Austria

Spielberg

Round 1 |03-05 July 2020

ROUND 1 Summary

Free Practice
Y. Tsunoda1:15.249
Qualifying Session
G. Zhou1:14.416
Feature Race
C. Ilott54:21.050
Sprint Race
F. Drugovich42:05.526

Standings after round 1

1st
C. Ilott27
2nd
R. Shwartzman23
3rd
F. Drugovich21

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

4.318 KM

Feature Race

40 Laps

172.72 KM

Sprint Race

28 Laps

120.904 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:13.396

Charles Leclerc (PREMA Racing) in 2017

Spielberg Results Formula 2 2020

Feature Race Winner

UNI-Virtuosi

Callum Ilott

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
28
42:05.526
-
-
172.162
1:17.277
25
2
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
28
42:07.995
2.469
2.469
171.994
1:17.389
20
3
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
28
42:08.316
2.790
0.321
171.972
1:17.386
22
4
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
28
42:08.856
3.330
0.540
171.935
1:17.366
26
5
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
28
42:10.922
5.396
2.066
171.795
1:17.347
20
6
14
N. MatsushitaMATMP Motorsport
28
42:14.703
9.177
3.781
171.539
1:17.615
26
7
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
28
42:15.267
9.741
0.564
171.500
1:17.614
26
8
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
28
42:19.567
14.041
4.300
171.210
1:17.770
23
9
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
28
42:19.798
14.272
0.231
171.195
1:17.688
23
10
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
28
42:20.921
15.395
1.123
171.119
1:17.733
23
11
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
28
42:23.054
17.528
2.133
170.975
1:17.845
21
12
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
28
42:23.997
18.471
0.943
170.912
1:17.861
23
13
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
28
42:24.644
19.118
0.647
170.869
1:17.848
20
14
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
28
42:25.194
19.668
0.550
170.832
1:17.832
21
15
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
28
42:27.608
22.082
2.414
170.670
1:17.972
28
16
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
28
42:29.816
24.290
2.208
170.522
1:17.950
13
17
23
M. SatoSATTrident
28
42:30.435
24.909
0.619
170.481
1:17.862
24
18
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
27
43:13.391
1 LAP
1 LAP
161.663
1:17.542
19

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
40
54:21.050
-
-
190.533
1:17.016
27
2
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
40
54:29.906
8.856
8.856
190.017
1:17.624
34
3
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
40
54:30.341
9.291
0.435
189.991
1:17.437
34
4
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
40
54:31.928
10.878
1.587
189.899
1:17.455
15
5
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
40
54:32.327
11.277
0.399
189.876
1:17.355
25
6
17
G. AlesiALEBWT HWA RACELAB
40
54:33.878
12.828
1.551
189.786
1:17.431
36
7
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
40
54:37.317
16.267
3.439
189.587
1:17.654
32
8
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
40
54:38.083
17.033
0.766
189.543
1:18.026
39
9
14
N. MatsushitaMATMP Motorsport
40
54:38.485
17.435
0.402
189.519
1:17.859
39
10
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
40
54:40.593
19.543
2.108
189.398
1:17.952
27
11
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
40
54:41.099
20.049
0.506
189.368
1:17.239
27
12
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
40
54:43.058
22.008
1.959
189.255
1:17.985
25
13
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
40
54:46.046
24.996
2.988
189.083
1:17.951
33
14
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
40
54:46.935
25.885
0.889
189.032
1:17.715
26
15
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
40
54:51.188
30.138
4.253
188.788
1:17.713
20
16
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
40
55:14.984
53.934
23.796
187.433
1:18.292
39
17
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
39
54:48.550
1 LAP
1 LAP
184.212
1:16.983
38
18
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
39
54:51.823
1 LAP
3.273
184.029
1:17.240
37

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
15
1:14.416
-
-
208.890
17:32:17
2
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
15
1:14.880
0.464
0.464
207.596
17:33:04
3
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
15
1:14.884
0.468
0.004
207.585
17:33:06
4
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
16
1:14.922
0.506
0.038
207.479
17:30:55
5
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
15
1:14.952
0.536
0.030
207.396
17:33:20
6
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
14
1:15.028
0.612
0.076
207.186
17:09:02
7
25
L. GhiottoGHIHitech Grand Prix
14
1:15.044
0.628
0.016
207.142
17:32:28
8
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
14
1:15.051
0.635
0.007
207.123
17:32:19
9
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
16
1:15.128
0.712
0.077
206.910
17:32:39
10
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
16
1:15.151
0.735
0.023
206.847
17:11:34
11
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
15
1:15.152
0.736
0.001
206.844
17:30:50
12
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
15
1:15.157
0.741
0.005
206.831
17:32:34
13
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
15
1:15.208
0.792
0.051
206.690
17:10:52
14
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
16
1:15.264
0.848
0.056
206.536
17:32:49
15
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
15
1:15.376
0.960
0.112
206.230
17:09:08
16
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
15
1:15.457
1.041
0.081
206.008
17:32:59
17
1
S. GelaelGELDAMS
16
1:15.604
1.188
0.147
205.608
17:10:44
18
17
G. AlesiALEBWT HWA RACELAB
12
1:15.688
1.272
0.084
205.379
17:32:29
19
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
13
1:15.703
1.287
0.015
205.339
17:32:43
20
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
15
1:15.746
1.330
0.043
205.222
17:11:00
21
14
N. MatsushitaMATMP Motorsport
15
1:15.897
1.481
0.151
204.814
17:32:32
22
23
M. SatoSATTrident
12
1:16.011
1.595
0.114
204.507
17:08:55

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
22
1:15.249
-
-
206.578
13:20:53
2
25
L. GhiottoGHIHitech Grand Prix
22
1:15.303
0.054
0.054
206.430
13:13:59
3
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
23
1:15.405
0.156
0.102
206.150
13:13:47
4
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
22
1:15.468
0.219
0.063
205.978
13:15:43
5
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
24
1:15.509
0.260
0.041
205.866
13:14:04
6
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
24
1:15.598
0.349
0.089
205.624
13:21:40
7
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
24
1:15.702
0.453
0.104
205.341
13:38:30
8
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
26
1:15.718
0.469
0.016
205.298
13:19:11
9
1
S. GelaelGELDAMS
22
1:15.928
0.679
0.210
204.730
13:34:28
10
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
25
1:15.940
0.691
0.012
204.698
13:17:42
11
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
23
1:16.015
0.766
0.075
204.496
13:33:57
12
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
23
1:16.028
0.779
0.013
204.461
13:16:01
13
17
G. AlesiALEBWT HWA RACELAB
24
1:16.174
0.925
0.146
204.069
13:09:31
14
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
23
1:16.268
1.019
0.094
203.818
13:14:42
15
14
N. MatsushitaMATMP Motorsport
22
1:16.334
1.085
0.066
203.641
13:31:25
16
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
25
1:16.379
1.130
0.045
203.521
13:39:52
17
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
25
1:16.514
1.265
0.135
203.162
13:21:26
18
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
24
1:16.544
1.295
0.030
203.083
13:08:41
19
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
10
1:16.597
1.348
0.053
202.942
13:05:53
20
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
21
1:16.894
1.645
0.297
202.158
13:22:30
21
23
M. SatoSATTrident
13
1:16.905
1.656
0.011
202.129
13:21:29