Hungary

Budapest

Round 3 |17-19 July 2020
Free Practice
Friday
12:55-13:40
Qualifying Session
Friday
17:00-17:30

Times displayed are track times

Feature Race
Saturday
16:45-17:45
Sprint Race
Sunday
11:10-11:55

Times displayed are track times

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

4.381 KM

Feature Race

37 Laps

162.097 KM

Sprint Race

28 Laps

122.668 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:26.268

Oliver Rowland (DAMS) in 2017

Budapest Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

DAMS

Nicholas Latifi

Sprint Race Winner

PREMA Racing

Mick Schumacher

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
28
43:59.841
-
-
167.230
1:33.490
19
2
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
28
44:01.294
1.453
1.453
167.138
1:33.056
4
3
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
28
44:03.237
3.396
1.943
167.015
1:33.542
16
4
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
28
44:04.018
4.177
0.781
166.965
1:33.663
9
5
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
28
44:04.801
4.960
0.783
166.916
1:33.560
17
6
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
28
44:11.269
11.428
6.468
166.509
1:34.030
17
7
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
28
44:12.155
12.314
0.886
166.453
1:33.704
18
8
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
28
44:12.771
12.930
0.616
166.414
1:33.287
9
9
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
28
44:13.662
13.821
0.891
166.359
1:33.673
11
10
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
28
44:23.718
23.877
10.056
165.731
1:33.714
10
11
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
28
44:26.732
26.891
3.014
165.543
1:33.871
11
12
20
G. AlesiALETrident
28
44:29.368
29.527
2.636
165.380
1:33.905
11
13
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
28
44:35.582
35.741
6.214
164.996
1:33.797
11
14
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
28
44:38.355
38.514
2.773
164.825
1:33.996
11
15
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
28
44:39.773
39.932
1.418
164.738
1:33.933
10
16
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
28
44:39.934
40.093
0.161
164.728
1:33.734
13
17
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
28
44:40.578
40.737
0.644
164.688
1:33.808
12
18
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
28
44:42.698
42.857
2.120
164.558
1:33.812
11
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
28
44:59.529
59.688
16.831
163.532
1:34.757
5

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
37
1:02:40.675
-
-
155.133
1:33.021
2
2
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
37
1:02:41.427
0.752
0.752
155.102
1:32.882
8
3
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
37
1:02:41.720
1.045
0.293
155.090
1:33.538
12
4
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
37
1:02:48.670
7.995
2.713
154.804
1:33.224
11
5
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
37
1:02:44.819
4.144
3.099
154.962
1:33.520
26
6
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
37
1:02:50.723
10.048
2.053
154.719
1:32.436
33
7
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
37
1:02:45.957
5.282
1.138
154.915
1:33.787
23
8
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
37
1:02:56.482
15.807
5.759
154.483
1:33.752
12
9
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
37
1:02:58.470
17.795
1.988
154.402
1:33.748
27
10
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
37
1:02:59.237
18.562
0.767
154.371
1:33.724
27
11
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
37
1:03:00.693
20.018
1.456
154.311
1:32.438
32
12
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
37
1:03:02.747
22.072
2.054
154.227
1:33.619
11
13
20
G. AlesiALETrident
37
1:03:03.429
22.754
0.682
154.200
1:34.380
32
14
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
37
1:03:04.431
23.756
1.002
154.159
1:33.014
27
15
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
37
1:03:08.858
28.183
4.427
153.979
1:33.441
26
16
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
37
1:03:56.498
75.823
47.640
152.067
1:35.161
11
17
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
37
1:03:57.387
76.712
0.889
152.031
1:34.752
10
18
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
33
55:16.280
DNF
-
156.898
1:33.716
32

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
13
1:49.809
-
-
143.627
17:25:37
2
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
13
1:50.036
0.227
0.227
143.331
17:27:46
3
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
13
1:50.578
0.769
0.542
142.628
17:16:33
4
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
12
1:50.748
0.939
0.170
142.409
17:26:35
5
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
14
1:50.853
1.044
0.105
142.274
17:27:54
6
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:50.871
1.062
0.018
142.251
17:27:02
7
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
13
1:50.962
1.153
0.091
142.135
17:18:37
8
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
14
1:51.408
1.599
0.446
141.566
17:31:01
9
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
12
1:51.513
1.704
0.105
141.432
17:30:08
10
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
13
1:51.573
1.764
0.060
141.356
17:30:20
11
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
13
1:51.717
1.908
0.144
141.174
17:25:31
12
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:51.788
1.979
0.071
141.084
17:30:42
13
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
12
1:51.817
2.008
0.029
141.048
17:25:22
14
20
G. AlesiALETrident
13
1:52.644
2.835
0.827
140.012
17:28:39
15
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
12
1:52.718
2.909
0.074
139.920
17:15:44
16
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
13
1:52.956
3.147
0.238
139.626
17:25:59
17
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
12
1:52.995
3.186
0.039
139.577
17:30:06
18
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
12
1:53.997
4.188
1.002
138.351
17:18:18
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
12
1:55.217
5.408
1.220
136.886
17:24:47

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
17
1:29.236
-
-
176.740
13:15:24
2
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
17
1:29.520
0.284
0.284
176.179
13:15:53
3
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
18
1:29.544
0.308
0.024
176.132
13:11:21
4
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
15
1:29.552
0.316
0.008
176.116
13:22:20
5
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
16
1:29.621
0.385
0.069
175.981
13:16:08
6
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
16
1:29.705
0.469
0.084
175.816
13:19:08
7
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
17
1:29.801
0.565
0.096
175.628
13:15:03
8
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
17
1:29.821
0.585
0.020
175.589
13:11:16
9
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
18
1:29.842
0.606
0.021
175.548
13:25:36
10
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
17
1:29.854
0.618
0.012
175.524
13:16:03
11
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
19
1:29.888
0.652
0.034
175.458
13:15:28
12
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
18
1:29.954
0.718
0.066
175.329
13:26:46
13
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
18
1:30.039
0.803
0.085
175.164
13:18:21
14
20
G. AlesiALETrident
17
1:30.154
0.918
0.115
174.940
13:15:32
15
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
17
1:30.189
0.953
0.035
174.872
13:19:21
16
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
18
1:30.350
1.114
0.161
174.561
13:24:20
17
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
4
1:30.857
1.621
0.507
173.587
13:08:03
18
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
10
1:30.898
1.662
0.041
173.508
13:16:14
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
18
1:31.062
1.826
0.164
173.196
13:40:27
20
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
18
1:31.668
2.432
0.606
172.051
13:26:13