latest News

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

3.337 KM

Feature Race

42 Laps

140.154 KM

Sprint Race

30 Laps

100.11 KM

Monte Carlo Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

ART Grand Prix

Nyck de Vries

Sprint Race Winner

BWT Arden

Anthoine Hubert

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
30
44:23.388
-
-
135.314
1:24.280
6
2
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
30
44:23.447
0.059
0.059
135.311
1:24.387
10
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
30
44:24.310
0.922
0.863
135.268
1:24.436
10
4
16
A. MarkelovMARMP Motorsport
30
44:25.847
2.459
1.537
135.190
1:24.368
10
5
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
30
44:37.077
13.689
11.230
134.622
1:25.141
18
6
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
30
44:39.710
16.322
2.633
134.490
1:25.032
16
7
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
30
44:40.340
16.952
0.630
134.459
1:25.223
16
8
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
30
44:40.725
17.337
0.385
134.439
1:25.332
17
9
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
30
44:42.158
18.770
1.433
134.367
1:25.361
27
10
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
30
44:42.723
19.335
0.565
134.339
1:23.868
30
11
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
30
44:44.947
21.559
2.224
134.228
1:24.708
24
12
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
30
44:46.027
22.639
1.080
134.174
1:25.143
18
13
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
30
44:46.672
23.284
0.645
134.142
1:25.237
26
14
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
30
44:48.201
24.813
1.529
134.065
1:24.410
25
15
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
29
44:27.053
1 LAP
1 LAP
130.624
1:23.318
27

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
41
1:30:56.153
-
-
90.272
1:22.280
28
2
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
41
1:31:00.199
4.046
0.997
90.205
1:22.243
38
3
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
41
1:31:01.623
5.470
1.424
90.182
1:23.142
25
4
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
41
1:31:05.273
9.120
3.650
90.121
1:23.032
38
5
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
41
1:31:58.701
62.548
53.428
89.249
1:24.736
25
6
16
A. MarkelovMARMP Motorsport
40
1:31:02.154
1 LAP
1 LAP
87.974
1:23.394
24
7
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
40
1:31:19.126
1 LAP
16.972
87.701
1:24.449
23
8
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
40
1:31:31.567
1 LAP
12.441
87.502
1:24.718
23
9
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
40
1:31:37.408
1 LAP
5.841
87.409
1:24.715
24
10
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
40
1:31:37.519
1 LAP
0.111
87.408
1:25.419
36
11
20
G. AlesiALETrident
40
1:31:38.584
1 LAP
1.065
87.391
1:25.759
27
12
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
40
1:31:39.247
1 LAP
0.663
87.380
1:24.068
18
13
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
40
1:31:42.849
1 LAP
3.602
87.323
1:24.185
25
14
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
39
1:32:15.851
2 LAPS
11.028
84.632
1:25.667
26
15
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
39
1:32:04.823
2 LAPS
1 LAP
84.801
1:26.690
34
16
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
37
1:24:50.048
DNF
-
87.324
1:24.973
24
17
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
36
1:25:18.196
DNF
-
84.497
1:25.771
23

Qualifying Group B Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
11
1:20.676
-
-
148.906
13:58:04
2
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:20.924
0.248
0.248
148.450
14:01:15
3
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
9
1:21.130
0.454
0.206
148.073
13:58:34
4
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
10
1:21.598
0.922
0.468
147.224
13:59:08
5
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
11
1:21.807
1.131
0.209
146.848
13:58:23
6
16
A. MarkelovMARMP Motorsport
11
1:22.086
1.410
0.279
146.348
13:58:41
7
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
8
1:22.290
1.614
0.204
145.986
13:54:41
8
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:22.437
1.761
0.147
145.725
14:01:10
9
20
G. AlesiALETrident
11
1:22.785
2.109
0.348
145.113
14:00:58
10
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
10
1:24.791
4.115
2.006
141.680
14:00:39

Qualifying Group A Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:21.462
-
-
147.469
13:34:14
2
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
11
1:21.469
0.007
0.007
147.457
13:37:21
3
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
10
1:21.537
0.075
0.068
147.334
13:36:09
4
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
9
1:21.675
0.213
0.138
147.085
13:34:38
5
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
11
1:21.936
0.474
0.261
146.616
13:36:57
6
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
11
1:22.089
0.627
0.153
146.343
13:37:07
7
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
11
1:22.233
0.771
0.144
146.087
13:34:08
8
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:22.772
1.310
0.539
145.136
13:33:42
9
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
10
1:22.877
1.415
0.105
144.952
13:31:20
10
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
11
1:26.522
5.060
3.645
138.845
13:37:19

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
25
1:21.887
-
-
146.704
09:54:29
2
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
24
1:22.001
0.114
0.114
146.500
09:52:20
3
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
24
1:22.327
0.440
0.326
145.920
09:55:24
4
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
26
1:22.470
0.583
0.143
145.667
09:55:31
5
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
24
1:22.569
0.682
0.099
145.492
09:55:49
6
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
26
1:22.838
0.951
0.269
145.020
09:55:44
7
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
23
1:22.872
0.985
0.034
144.960
09:54:51
8
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
26
1:22.980
1.093
0.108
144.772
09:36:58
9
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
26
1:23.135
1.248
0.155
144.502
09:56:54
10
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
25
1:23.167
1.280
0.032
144.446
09:54:43
11
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
25
1:23.530
1.643
0.363
143.818
09:38:01
12
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
24
1:23.834
1.947
0.304
143.297
09:54:40
13
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
28
1:23.854
1.967
0.020
143.263
09:55:37
14
20
G. AlesiALETrident
27
1:24.199
2.312
0.345
142.676
09:57:38
15
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
25
1:24.315
2.428
0.116
142.479
09:51:22
16
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
26
1:24.640
2.753
0.325
141.932
09:55:18
17
16
A. MarkelovMARMP Motorsport
22
1:24.821
2.934
0.181
141.630
09:38:57
18
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
9
1:25.023
3.136
0.202
141.293
09:28:13
19
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
24
1:26.050
4.163
1.027
139.607
09:53:30
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
25
1:26.784
4.897
0.734
138.426
09:56:39