Great Britain

Silverstone

Round 7 |17-19 July 2020
Free Practice
Friday
11:55-12:25
Qualifying Session
Friday
15:55-16:25

Times displayed are track times

Feature Race
Saturday
15:40
Sprint Race
Sunday
10:35

Times displayed are track times

Silverstone Circuit

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

5.891 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:38.182

Guanyu Zhou (UNI-Virtuosi Racing) in 2019

Silverstone Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

UNI-Virtuosi

Luca Ghiotto

Sprint Race Winner

Campos Racing

Jack Aitken

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
21
36:47.822
-
-
201.500
1:39.993
20
2
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
21
36:52.819
4.997
4.997
201.045
1:40.976
19
3
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
21
36:56.016
8.194
3.197
200.755
1:40.966
20
4
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
21
36:56.672
8.850
0.656
200.695
1:41.078
20
5
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
21
37:04.025
16.203
7.353
200.032
1:41.364
19
6
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
21
37:07.044
19.222
3.019
199.761
1:41.612
20
7
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
21
37:07.488
19.666
0.444
199.721
1:41.370
20
8
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
21
37:08.003
20.181
0.515
199.675
1:41.218
21
9
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
21
37:09.553
21.731
1.550
199.536
1:41.580
20
10
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
21
37:13.642
25.820
4.089
199.171
1:41.358
20
11
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
21
37:22.131
34.309
8.489
198.417
1:41.666
19
12
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
21
37:25.248
37.426
3.117
198.141
1:42.384
21
13
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
21
37:28.403
40.581
3.155
197.863
1:40.715
21
14
21
D. BoccolacciBOCTrident
21
37:35.081
47.259
6.678
197.277
1:42.310
17
15
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
21
37:45.518
57.696
10.437
196.368
1:40.902
18
16
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
21
37:47.820
59.998
2.302
196.169
1:42.850
18
17
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
21
37:57.813
69.991
9.993
195.308
1:40.330
19
18
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
21
37:57.979
70.157
0.166
195.294
1:43.010
20

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
29
50:21.114
-
-
203.414
1:41.073
26
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
29
50:24.428
3.314
3.314
203.191
1:41.220
29
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
29
50:28.300
7.186
3.872
202.931
1:41.249
29
4
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
29
50:32.955
11.841
4.655
202.620
1:40.858
24
5
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
29
50:34.858
13.744
1.903
202.493
1:41.182
28
6
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
29
50:40.083
18.969
5.225
202.145
1:41.895
22
7
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
29
50:40.580
19.466
0.497
202.112
1:41.395
27
8
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
29
50:44.258
23.144
3.678
201.867
1:41.683
25
9
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
29
50:45.377
24.263
1.119
201.793
1:41.161
29
10
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
29
50:51.290
30.176
5.913
201.402
1:41.707
28
11
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
29
50:52.214
31.100
0.924
201.341
1:41.654
28
12
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
29
51:08.822
47.708
0.636
200.252
1:42.318
23
13
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
29
51:13.186
47.072
15.972
200.293
1:41.874
27
14
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
29
51:40.269
79.155
31.447
198.220
1:43.650
26
15
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
29
51:52.230
91.116
11.961
197.459
1:43.211
27
16
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
28
49:26.040
DNF
-
200.379
1:42.798
20
17
20
G. AlesiALETrident
28
50:54.317
1 LAP
93.277
194.259
1:42.455
21
18
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
28
51:45.723
1 LAP
51.406
191.044
1:41.258
28

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
11
1:38.182
-
-
216.002
16:21:36
2
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
11
1:38.410
0.228
0.228
215.502
16:21:47
3
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
11
1:38.511
0.329
0.101
215.281
16:02:18
4
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
10
1:38.519
0.337
0.008
215.264
16:01:58
5
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
11
1:38.547
0.365
0.028
215.202
16:20:47
6
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:38.549
0.367
0.002
215.198
16:20:23
7
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
12
1:38.613
0.431
0.064
215.058
16:20:11
8
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
11
1:38.686
0.504
0.073
214.899
16:20:41
9
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
11
1:38.877
0.695
0.191
214.484
16:20:55
10
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
11
1:39.046
0.864
0.169
214.118
16:02:04
11
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:39.071
0.889
0.025
214.064
16:20:44
12
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
11
1:39.225
1.043
0.154
213.732
16:17:18
13
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
12
1:39.227
1.045
0.002
213.728
16:06:29
14
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
12
1:39.512
1.330
0.285
213.116
16:24:46
15
20
G. AlesiALETrident
10
1:39.574
1.392
0.062
212.983
16:01:18
16
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
12
1:39.615
1.433
0.041
212.895
16:20:21
17
21
D. BoccolacciBOCTrident
12
1:39.622
1.440
0.007
212.880
16:20:35
18
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
11
1:39.790
1.608
0.168
212.522
16:21:15
19
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
12
1:40.530
2.348
0.740
210.957
16:20:28
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
11
1:41.725
3.543
1.195
208.479
16:05:31

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
18
1:39.166
-
-
213.859
12:15:05
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
20
1:39.281
0.115
0.115
213.611
12:27:11
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
18
1:39.327
0.161
0.046
213.512
12:34:45
4
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
17
1:39.554
0.388
0.227
213.026
12:24:57
5
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
20
1:39.622
0.456
0.068
212.880
12:08:15
6
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
22
1:39.692
0.526
0.070
212.731
12:08:06
7
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
20
1:39.899
0.733
0.207
212.290
12:30:06
8
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
21
1:40.034
0.868
0.135
212.003
12:27:46
9
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
22
1:40.039
0.873
0.005
211.993
12:29:53
10
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
21
1:40.062
0.896
0.023
211.944
12:19:26
11
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
17
1:40.141
0.975
0.079
211.777
12:16:42
12
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
21
1:40.154
0.988
0.013
211.749
12:12:34
13
20
G. AlesiALETrident
19
1:40.452
1.286
0.298
211.121
12:09:36
14
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
1:40.735
1.569
0.283
210.528
12:09:12
15
21
D. BoccolacciBOCTrident
17
1:40.779
1.613
0.044
210.436
12:32:50
16
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
21
1:40.789
1.623
0.010
210.415
12:21:49
17
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
21
1:40.878
1.712
0.089
210.230
12:09:09
18
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
20
1:41.841
2.675
0.963
208.242
12:40:00
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
19
1:42.792
3.626
0.951
206.315
12:36:50
20
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
3
2:00.608
21.442
17.816
175.839
12:01:09