Spain

Barcelona

Round 6 |14-16 August 2020
Free Practice
Friday
12:55-13:40
Qualifying Session
Friday
17:00-17:30

Times displayed are track times

Feature Race
Saturday
16:45-17:45
Sprint Race
Sunday
11:10-11:55

Times displayed are track times

Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya BARCELONA Latest News

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

4.655 KM

Feature Race

37 Laps

172.235 KM

Sprint Race

26 Laps

121.03 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:27.024

Nyck de Vries (ART Grand Prix) in 2019

Barcelona Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

DAMS

Nicholas Latifi

Sprint Race Winner

ART Grand Prix

Nyck de Vries

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
26
42:25.916
-
-
170.961
1:32.673
8
2
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
26
42:28.315
2.399
2.399
170.800
1:32.546
17
3
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
26
42:30.298
4.382
1.983
170.668
1:32.911
11
4
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
26
42:37.099
11.183
6.801
170.214
1:33.150
15
5
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
26
42:38.483
12.567
1.384
170.122
1:33.320
15
6
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
26
42:39.004
13.088
0.521
170.087
1:32.444
17
7
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
26
42:47.335
21.419
8.331
169.535
1:33.698
23
8
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
26
42:52.560
26.644
5.225
169.191
1:33.608
14
9
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
26
42:53.361
27.445
0.801
169.138
1:33.842
20
10
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
26
42:54.085
28.169
0.724
169.090
1:33.772
25
11
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
26
42:54.451
28.535
0.366
169.066
1:33.227
23
12
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
26
42:56.824
30.908
2.373
168.911
1:33.632
21
13
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
26
42:58.185
32.269
1.361
168.822
1:33.986
16
14
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
26
43:00.977
35.061
2.792
168.639
1:33.976
14
15
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
26
43:03.768
37.852
2.791
168.457
1:34.068
14
16
20
G. AlesiALETrident
26
43:06.310
40.394
2.542
168.291
1:33.990
21
17
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
26
43:06.454
40.538
0.144
168.282
1:33.612
17
18
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
26
43:10.126
44.210
3.672
168.043
1:33.899
23
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
26
43:34.617
68.701
24.491
166.469
1:34.971
19

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
37
1:01:10.688
-
-
168.794
1:34.031
26
2
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
37
1:01:12.623
1.935
1.935
168.705
1:34.076
33
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
37
1:01:14.013
3.325
1.390
168.641
1:34.401
25
4
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
37
1:01:15.049
4.361
1.036
168.594
1:32.999
33
5
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
37
1:01:20.156
9.468
5.107
168.360
1:34.430
29
6
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
37
1:01:23.177
12.489
3.021
168.222
1:32.942
35
7
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
37
1:01:24.965
14.277
1.788
168.140
1:32.266
35
8
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
37
1:01:28.073
17.385
3.108
167.998
1:34.487
27
9
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
37
1:01:29.760
19.072
1.687
167.922
1:34.196
29
10
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
37
1:01:36.410
25.722
6.650
167.620
1:33.985
32
11
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
37
1:01:44.290
33.602
7.880
167.263
1:34.939
26
12
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
37
1:01:49.234
38.546
4.944
167.040
1:35.060
11
13
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
37
1:01:56.477
45.789
7.243
166.714
1:34.736
27
14
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
37
1:01:58.337
47.649
1.860
166.631
1:34.326
10
15
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
37
1:02:22.682
71.994
24.345
165.547
1:32.816
36
16
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
37
1:02:44.461
93.773
21.779
164.589
1:34.459
31
17
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
33
1:01:37.627
4 LAPS
4 LAPS
149.436
1:34.641
32

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
11
1:28.031
-
-
190.364
17:24:31
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
10
1:28.212
0.181
0.181
189.974
17:19:57
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:28.249
0.218
0.037
189.894
17:21:00
4
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
9
1:28.266
0.235
0.017
189.857
17:20:10
5
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
10
1:28.355
0.324
0.089
189.666
17:15:02
6
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:28.470
0.439
0.115
189.420
17:20:17
7
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
10
1:28.550
0.519
0.080
189.249
17:20:04
8
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
11
1:28.580
0.549
0.030
189.184
17:20:43
9
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
10
1:28.581
0.550
0.001
189.182
17:15:36
10
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
11
1:28.605
0.574
0.024
189.131
17:20:28
11
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
10
1:28.683
0.652
0.078
188.965
17:20:39
12
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
10
1:28.758
0.727
0.075
188.805
17:20:33
13
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
11
1:28.761
0.730
0.003
188.799
17:23:40
14
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
10
1:28.869
0.838
0.108
188.569
17:20:36
15
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
11
1:28.980
0.949
0.111
188.334
17:04:25
16
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
11
1:29.023
0.992
0.043
188.243
17:20:41
17
20
G. AlesiALETrident
11
1:29.346
1.315
0.323
187.562
17:20:46
18
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
11
1:29.590
1.559
0.244
187.052
17:20:51
19
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:30.171
2.140
0.581
185.846
17:20:24
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
11
1:30.691
2.660
0.520
184.781
17:20:58

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
16
1:29.462
-
-
187.319
13:25:06
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
15
1:29.866
0.404
0.404
186.477
13:23:46
3
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
18
1:29.955
0.493
0.089
186.293
13:27:59
4
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
13
1:30.008
0.546
0.053
186.183
13:22:35
5
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
17
1:30.073
0.611
0.065
186.049
13:23:51
6
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
17
1:30.118
0.656
0.045
185.956
13:25:47
7
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
18
1:30.228
0.766
0.110
185.729
13:25:01
8
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
20
1:30.361
0.899
0.133
185.456
13:10:31
9
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
12
1:30.371
0.909
0.010
185.435
13:43:34
10
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
19
1:30.402
0.940
0.031
185.372
13:29:40
11
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
16
1:30.624
1.162
0.222
184.917
13:42:29
12
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
19
1:30.682
1.220
0.058
184.799
13:19:49
13
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
19
1:30.719
1.257
0.037
184.724
13:22:56
14
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
16
1:30.742
1.280
0.023
184.677
13:22:49
15
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
19
1:30.935
1.473
0.193
184.285
13:22:13
16
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
7
1:31.060
1.598
0.125
184.032
13:08:41
17
20
G. AlesiALETrident
19
1:31.701
2.239
0.641
182.746
13:19:34
18
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
20
1:32.362
2.900
0.661
181.438
13:23:43
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
17
1:33.402
3.940
1.040
179.417
13:25:17
20
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
3
1:45.830
16.368
12.428
158.348
13:09:44