Bahrain

Sakhir

Round 11 |27-29 November 2020
Free Practice
Friday
11:55-12:25
Qualifying Session
Friday
15:55-16:25

Times displayed are track times

Feature Race
Saturday
15:40-15:40
Sprint Race
Sunday
10:35-11:20

Times displayed are track times

Bahrain International CircuitBahrain Circuit Latest News

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

5.412 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:38.907

Charles Leclerc (PREMA Racing) in 2017

Sakhir Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

DAMS

Nicholas Latifi

Sprint Race Winner

UNI-Virtuosi

Luca Ghiotto

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
23
42:36.192
-
-
174.958
1:47.184
14
2
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
23
42:41.666
5.474
5.474
174.584
1:48.760
3
3
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
23
42:43.059
6.867
1.393
174.489
1:49.038
4
4
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
23
42:54.432
18.240
11.373
173.719
1:49.559
4
5
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
23
42:58.131
21.939
3.699
173.469
1:49.306
2
6
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
23
43:00.871
24.679
2.740
173.285
1:49.930
5
7
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
23
43:01.346
25.154
0.475
173.253
1:47.145
14
8
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
23
43:01.712
25.520
0.366
173.229
1:47.797
13
9
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
23
43:06.706
30.514
4.994
172.894
1:48.785
16
10
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
23
43:06.724
30.532
0.018
172.893
1:48.079
12
11
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
23
43:08.416
32.224
1.692
172.780
1:49.761
4
12
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
23
43:12.172
35.980
3.756
172.530
1:48.056
12
13
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
23
43:16.733
40.541
4.561
172.227
1:49.356
20
14
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
23
43:19.266
43.074
2.533
172.059
1:49.868
4
15
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
23
43:22.198
46.006
2.932
171.865
1:50.248
4
16
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
23
43:32.679
56.487
10.481
171.176
1:49.931
4
17
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
23
43:36.240
60.048
3.561
170.943
1:48.299
19
18
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
23
44:08.777
92.585
11.470
168.843
1:48.920
10
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
22
42:41.591
1 LAP
1 LAP
166.984
1:50.368
2

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
32
59:19.517
-
-
174.904
1:47.989
21
2
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
32
59:28.261
8.744
8.744
174.476
1:47.833
19
3
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
32
59:34.343
14.826
6.082
174.179
1:48.463
22
4
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
32
59:36.790
17.273
2.447
174.060
1:48.483
19
5
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
32
59:46.203
26.686
9.413
173.603
1:48.523
16
6
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
32
59:48.014
28.497
1.811
173.515
1:48.850
3
7
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
32
59:51.062
31.545
3.048
173.368
1:48.518
20
8
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
32
59:54.225
34.708
3.163
173.215
1:49.536
26
9
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
32
59:56.912
37.395
2.687
173.086
1:48.710
18
10
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
32
1:00:00.648
41.131
3.736
172.906
1:47.645
18
11
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
32
1:00:01.609
42.092
0.961
172.860
1:49.144
19
12
20
G. AlesiALETrident
32
1:00:07.228
47.711
5.619
172.591
1:48.808
17
13
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
32
1:00:15.292
55.775
8.064
172.206
1:48.911
24
14
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
32
1:00:15.810
56.293
0.518
172.181
1:48.487
17
15
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
32
1:00:33.764
74.247
17.954
171.331
1:48.893
19
16
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
32
1:00:44.505
84.988
10.741
170.826
1:49.057
17
17
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
32
1:00:46.028
86.511
1.523
170.754
1:48.772
19
18
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
32
1:00:52.667
93.150
6.639
170.444
1:49.123
20
19
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
32
1:00:57.085
97.568
4.418
170.238
1:49.277
16

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
9
1:40.504
-
-
193.854
17:25:10
2
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
9
1:40.871
0.367
0.367
193.149
17:24:17
3
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
9
1:40.889
0.385
0.018
193.115
17:24:10
4
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
9
1:40.964
0.460
0.075
192.971
17:15:08
5
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
9
1:41.115
0.611
0.151
192.683
17:15:55
6
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
9
1:41.137
0.633
0.022
192.641
17:24:23
7
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
8
1:41.254
0.750
0.117
192.419
17:24:42
8
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
11
1:41.310
0.806
0.056
192.312
17:17:00
9
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
9
1:41.505
1.001
0.195
191.943
17:24:31
10
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
8
1:41.583
1.079
0.078
191.795
17:24:57
11
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
9
1:41.596
1.092
0.013
191.771
17:24:28
12
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:41.722
1.218
0.126
191.533
17:23:47
13
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
9
1:41.848
1.344
0.126
191.296
17:24:15
14
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
9
1:41.857
1.353
0.009
191.279
17:24:36
15
20
G. AlesiALETrident
9
1:41.864
1.360
0.007
191.266
17:24:34
16
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
9
1:41.918
1.414
0.054
191.165
17:16:01
17
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
8
1:42.123
1.619
0.205
190.781
17:15:02
18
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
5
1:42.280
1.776
0.157
190.488
16:56:34
19
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
9
1:42.810
2.306
0.530
189.506
17:25:03
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
10
1:43.343
2.839
0.533
188.529
17:00:57

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
12
1:43.618
-
-
188.029
11:48:52
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
14
1:43.912
0.294
0.294
187.497
11:48:39
3
21
R. BoschungBOSTrident
12
1:44.178
0.560
0.266
187.018
11:49:01
4
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
13
1:44.232
0.614
0.054
186.921
11:52:27
5
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
14
1:44.311
0.693
0.079
186.779
11:48:58
6
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:44.323
0.705
0.012
186.758
11:48:55
7
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
17
1:44.362
0.744
0.039
186.688
11:45:46
8
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
13
1:44.375
0.757
0.013
186.665
11:50:00
9
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
14
1:44.546
0.928
0.171
186.360
11:49:06
10
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
16
1:44.548
0.930
0.002
186.356
11:49:16
11
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
13
1:44.573
0.955
0.025
186.311
11:49:18
12
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
12
1:44.595
0.977
0.022
186.272
11:49:22
13
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
17
1:44.834
1.216
0.239
185.848
11:39:53
14
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
15
1:45.006
1.388
0.172
185.543
11:47:46
15
20
G. AlesiALETrident
15
1:45.173
1.555
0.167
185.249
11:51:34
16
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
16
1:45.324
1.706
0.151
184.983
11:37:52
17
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
17
1:45.572
1.954
0.248
184.548
11:40:43
18
14
D. BoccolacciBOCCampos Racing
17
1:45.768
2.150
0.196
184.206
11:41:20
19
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
14
1:46.363
2.745
0.595
183.176
12:00:44
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
15
1:46.637
3.019
0.274
182.705
11:42:44