Great Britain

Silverstone

Round 4 |31-02 August 2020
Free Practice
Friday
12:55-13:40
Qualifying Session
Friday
17:00-17:30

Times displayed are track times

Feature Race
Saturday
16:45-17:45
Sprint Race
Sunday
11:10-11:55

Times displayed are track times

Silverstone CircuitSILVERSTONE Latest News

First F2 Race

2017

Circuit length

5.891 KM

Feature Race

29 Laps

170.839 KM

Sprint Race

21 Laps

123.711 KM

Circuit Records

F2 Fastest Lap

1:38.182

Guanyu Zhou (UNI-Virtuosi Racing) in 2019

Silverstone Results Formula 2 2019

Feature Race Winner

UNI-Virtuosi

Luca Ghiotto

Sprint Race Winner

Campos Racing

Jack Aitken

Sprint Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
21
36:47.822
-
-
201.500
1:39.993
20
2
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
21
36:52.819
4.997
4.997
201.045
1:40.976
19
3
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
21
36:56.016
8.194
3.197
200.755
1:40.966
20
4
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
21
36:56.672
8.850
0.656
200.695
1:41.078
20
5
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
21
37:04.025
16.203
7.353
200.032
1:41.364
19
6
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
21
37:07.044
19.222
3.019
199.761
1:41.612
20
7
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
21
37:07.488
19.666
0.444
199.721
1:41.370
20
8
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
21
37:08.003
20.181
0.515
199.675
1:41.218
21
9
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
21
37:09.553
21.731
1.550
199.536
1:41.580
20
10
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
21
37:13.642
25.820
4.089
199.171
1:41.358
20
11
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
21
37:22.131
34.309
8.489
198.417
1:41.666
19
12
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
21
37:25.248
37.426
3.117
198.141
1:42.384
21
13
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
21
37:28.403
40.581
3.155
197.863
1:40.715
21
14
21
D. BoccolacciBOCTrident
21
37:35.081
47.259
6.678
197.277
1:42.310
17
15
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
21
37:45.518
57.696
10.437
196.368
1:40.902
18
16
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
21
37:47.820
59.998
2.302
196.169
1:42.850
18
17
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
21
37:57.813
69.991
9.993
195.308
1:40.330
19
18
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
21
37:57.979
70.157
0.166
195.294
1:43.010
20

Feature Race Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
BEST
LAP
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
29
50:21.114
-
-
203.414
1:41.073
26
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
29
50:24.428
3.314
3.314
203.191
1:41.220
29
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
29
50:28.300
7.186
3.872
202.931
1:41.249
29
4
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
29
50:32.955
11.841
4.655
202.620
1:40.858
24
5
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
29
50:34.858
13.744
1.903
202.493
1:41.182
28
6
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
29
50:40.083
18.969
5.225
202.145
1:41.895
22
7
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
29
50:40.580
19.466
0.497
202.112
1:41.395
27
8
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
29
50:44.258
23.144
3.678
201.867
1:41.683
25
9
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
29
50:45.377
24.263
1.119
201.793
1:41.161
29
10
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
29
50:51.290
30.176
5.913
201.402
1:41.707
28
11
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
29
50:52.214
31.100
0.924
201.341
1:41.654
28
12
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
29
51:08.822
47.708
0.636
200.252
1:42.318
23
13
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
29
51:13.186
47.072
15.972
200.293
1:41.874
27
14
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
29
51:40.269
79.155
31.447
198.220
1:43.650
26
15
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
29
51:52.230
91.116
11.961
197.459
1:43.211
27
16
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
28
49:26.040
DNF
-
200.379
1:42.798
20
17
20
G. AlesiALETrident
28
50:54.317
1 LAP
93.277
194.259
1:42.455
21
18
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
28
51:45.723
1 LAP
51.406
191.044
1:41.258
28

Qualifying Session Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
11
1:38.182
-
-
216.002
16:21:36
2
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
11
1:38.410
0.228
0.228
215.502
16:21:47
3
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
11
1:38.511
0.329
0.101
215.281
16:02:18
4
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
10
1:38.519
0.337
0.008
215.264
16:01:58
5
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
11
1:38.547
0.365
0.028
215.202
16:20:47
6
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
10
1:38.549
0.367
0.002
215.198
16:20:23
7
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
12
1:38.613
0.431
0.064
215.058
16:20:11
8
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
11
1:38.686
0.504
0.073
214.899
16:20:41
9
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
11
1:38.877
0.695
0.191
214.484
16:20:55
10
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
11
1:39.046
0.864
0.169
214.118
16:02:04
11
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
11
1:39.071
0.889
0.025
214.064
16:20:44
12
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
11
1:39.225
1.043
0.154
213.732
16:17:18
13
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
12
1:39.227
1.045
0.002
213.728
16:06:29
14
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
12
1:39.512
1.330
0.285
213.116
16:24:46
15
20
G. AlesiALETrident
10
1:39.574
1.392
0.062
212.983
16:01:18
16
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
12
1:39.615
1.433
0.041
212.895
16:20:21
17
21
D. BoccolacciBOCTrident
12
1:39.622
1.440
0.007
212.880
16:20:35
18
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
11
1:39.790
1.608
0.168
212.522
16:21:15
19
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
12
1:40.530
2.348
0.740
210.957
16:20:28
20
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
11
1:41.725
3.543
1.195
208.479
16:05:31

Free Practice Results

REPORTREAD FULL REPORT

SCROLL TO SEE MORE RACES
POS
Number / Driver and TeamNo / Driver
LAPS
TIME
GAP
INT.
KPH
LAP SET ON
1
8
L. GhiottoGHIUNI-Virtuosi
18
1:39.166
-
-
213.859
12:15:05
2
6
N. LatifiLATDAMS
20
1:39.281
0.115
0.115
213.611
12:27:11
3
7
G. ZhouZHOUNI-Virtuosi
18
1:39.327
0.161
0.046
213.512
12:34:45
4
15
J. AitkenAITCampos Racing
17
1:39.554
0.388
0.227
213.026
12:24:57
5
5
S. Sette CâmaraSETDAMS
20
1:39.622
0.456
0.068
212.880
12:08:15
6
4
N. de VriesDEVART Grand Prix
22
1:39.692
0.526
0.070
212.731
12:08:06
7
14
A. MainiMAICampos Racing
20
1:39.899
0.733
0.207
212.290
12:30:06
8
1
L. DelétrazDELCarlin
21
1:40.034
0.868
0.135
212.003
12:27:46
9
2
N. MatsushitaMATCarlin
22
1:40.039
0.873
0.005
211.993
12:29:53
10
16
J. KingKINMP Motorsport
21
1:40.062
0.896
0.023
211.944
12:19:26
11
9
M. SchumacherSCHPREMA Racing
17
1:40.141
0.975
0.079
211.777
12:16:42
12
3
N. MazepinMAZART Grand Prix
21
1:40.154
0.988
0.013
211.749
12:12:34
13
20
G. AlesiALETrident
19
1:40.452
1.286
0.298
211.121
12:09:36
14
11
C. IlottILOSauber Junior Team by Charouz
22
1:40.735
1.569
0.283
210.528
12:09:12
15
21
D. BoccolacciBOCTrident
17
1:40.779
1.613
0.044
210.436
12:32:50
16
19
A. HubertHUBBWT Arden
21
1:40.789
1.623
0.010
210.415
12:21:49
17
12
J. CorreaCORSauber Junior Team by Charouz
21
1:40.878
1.712
0.089
210.230
12:09:09
18
18
T. CalderónCALBWT Arden
20
1:41.841
2.675
0.963
208.242
12:40:00
19
17
M. RaghunathanRAGMP Motorsport
19
1:42.792
3.626
0.951
206.315
12:36:50
20
10
S. GelaelGELPREMA Racing
3
2:00.608
21.442
17.816
175.839
12:01:09