Austria

Spielberg

Round 2 |10-12 July 2020
Free Practice
Friday
12:55-13:40
Qualifying Session
Friday
17:00-17:30

Times displayed are track times

Feature Race
Saturday
16:45-17:45
Sprint Race
Sunday
11:10-11:55

Times displayed are track times

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

4.318 KM

Feature Race

40 Laps

172.72 KM

Sprint Race

28 Laps

120.904 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:13.396

Charles Leclerc (PREMA Racing) in 2017

Spielberg Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

Carlin

Nobuharu Matsushita

Sprint Race Winner

DAMS

Sérgio Sette Câmara

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
28
38:45.691
-
-
186.955
1:18.159
7
2
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
28
38:46.254
0.563
0.563
186.910
1:18.476
3
3
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
28
38:51.227
5.536
4.973
186.511
1:18.159
3
4
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
28
38:51.472
5.781
0.245
186.491
1:18.722
4
5
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
28
38:51.960
6.269
0.488
186.452
1:18.597
28
6
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
28
38:58.921
13.230
6.961
185.898
1:18.797
4
7
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
28
38:59.786
14.095
0.865
185.829
1:18.713
8
8
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
28
39:00.777
15.086
0.991
185.750
1:18.195
3
9
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
28
39:01.350
15.659
0.573
185.705
1:18.703
4
10
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
28
39:02.298
16.607
0.948
185.630
1:18.768
4
11
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
28
39:03.981
18.290
1.683
185.496
1:18.665
6
12
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
28
39:05.177
19.486
1.196
185.402
1:18.837
8
13
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
28
39:06.827
21.136
1.650
185.271
1:19.440
7
14
17
P. O'WardOWAMP Motorsport
28
39:07.985
22.294
1.158
185.180
1:18.932
7
15
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
28
39:08.547
22.856
0.562
185.136
1:19.097
9
16
21
R. TveterTVETrident
28
39:10.993
25.302
1.245
184.943
1:18.974
7
17
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
28
39:09.748
24.057
1.201
185.041
1:18.829
4
18
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
28
39:21.228
35.537
10.235
184.141
1:18.844
3

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
40
53:32.606
-
-
193.406
1:18.735
30
2
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
40
53:35.569
2.963
2.963
193.228
1:18.602
9
3
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
40
53:43.034
10.428
7.465
192.780
1:18.625
12
4
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
40
53:43.392
10.786
0.358
192.759
1:18.573
10
5
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
40
53:45.326
12.720
1.934
192.643
1:18.209
34
6
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
40
53:48.120
15.514
2.794
192.476
1:18.468
15
7
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
40
53:49.147
16.541
1.027
192.415
1:18.833
14
8
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
40
53:54.927
22.321
5.780
192.071
1:18.640
15
9
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
40
53:55.790
23.184
0.863
192.020
1:18.336
32
10
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
40
54:05.525
32.919
9.735
191.444
1:19.086
22
11
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
40
54:08.498
35.892
2.973
191.269
1:18.811
15
12
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
40
54:08.594
35.988
0.096
191.263
1:18.938
38
13
20
G. AlesiALETrident
40
54:12.496
39.890
3.902
191.034
1:18.608
13
14
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
40
54:18.744
46.138
6.248
190.668
1:18.617
11
15
21
R. TveterTVETrident
40
54:42.663
70.057
20.603
189.278
1:19.483
20
16
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
40
54:48.348
75.742
5.685
188.951
1:19.128
10
17
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
40
54:49.192
76.586
0.844
188.903
1:19.837
34
18
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
39
53:37.351
1 LAP
1 LAP
188.289
1:18.638
11
19
17
P. O'WardOWAMP Motorsport
39
53:38.637
1 LAP
1.286
188.214
1:19.879
35

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
12
1:14.143
-
-
209.659
17:22:29
2
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
12
1:14.309
0.166
0.166
209.191
17:14:40
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:14.371
0.228
0.062
209.016
17:22:35
4
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
12
1:14.399
0.256
0.028
208.938
17:22:48
5
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:14.429
0.286
0.030
208.854
17:25:47
6
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
13
1:14.483
0.340
0.054
208.702
17:22:26
7
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
11
1:14.488
0.345
0.005
208.688
17:22:40
8
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
12
1:14.625
0.482
0.137
208.305
17:22:38
9
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
13
1:14.709
0.566
0.084
208.071
17:22:33
10
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:14.755
0.612
0.046
207.943
17:22:51
11
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
11
1:14.808
0.665
0.053
207.795
17:01:56
12
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
12
1:14.882
0.739
0.074
207.590
17:22:44
13
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
13
1:14.887
0.744
0.005
207.576
17:01:43
14
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
13
1:14.986
0.843
0.099
207.302
17:01:21
15
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
13
1:15.139
0.996
0.153
206.880
17:23:07
16
20
G. AlesiALETrident
13
1:15.212
1.069
0.073
206.679
17:23:02
17
17
P. O'WardOWAMP Motorsport
13
1:15.327
1.184
0.115
206.364
17:01:33
18
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
14
1:15.363
1.220
0.036
206.265
17:23:10
19
21
R. TveterTVETrident
11
1:15.435
1.292
0.072
206.068
17:10:36
20
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
15
1:16.164
2.021
0.729
204.096
17:23:21

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
26
1:14.782
-
-
207.868
13:11:27
2
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
24
1:14.840
0.058
0.058
207.707
13:13:52
3
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
24
1:14.869
0.087
0.029
207.626
13:25:27
4
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
23
1:15.040
0.258
0.171
207.153
13:24:38
5
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
25
1:15.053
0.271
0.013
207.117
13:25:45
6
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
24
1:15.083
0.301
0.030
207.034
13:14:35
7
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
27
1:15.151
0.369
0.068
206.847
13:25:05
8
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
25
1:15.177
0.395
0.026
206.776
13:25:53
9
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
24
1:15.199
0.417
0.022
206.715
13:19:26
10
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
25
1:15.261
0.479
0.062
206.545
13:09:55
11
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
25
1:15.277
0.495
0.016
206.501
13:25:02
12
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
25
1:15.288
0.506
0.011
206.471
13:31:19
13
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
27
1:15.323
0.541
0.035
206.375
13:26:00
14
20
G. AlesiALETrident
27
1:15.529
0.747
0.206
205.812
13:10:04
15
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
27
1:15.714
0.932
0.185
205.309
13:14:43
16
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
28
1:15.949
1.167
0.235
204.674
13:19:07
17
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
16
1:16.009
1.227
0.060
204.512
13:13:29
18
17
P. O'WardOWAMP Motorsport
24
1:16.264
1.482
0.255
203.828
13:33:01
19
21
R. TveterTVETrident
26
1:16.388
1.606
0.124
203.497
13:17:57
20
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
24
1:17.159
2.377
0.771
201.464
13:25:20