Hungary

Budapest

Round 8 |02-04 August 2019

ROUND 8 Summary

Free Practice
N. de Vries1:29.236
Qualifying Session
N. de Vries1:49.809
Feature Race
N. Latifi1:02:40.675
Sprint Race
M. Schumacher43:59.841

Standings after round 8

1st
N. De Vries196
2nd
N. Latifi166
3rd
S. Sette Câmara141

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

4.381 KM

Feature Race

37 Laps

162.097 KM

Sprint Race

28 Laps

122.668 KM

Budapest Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

DAMS

Nicholas Latifi

Sprint Race Winner

PREMA Racing

Mick Schumacher

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
28
43:59.841
-
-
167.230
1:33.490
19
2
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
28
44:01.294
1.453
1.453
167.138
1:33.056
4
3
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
28
44:03.237
3.396
1.943
167.015
1:33.542
16
4
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
28
44:04.018
4.177
0.781
166.965
1:33.663
9
5
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
28
44:04.801
4.960
0.783
166.916
1:33.560
17
6
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
28
44:11.269
11.428
6.468
166.509
1:34.030
17
7
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
28
44:12.155
12.314
0.886
166.453
1:33.704
18
8
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
28
44:12.771
12.930
0.616
166.414
1:33.287
9
9
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
28
44:13.662
13.821
0.891
166.359
1:33.673
11
10
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
28
44:23.718
23.877
10.056
165.731
1:33.714
10
11
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
28
44:26.732
26.891
3.014
165.543
1:33.871
11
12
20
G. AlesiALETrident
28
44:29.368
29.527
2.636
165.380
1:33.905
11
13
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
28
44:35.582
35.741
6.214
164.996
1:33.797
11
14
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
28
44:38.355
38.514
2.773
164.825
1:33.996
11
15
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
28
44:39.773
39.932
1.418
164.738
1:33.933
10
16
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
28
44:39.934
40.093
0.161
164.728
1:33.734
13
17
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
28
44:40.578
40.737
0.644
164.688
1:33.808
12
18
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
28
44:42.698
42.857
2.120
164.558
1:33.812
11
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
28
44:59.529
59.688
16.831
163.532
1:34.757
5

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
37
1:02:40.675
-
-
155.133
1:33.021
2
2
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
37
1:02:41.427
0.752
0.752
155.102
1:32.882
8
3
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
37
1:02:41.720
1.045
0.293
155.090
1:33.538
12
4
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
37
1:02:48.670
7.995
2.713
154.804
1:33.224
11
5
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
37
1:02:44.819
4.144
3.099
154.962
1:33.520
26
6
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
37
1:02:50.723
10.048
2.053
154.719
1:32.436
33
7
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
37
1:02:45.957
5.282
1.138
154.915
1:33.787
23
8
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
37
1:02:56.482
15.807
5.759
154.483
1:33.752
12
9
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
37
1:02:58.470
17.795
1.988
154.402
1:33.748
27
10
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
37
1:02:59.237
18.562
0.767
154.371
1:33.724
27
11
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
37
1:03:00.693
20.018
1.456
154.311
1:32.438
32
12
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
37
1:03:02.747
22.072
2.054
154.227
1:33.619
11
13
20
G. AlesiALETrident
37
1:03:03.429
22.754
0.682
154.200
1:34.380
32
14
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
37
1:03:04.431
23.756
1.002
154.159
1:33.014
27
15
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
37
1:03:08.858
28.183
4.427
153.979
1:33.441
26
16
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
37
1:03:56.498
75.823
47.640
152.067
1:35.161
11
17
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
37
1:03:57.387
76.712
0.889
152.031
1:34.752
10
18
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
33
55:16.280
DNF
-
156.898
1:33.716
32

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
13
1:49.809
-
-
143.627
17:25:37
2
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
13
1:50.036
0.227
0.227
143.331
17:27:46
3
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
13
1:50.578
0.769
0.542
142.628
17:16:33
4
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
12
1:50.748
0.939
0.170
142.409
17:26:35
5
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
14
1:50.853
1.044
0.105
142.274
17:27:54
6
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:50.871
1.062
0.018
142.251
17:27:02
7
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
13
1:50.962
1.153
0.091
142.135
17:18:37
8
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
14
1:51.408
1.599
0.446
141.566
17:31:01
9
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
12
1:51.513
1.704
0.105
141.432
17:30:08
10
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
13
1:51.573
1.764
0.060
141.356
17:30:20
11
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
13
1:51.717
1.908
0.144
141.174
17:25:31
12
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:51.788
1.979
0.071
141.084
17:30:42
13
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
12
1:51.817
2.008
0.029
141.048
17:25:22
14
20
G. AlesiALETrident
13
1:52.644
2.835
0.827
140.012
17:28:39
15
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
12
1:52.718
2.909
0.074
139.920
17:15:44
16
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
13
1:52.956
3.147
0.238
139.626
17:25:59
17
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
12
1:52.995
3.186
0.039
139.577
17:30:06
18
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
12
1:53.997
4.188
1.002
138.351
17:18:18
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
12
1:55.217
5.408
1.220
136.886
17:24:47

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
17
1:29.236
-
-
176.740
13:15:24
2
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
17
1:29.520
0.284
0.284
176.179
13:15:53
3
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
18
1:29.544
0.308
0.024
176.132
13:11:21
4
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
15
1:29.552
0.316
0.008
176.116
13:22:20
5
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
16
1:29.621
0.385
0.069
175.981
13:16:08
6
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
16
1:29.705
0.469
0.084
175.816
13:19:08
7
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
17
1:29.801
0.565
0.096
175.628
13:15:03
8
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
17
1:29.821
0.585
0.020
175.589
13:11:16
9
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
18
1:29.842
0.606
0.021
175.548
13:25:36
10
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
17
1:29.854
0.618
0.012
175.524
13:16:03
11
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
19
1:29.888
0.652
0.034
175.458
13:15:28
12
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
18
1:29.954
0.718
0.066
175.329
13:26:46
13
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
18
1:30.039
0.803
0.085
175.164
13:18:21
14
20
G. AlesiALETrident
17
1:30.154
0.918
0.115
174.940
13:15:32
15
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
17
1:30.189
0.953
0.035
174.872
13:19:21
16
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
18
1:30.350
1.114
0.161
174.561
13:24:20
17
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
4
1:30.857
1.621
0.507
173.587
13:08:03
18
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
10
1:30.898
1.662
0.041
173.508
13:16:14
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
18
1:31.062
1.826
0.164
173.196
13:40:27
20
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
18
1:31.668
2.432
0.606
172.051
13:26:13