Great Britain

Silverstone

Round 5 |07-09 August 2020

ROUND 5 Summary

Free Practice
M. Schumacher1:39.783
Qualifying Session
C. Ilott1:39.062
Feature Race
C. Ilott51:12.407
Sprint Race
Y. Tsunoda36:15.140

Standings after round 5

1st
C. ILOTT106
2nd
C. LUNDGAARD87
3rd
R. SHWARTZMAN85

Silverstone CircuitSILVERSTONE Latest News

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

5.891 KM

Feature Race

29 Laps

170.839 KM

Sprint Race

21 Laps

123.711 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:38.182

Guanyu Zhou (UNI-Virtuosi Racing) in 2019

Silverstone Results Formula 2 2020

Feature Race Winner

UNI-Virtuosi

Callum Ilott

Sprint Race Winner

Carlin

Yuki Tsunoda

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
21
36:15.140
-
-
204.528
1:42.130
3
2
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
21
36:18.260
3.120
3.120
204.235
1:41.887
3
3
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
21
36:33.133
17.993
14.873
202.850
1:42.095
3
4
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
21
36:35.398
20.258
2.265
202.640
1:42.297
4
5
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
21
36:36.199
21.059
0.801
202.566
1:41.991
4
6
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
21
36:37.294
22.154
1.095
202.465
1:42.505
3
7
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
21
36:38.053
22.913
0.759
202.396
1:42.810
6
8
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
21
36:40.341
25.201
2.288
202.185
1:42.371
3
9
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
21
36:43.812
28.672
3.471
201.867
1:42.872
3
10
25
L. GhiottoGHIHitech Grand Prix
21
36:44.206
29.066
0.394
201.831
1:42.989
7
11
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
21
36:48.826
33.686
4.620
201.408
1:43.001
7
12
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
21
36:49.916
34.776
1.090
201.309
1:43.034
6
13
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
21
36:51.502
36.362
1.586
201.165
1:41.976
3
14
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
21
36:53.135
37.995
1.633
201.016
1:43.527
4
15
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
21
36:55.291
40.151
2.156
200.821
1:43.544
6
16
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
21
36:58.888
43.748
3.597
200.495
1:42.525
5
17
23
M. SatoSATTrident
21
37:02.342
47.202
3.454
200.183
1:43.747
3
18
14
N. MatsushitaMATMP Motorsport
21
37:15.415
60.275
13.073
199.013
1:43.435
7
19
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
21
37:16.850
61.710
1.435
198.885
1:43.978
4
20
17
G. AlesiALEBWT HWA RACELAB
21
37:46.688
91.548
29.838
196.267
1:41.683
21
21
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
20
36:22.348
1 LAP
1 LAP
194.134
1:41.087
20

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
29
51:12.407
-
-
200.018
1:43.164
10
2
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
29
51:20.981
8.574
8.574
199.461
1:44.084
25
3
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
29
51:24.710
12.303
3.729
199.220
1:44.167
28
4
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
29
51:27.427
15.020
2.717
199.045
1:42.794
25
5
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
29
51:29.051
16.644
1.624
198.940
1:44.249
25
6
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
29
51:29.417
17.010
0.366
198.917
1:43.896
28
7
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
29
51:31.639
19.232
2.222
198.774
1:43.870
25
8
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
29
51:32.440
20.033
0.801
198.722
1:43.493
23
9
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
29
51:32.835
20.428
0.395
198.697
1:42.754
25
10
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
29
51:36.534
24.127
3.699
198.459
1:43.191
22
11
14
N. MatsushitaMATMP Motorsport
29
51:38.825
26.418
2.291
198.313
1:43.805
29
12
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
29
51:40.516
28.109
1.691
198.205
1:42.228
24
13
25
L. GhiottoGHIHitech Grand Prix
29
51:48.521
36.114
8.005
197.694
1:43.797
29
14
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
29
51:54.132
41.725
5.611
197.338
1:44.731
10
15
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
29
51:55.516
43.109
1.384
197.250
1:43.932
8
16
17
G. AlesiALEBWT HWA RACELAB
29
51:55.659
43.252
0.143
197.241
1:44.386
21
17
23
M. SatoSATTrident
29
52:02.455
50.048
6.796
196.812
1:44.880
17
18
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
29
52:03.835
51.428
1.380
196.725
1:44.054
22
19
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
29
52:26.600
74.193
22.765
195.302
1:44.961
26
20
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
29
52:27.497
75.090
0.897
195.246
1:43.715
25
21
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
28
52:04.246
1 LAP
1 LAP
189.911
1:43.755
11

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
11
1:39.062
-
-
214.084
17:40:47
2
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
12
1:39.177
0.115
0.115
213.835
17:25:06
3
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
12
1:39.278
0.216
0.101
213.618
17:25:11
4
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
12
1:39.326
0.264
0.048
213.515
17:40:01
5
25
L. GhiottoGHIHitech Grand Prix
11
1:39.362
0.300
0.036
213.437
17:25:39
6
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
12
1:39.394
0.332
0.032
213.369
17:40:59
7
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
11
1:39.410
0.348
0.016
213.334
17:25:18
8
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
11
1:39.448
0.386
0.038
213.253
17:40:35
9
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
12
1:39.474
0.412
0.026
213.197
17:39:57
10
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
12
1:39.494
0.432
0.020
213.154
17:39:42
11
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
11
1:39.525
0.463
0.031
213.088
17:40:51
12
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
12
1:39.526
0.464
0.001
213.086
17:25:49
13
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
11
1:39.621
0.559
0.095
212.882
17:25:42
14
23
M. SatoSATTrident
11
1:39.679
0.617
0.058
212.758
17:40:54
15
1
S. GelaelGELDAMS
10
1:39.783
0.721
0.104
212.537
17:39:54
16
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
12
1:39.790
0.728
0.007
212.522
17:40:19
17
14
N. MatsushitaMATMP Motorsport
12
1:39.961
0.899
0.171
212.158
17:25:17
18
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
9
1:40.094
1.032
0.133
211.876
17:35:06
19
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
12
1:40.299
1.237
0.205
211.443
17:43:40
20
17
G. AlesiALEBWT HWA RACELAB
12
1:40.485
1.423
0.186
211.052
17:25:30
21
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
12
1:40.615
1.553
0.130
210.779
17:25:56
22
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
12
1:41.061
1.999
0.446
209.849
17:25:45

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
20
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
20
1:39.783
-
-
212.537
13:13:00
2
11
L. DelétrazDELCharouz Racing System
19
1:39.814
0.031
0.031
212.471
13:23:06
3
2
D. TicktumTICDAMS
19
1:39.984
0.201
0.170
212.109
13:23:14
4
21
R. ShwartzmanSHWPREMA Racing
18
1:40.044
0.261
0.060
211.982
13:13:10
5
1
S. GelaelGELDAMS
19
1:40.152
0.369
0.108
211.754
13:22:06
6
7
Y. TsunodaTSUCarlin
19
1:40.189
0.406
0.037
211.675
13:11:40
7
9
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
17
1:40.252
0.469
0.063
211.542
13:12:28
8
8
J. DaruvalaDARCarlin
20
1:40.280
0.497
0.028
211.483
13:07:29
9
3
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
18
1:40.283
0.500
0.003
211.477
13:17:10
10
6
C. LundgaardLUNART Grand Prix
19
1:40.310
0.527
0.027
211.420
13:07:58
11
4
C. IlottILOUNI-Virtuosi
18
1:40.348
0.565
0.038
211.340
13:09:37
12
25
L. GhiottoGHIHitech Grand Prix
18
1:40.350
0.567
0.002
211.336
13:24:26
13
24
N. MazepinMAZHitech Grand Prix
20
1:40.370
0.587
0.020
211.294
13:19:39
14
5
M. ArmstrongARMART Grand Prix
16
1:40.492
0.709
0.122
211.037
13:21:15
15
12
P. PiquetPIQCharouz Racing System
17
1:40.599
0.816
0.107
210.813
13:40:35
16
14
N. MatsushitaMATMP Motorsport
19
1:40.646
0.863
0.047
210.714
13:23:10
17
15
F. DrugovichDRUMP Motorsport
19
1:41.055
1.272
0.409
209.861
13:15:52
18
17
G. AlesiALEBWT HWA RACELAB
10
1:41.296
1.513
0.241
209.362
13:12:34
19
23
M. SatoSATTrident
11
1:41.368
1.585
0.072
209.213
13:10:26
20
16
A. MarkelovMARBWT HWA RACELAB
19
1:41.551
1.768
0.183
208.836
13:10:18
21
22
R. NissanyNISTrident
19
1:41.712
1.929
0.161
208.506
13:22:15
22
10
G. SamaiaSAMCampos Racing
18
1:42.716
2.933
1.004
206.468
13:32:59