Russia

Sochi

Round 10 |25-27 September 2020
Free Practice
Friday
11:55-12:25
Qualifying Session
Friday
15:55-16:25

Times displayed are track times

Feature Race
Saturday
15:40-15:40
Sprint Race
Sunday
10:35-11:20

Times displayed are track times

Sochi AutodromSOCHI Latest News

First F2 Race

2018

Circuit length

5.848 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:46.476

Nyck de Vries (PERTAMINA PREMA Theodore Racing) in 2018

Sochi Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

ART Grand Prix

Nyck de Vries

Sprint Race Winner

UNI-Virtuosi

Luca Ghiotto

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
15
1:18:21.329
-
-
67.018
1:52.354
4
2
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
15
1:18:22.041
0.712
0.712
67.008
1:52.381
5
3
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
1:18:23.001
1.672
0.960
66.994
1:52.532
4
4
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
15
1:18:24.712
3.383
1.711
66.970
1:52.272
12
5
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
15
1:18:25.149
3.820
0.437
66.964
1:52.334
10
6
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
15
1:18:28.665
7.336
3.516
66.913
1:52.360
12
7
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
15
1:18:31.672
10.343
3.007
66.871
1:53.051
13
8
20
G. AlesiALETrident
15
1:18:34.437
13.108
2.765
66.832
1:52.923
12
9
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
15
1:18:36.180
14.851
1.743
66.807
1:52.834
15
10
22
A. MarkelovMARBWT Arden
15
1:18:38.098
16.769
1.918
66.780
1:52.822
15
11
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
15
1:18:45.227
23.898
7.129
66.679
1:53.077
11
12
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
15
1:18:47.887
26.558
2.660
66.641
1:53.089
7
13
12
M. IsaakyanISASauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
1:18:48.743
27.414
0.856
66.629
1:53.061
12
14
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
15
1:18:53.262
31.933
4.519
66.566
1:52.347
12
15
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
15
1:18:57.801
36.472
4.539
66.502
1:53.849
12
16
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
15
1:19:04.386
43.057
6.585
66.410
1:54.201
10
17
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
15
1:19:22.835
61.506
18.449
66.152
1:55.632
9

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
28
54:12.087
-
-
181.041
1:52.174
25
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
28
54:17.005
4.918
4.918
180.767
1:52.069
23
3
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
28
54:18.082
5.995
1.077
180.708
1:51.844
24
4
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
28
54:19.694
7.607
1.612
180.618
1:51.104
26
5
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
28
54:23.465
11.378
3.771
180.410
1:51.620
26
6
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
28
54:32.451
20.364
8.986
179.914
1:51.185
25
7
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
28
54:39.490
27.403
7.039
179.528
1:52.548
24
8
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
28
54:40.659
28.572
1.169
179.464
1:52.317
26
9
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
28
54:44.481
32.394
3.822
179.255
1:53.040
9
10
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
28
54:45.843
33.756
1.362
179.181
1:52.750
28
11
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
28
54:55.452
43.365
9.609
178.658
1:53.450
11
12
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
28
54:59.580
47.493
4.128
178.435
1:52.107
22
13
20
G. AlesiALETrident
28
55:00.707
48.620
1.127
178.374
1:51.612
24
14
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
28
55:11.108
59.021
10.401
177.814
1:52.380
24
15
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
28
55:21.971
69.884
10.863
177.232
1:53.351
24
16
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
28
55:58.305
106.218
36.334
175.315
1:54.531
22
17
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
27
54:13.250
1 LAP
1 LAP
174.505
1:54.500
24
18
12
M. IsaakyanISASauber Junior Team by Charouz
27
54:21.039
1 LAP
7.789
174.088
1:53.236
12

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
11
1:47.440
-
-
195.949
17:26:04
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
12
1:47.700
0.260
0.260
195.476
17:26:23
3
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:47.737
0.297
0.037
195.409
17:26:31
4
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:47.767
0.327
0.030
195.354
17:26:28
5
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
10
1:47.843
0.403
0.076
195.217
17:26:58
6
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
12
1:48.031
0.591
0.188
194.877
17:26:15
7
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
12
1:48.188
0.748
0.157
194.594
17:26:09
8
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
12
1:48.226
0.786
0.038
194.526
17:30:22
9
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
10
1:48.320
0.880
0.094
194.357
17:26:46
10
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
8
1:48.396
0.956
0.076
194.221
17:15:35
11
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
10
1:48.444
1.004
0.048
194.135
17:27:08
12
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
11
1:48.477
1.037
0.033
194.076
17:12:22
13
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
10
1:48.567
1.127
0.090
193.915
17:26:38
14
20
G. AlesiALETrident
10
1:48.850
1.410
0.283
193.411
17:26:35
15
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
10
1:48.880
1.440
0.030
193.357
17:26:34
16
22
A. MarkelovMARBWT Arden
11
1:49.244
1.804
0.364
192.713
17:27:17
17
12
M. IsaakyanISASauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:49.497
2.057
0.253
192.268
17:26:43
18
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
11
1:50.255
2.815
0.758
190.946
17:27:03
19
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
10
1:50.311
2.871
0.056
190.849
17:11:51
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
12
1:51.949
4.509
1.638
188.057
17:26:56

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
17
1:48.885
-
-
193.348
10:00:12
2
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
17
1:49.215
0.330
0.330
192.764
09:48:12
3
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
16
1:49.410
0.525
0.195
192.421
10:02:32
4
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
16
1:49.574
0.689
0.164
192.133
09:53:50
5
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
20
1:49.587
0.702
0.013
192.110
09:51:19
6
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
20
1:49.775
0.890
0.188
191.781
10:02:09
7
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
18
1:49.833
0.948
0.058
191.680
09:52:03
8
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
17
1:50.011
1.126
0.178
191.369
10:00:22
9
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
15
1:50.090
1.205
0.079
191.232
09:44:22
10
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
19
1:50.126
1.241
0.036
191.170
09:52:06
11
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
15
1:50.307
1.422
0.181
190.856
10:07:55
12
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
19
1:50.481
1.596
0.174
190.555
10:01:41
13
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
18
1:50.497
1.612
0.016
190.528
09:51:13
14
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
17
1:50.652
1.767
0.155
190.261
10:06:28
15
20
G. AlesiALETrident
18
1:50.676
1.791
0.024
190.220
10:00:07
16
12
M. IsaakyanISASauber Junior Team by Charouz
15
1:51.244
2.359
0.568
189.248
10:02:38
17
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
13
1:51.758
2.873
0.514
188.378
09:51:56
18
14
M. SatoSATCampos Racing
18
1:52.164
3.279
0.406
187.696
10:04:34
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
19
1:52.988
4.103
0.824
186.327
10:07:02
20
22
A. MarkelovMARBWT Arden
10
1:53.244
4.359
0.256
185.906
09:46:34