default imageGreat Britain

Silverstone

Round 7 |01-03 July 2022
Free Practice
Friday
TBC
Qualifying Session
Friday
TBC

Times displayed are track times

Sprint Race
Saturday
TBC
Feature Race
Sunday
TBC

Times displayed are track times

Silverstone CircuitSILVERSTONE Latest News

Silverstone Circuit

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

5.891 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:38.182

Guanyu Zhou (UNI-Virtuosi Racing) in 2019

Silverstone Results Formula 2 2021

Feature Race Results

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
29
51:07.552
-
-
200.334
1:43.468
28
2
5
D. TicktumTICCarlin Racing
29
51:11.380
3.828
3.828
200.085
1:43.547
28
3
2
O. PiastriPIAPREMA Racing
29
51:26.894
19.342
15.514
199.079
1:44.046
10
4
11
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
29
51:27.680
20.128
0.786
199.029
1:44.267
13
5
1
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
29
51:32.327
24.775
4.647
198.729
1:44.162
10
6
4
F. DrugovichDRUUNI-Virtuosi
29
51:33.021
25.469
0.694
198.685
1:44.373
12
7
8
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
29
51:33.388
25.836
0.367
198.661
1:43.303
21
8
10
T. PourchairePOUART Grand Prix
29
51:34.203
26.651
0.815
198.609
1:44.416
27
9
12
L. ZendeliZENMP Motorsport
29
51:34.973
27.421
0.770
198.560
1:43.564
23
10
6
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin Racing
29
51:35.229
27.677
0.256
198.543
1:42.767
27
11
7
L. LawsonLAWHitech Grand Prix
29
51:47.503
39.951
12.274
197.759
1:44.799
28
12
17
M. ArmstrongARMDAMS
29
51:48.068
40.516
0.565
197.723
1:44.557
29
13
24
B. ViscaalVISTrident
29
51:51.924
44.372
3.856
197.478
1:44.567
29
14
21
R. BoschungBOSCampos Racing
29
51:55.193
47.641
3.269
197.271
1:45.134
27
15
14
D. BeckmannBECCharouz Racing System
29
51:55.364
47.812
0.171
197.260
1:44.590
29
16
16
R. NissanyNISDAMS
29
51:57.044
49.492
1.680
197.154
1:44.399
29
17
22
J. AitkenAITHWA RACELAB
29
51:59.529
51.977
2.485
196.997
1:44.803
21
18
20
M. NanniniNANCampos Racing
29
51:59.878
52.326
0.349
196.975
1:43.189
27
19
25
M. SatoSATTrident
29
52:01.260
53.708
1.382
196.887
1:43.924
26
20
15
G. SamaiaSAMCharouz Racing System
29
52:10.157
62.605
8.897
196.328
1:45.533
21
21
9
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
29
52:37.755
90.203
27.598
194.612
1:44.142
24
22
23
A. DeleddaDELHWA RACELAB
28
51:36.146
1 LAP
1 LAP
191.635
1:46.002
22

Sprint Race 2 Results

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
11
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
21
42:38.809
-
-
173.861
1:43.768
21
2
17
M. ArmstrongARMDAMS
21
42:40.011
1.202
1.202
173.779
1:43.609
21
3
5
D. TicktumTICCarlin Racing
21
42:41.159
2.350
1.148
173.701
1:43.880
20
4
2
O. PiastriPIAPREMA Racing
21
42:46.535
7.726
5.376
173.337
1:42.846
21
5
7
L. LawsonLAWHitech Grand Prix
21
42:50.970
12.161
4.435
173.038
1:44.601
14
6
8
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
21
42:53.688
14.879
2.718
172.855
1:44.688
13
7
4
F. DrugovichDRUUNI-Virtuosi
21
42:54.331
15.522
0.643
172.812
1:44.775
13
8
14
D. BeckmannBECCharouz Racing System
21
42:55.371
16.562
1.040
172.742
1:45.020
13
9
12
L. ZendeliZENMP Motorsport
21
42:56.959
18.150
1.588
172.636
1:44.815
14
10
10
T. PourchairePOUART Grand Prix
21
42:57.428
18.619
0.469
172.605
1:44.858
14
11
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
21
42:58.392
19.583
0.964
172.540
1:44.819
15
12
16
R. NissanyNISDAMS
21
42:59.950
21.141
1.558
172.436
1:44.355
18
13
9
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
21
43:00.702
21.893
0.752
172.386
1:44.458
15
14
20
M. NanniniNANCampos Racing
21
43:01.856
23.047
1.154
172.309
1:44.563
19
15
1
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
21
43:03.138
24.329
1.282
172.223
1:44.902
14
16
25
M. SatoSATTrident
21
43:05.510
26.701
2.372
172.065
1:45.080
16
17
15
G. SamaiaSAMCharouz Racing System
21
43:11.892
33.083
6.382
171.641
1:45.852
19
18
22
J. AitkenAITHWA RACELAB
21
43:14.746
35.937
2.854
171.453
1:45.305
21
19
6
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin Racing
21
43:21.199
42.390
6.453
171.027
1:44.099
17

Sprint Race 1 Results

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
1
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
21
42:34.300
-
-
174.167
1:42.698
15
2
8
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
21
42:35.271
0.971
0.971
174.101
1:42.638
21
3
9
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
21
42:36.834
2.534
1.563
173.995
1:42.632
21
4
4
F. DrugovichDRUUNI-Virtuosi
21
42:39.341
5.041
2.507
173.824
1:42.978
21
5
10
T. PourchairePOUART Grand Prix
21
42:39.894
5.594
0.553
173.787
1:42.926
21
6
2
O. PiastriPIAPREMA Racing
21
42:42.703
8.403
2.809
173.596
1:42.498
21
7
7
L. LawsonLAWHitech Grand Prix
21
42:45.940
11.640
3.237
173.377
1:43.829
21
8
5
D. TicktumTICCarlin Racing
21
42:46.665
12.365
0.725
173.328
1:43.880
20
9
17
M. ArmstrongARMDAMS
21
42:47.095
12.795
0.430
173.299
1:43.905
21
10
11
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
21
42:47.940
13.640
0.845
173.242
1:43.348
19
11
12
L. ZendeliZENMP Motorsport
21
42:48.522
14.222
0.582
173.203
1:43.506
20
12
6
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin Racing
21
42:50.994
16.694
2.472
173.037
1:44.102
10
13
14
D. BeckmannBECCharouz Racing System
21
42:51.515
17.215
0.521
173.001
1:43.899
20
14
21
R. BoschungBOSCampos Racing
21
42:53.647
19.347
2.132
172.858
1:44.560
19
15
20
M. NanniniNANCampos Racing
21
42:54.413
20.113
0.766
172.807
1:44.105
15
16
24
B. ViscaalVISTrident
21
42:55.348
21.048
0.935
172.744
1:44.162
20
17
22
J. AitkenAITHWA RACELAB
21
42:56.970
22.670
1.622
172.635
1:44.546
15

Qualifying Session Results

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
2
O. PiastriPIAPREMA Racing
11
1:39.854
-
-
212.386
17:00:24
2
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
11
1:40.075
0.221
0.221
211.917
17:17:43
3
11
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
10
1:40.259
0.405
0.184
211.528
17:17:32
4
5
D. TicktumTICCarlin Racing
11
1:40.408
0.554
0.149
211.214
17:00:11
5
10
T. PourchairePOUART Grand Prix
12
1:40.419
0.565
0.011
211.191
17:13:18
6
4
F. DrugovichDRUUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:40.451
0.597
0.032
211.123
17:01:09
7
1
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
10
1:40.452
0.598
0.001
211.121
17:00:08
8
16
R. NissanyNISDAMS
11
1:40.486
0.632
0.034
211.050
17:17:10
9
8
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
10
1:40.491
0.637
0.005
211.039
17:01:03
10
9
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
11
1:40.556
0.702
0.065
210.903
17:16:54
11
7
L. LawsonLAWHitech Grand Prix
10
1:40.679
0.825
0.123
210.645
17:14:13
12
6
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin Racing
11
1:40.683
0.829
0.004
210.637
17:00:16
13
12
L. ZendeliZENMP Motorsport
10
1:40.772
0.918
0.089
210.451
17:06:55
14
17
M. ArmstrongARMDAMS
11
1:40.895
1.041
0.123
210.194
16:59:46
15
21
R. BoschungBOSCampos Racing
10
1:40.915
1.061
0.020
210.153
17:00:19
16
20
M. NanniniNANCampos Racing
11
1:41.050
1.196
0.135
209.872
17:17:30
17
24
B. ViscaalVISTrident
10
1:41.185
1.331
0.135
209.592
17:14:20
18
14
D. BeckmannBECCharouz Racing System
12
1:41.295
1.441
0.110
209.364
17:00:02
19
22
J. AitkenAITHWA RACELAB
11
1:41.306
1.452
0.011
209.341
17:17:36
20
15
G. SamaiaSAMCharouz Racing System
11
1:41.758
1.904
0.452
208.412
17:00:05
21
25
M. SatoSATTrident
9
1:41.790
1.936
0.032
208.346
16:57:17
22
23
A. DeleddaDELHWA RACELAB
11
1:43.734
3.880
1.944
204.442
17:17:41

Free Practice Results

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
5
D. TicktumTICCarlin Racing
17
1:41.750
-
-
208.428
12:09:29
2
2
O. PiastriPIAPREMA Racing
17
1:41.980
0.230
0.230
207.958
12:02:04
3
8
J. VipsVIPHitech Grand Prix
14
1:42.060
0.310
0.080
207.795
12:06:44
4
11
R. VerschoorVERMP Motorsport
17
1:42.100
0.350
0.040
207.714
12:09:50
5
6
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin Racing
16
1:42.220
0.470
0.120
207.470
12:06:00
6
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
14
1:42.333
0.583
0.113
207.241
12:08:43
7
9
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
17
1:42.337
0.587
0.004
207.232
12:09:47
8
12
L. ZendeliZENMP Motorsport
16
1:42.451
0.701
0.114
207.002
11:53:00
9
7
L. LawsonLAWHitech Grand Prix
16
1:42.501
0.751
0.050
206.901
12:06:38
10
1
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
16
1:42.536
0.786
0.035
206.830
12:05:58
11
16
R. NissanyNISDAMS
17
1:42.605
0.855
0.069
206.691
12:10:00
12
21
R. BoschungBOSCampos Racing
16
1:42.707
0.957
0.102
206.486
11:53:19
13
17
M. ArmstrongARMDAMS
15
1:42.707
0.957
0.000
206.486
12:01:51
14
25
M. SatoSATTrident
16
1:42.741
0.991
0.034
206.418
11:53:29
15
24
B. ViscaalVISTrident
16
1:42.933
1.183
0.192
206.033
12:13:28
16
4
F. DrugovichDRUUNI-Virtuosi
15
1:43.015
1.265
0.082
205.869
12:10:18
17
20
M. NanniniNANCampos Racing
17
1:43.101
1.351
0.086
205.697
12:13:43
18
14
D. BeckmannBECCharouz Racing System
17
1:43.154
1.404
0.053
205.591
12:09:36
19
22
J. AitkenAITHWA RACELAB
16
1:43.480
1.730
0.326
204.943
12:09:56
20
15
G. SamaiaSAMCharouz Racing System
17
1:43.930
2.180
0.450
204.056
12:09:40
21
23
A. DeleddaDELHWA RACELAB
13
1:48.804
7.054
4.874
194.915
12:06:27
22
10
T. PourchairePOUART Grand Prix
3
2:09.466
27.716
20.662
163.808
11:37:27