Bahrain

Sakhir

Round 1 |29-31 March 2019

ROUND 1 Summary

Free Practice
S. Sette Câmara1:43.618
Qualifying Session
L. Ghiotto1:40.504
Feature Race
N. Latifi59:19.517
Sprint Race
L. Ghiotto42:36.192

Standings after round 1

1st
L. Ghiotto37
2nd
N. Latifi35
3rd
S. Sette Câmara27

Bahrain International CircuitBahrain Circuit Latest News

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

5.412 KM

Feature Race

32 Laps

173.184 KM

Sprint Race

23 Laps

124.476 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:38.907

Charles Leclerc (PREMA Racing) in 2017

Sakhir Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

DAMS

Nicholas Latifi

Sprint Race Winner

UNI-Virtuosi

Luca Ghiotto

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
23
42:36.192
-
-
174.958
1:47.184
14
2
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
23
42:41.666
5.474
5.474
174.584
1:48.760
3
3
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
23
42:43.059
6.867
1.393
174.489
1:49.038
4
4
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
23
42:54.432
18.240
11.373
173.719
1:49.559
4
5
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
23
42:58.131
21.939
3.699
173.469
1:49.306
2
6
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
23
43:00.871
24.679
2.740
173.285
1:49.930
5
7
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
23
43:01.346
25.154
0.475
173.253
1:47.145
14
8
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
23
43:01.712
25.520
0.366
173.229
1:47.797
13
9
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
23
43:06.706
30.514
4.994
172.894
1:48.785
16
10
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
23
43:06.724
30.532
0.018
172.893
1:48.079
12
11
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
23
43:08.416
32.224
1.692
172.780
1:49.761
4
12
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
23
43:12.172
35.980
3.756
172.530
1:48.056
12
13
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
23
43:16.733
40.541
4.561
172.227
1:49.356
20
14
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
23
43:19.266
43.074
2.533
172.059
1:49.868
4
15
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
23
43:22.198
46.006
2.932
171.865
1:50.248
4
16
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
23
43:32.679
56.487
10.481
171.176
1:49.931
4
17
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
23
43:36.240
60.048
3.561
170.943
1:48.299
19
18
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
23
44:08.777
92.585
11.470
168.843
1:48.920
10
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
22
42:41.591
1 LAP
1 LAP
166.984
1:50.368
2

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
32
59:19.517
-
-
174.904
1:47.989
21
2
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
32
59:28.261
8.744
8.744
174.476
1:47.833
19
3
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
32
59:34.343
14.826
6.082
174.179
1:48.463
22
4
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
32
59:36.790
17.273
2.447
174.060
1:48.483
19
5
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
32
59:46.203
26.686
9.413
173.603
1:48.523
16
6
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
32
59:48.014
28.497
1.811
173.515
1:48.850
3
7
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
32
59:51.062
31.545
3.048
173.368
1:48.518
20
8
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
32
59:54.225
34.708
3.163
173.215
1:49.536
26
9
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
32
59:56.912
37.395
2.687
173.086
1:48.710
18
10
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
32
1:00:00.648
41.131
3.736
172.906
1:47.645
18
11
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
32
1:00:01.609
42.092
0.961
172.860
1:49.144
19
12
20
G. AlesiALETrident
32
1:00:07.228
47.711
5.619
172.591
1:48.808
17
13
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
32
1:00:15.292
55.775
8.064
172.206
1:48.911
24
14
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
32
1:00:15.810
56.293
0.518
172.181
1:48.487
17
15
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
32
1:00:33.764
74.247
17.954
171.331
1:48.893
19
16
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
32
1:00:44.505
84.988
10.741
170.826
1:49.057
17
17
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
32
1:00:46.028
86.511
1.523
170.754
1:48.772
19
18
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
32
1:00:52.667
93.150
6.639
170.444
1:49.123
20
19
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
32
1:00:57.085
97.568
4.418
170.238
1:49.277
16

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
9
1:40.504
-
-
193.854
17:25:10
2
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
9
1:40.871
0.367
0.367
193.149
17:24:17
3
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
9
1:40.889
0.385
0.018
193.115
17:24:10
4
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
9
1:40.964
0.460
0.075
192.971
17:15:08
5
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
9
1:41.115
0.611
0.151
192.683
17:15:55
6
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
9
1:41.137
0.633
0.022
192.641
17:24:23
7
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
8
1:41.254
0.750
0.117
192.419
17:24:42
8
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
11
1:41.310
0.806
0.056
192.312
17:17:00
9
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
9
1:41.505
1.001
0.195
191.943
17:24:31
10
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
8
1:41.583
1.079
0.078
191.795
17:24:57
11
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
9
1:41.596
1.092
0.013
191.771
17:24:28
12
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:41.722
1.218
0.126
191.533
17:23:47
13
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
9
1:41.848
1.344
0.126
191.296
17:24:15
14
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
9
1:41.857
1.353
0.009
191.279
17:24:36
15
20
G. AlesiALETrident
9
1:41.864
1.360
0.007
191.266
17:24:34
16
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
9
1:41.918
1.414
0.054
191.165
17:16:01
17
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
8
1:42.123
1.619
0.205
190.781
17:15:02
18
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
5
1:42.280
1.776
0.157
190.488
16:56:34
19
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
9
1:42.810
2.306
0.530
189.506
17:25:03
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
10
1:43.343
2.839
0.533
188.529
17:00:57

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
12
1:43.618
-
-
188.029
11:48:52
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
14
1:43.912
0.294
0.294
187.497
11:48:39
3
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
12
1:44.178
0.560
0.266
187.018
11:49:01
4
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
13
1:44.232
0.614
0.054
186.921
11:52:27
5
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
14
1:44.311
0.693
0.079
186.779
11:48:58
6
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:44.323
0.705
0.012
186.758
11:48:55
7
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
17
1:44.362
0.744
0.039
186.688
11:45:46
8
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
13
1:44.375
0.757
0.013
186.665
11:50:00
9
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
14
1:44.546
0.928
0.171
186.360
11:49:06
10
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
16
1:44.548
0.930
0.002
186.356
11:49:16
11
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
13
1:44.573
0.955
0.025
186.311
11:49:18
12
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
12
1:44.595
0.977
0.022
186.272
11:49:22
13
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
17
1:44.834
1.216
0.239
185.848
11:39:53
14
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
15
1:45.006
1.388
0.172
185.543
11:47:46
15
20
G. AlesiALETrident
15
1:45.173
1.555
0.167
185.249
11:51:34
16
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
16
1:45.324
1.706
0.151
184.983
11:37:52
17
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
17
1:45.572
1.954
0.248
184.548
11:40:43
18
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
17
1:45.768
2.150
0.196
184.206
11:41:20
19
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
14
1:46.363
2.745
0.595
183.176
12:00:44
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
15
1:46.637
3.019
0.274
182.705
11:42:44